Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Handled Knives.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Handled Dinner Knives. Sheffield stainless steel blades. 9-1/2"l. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Birks Sterling Silver Kings Flatware Service for 9Birks Sterling Silver Kings Pattern Flatware Service for 9. Includes: 9 Dinner Knives w Stainless Blades, 9 Luncheon Knives with Stainless Blades, 9 Dinner Forks, 9 Luncheon Forks, 9 Butter Knives, 1See Sold Price
Sold20219 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY DINNER KNIVESNine (9) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Modern Hollow Knives with Stainless Blades. Each 9 1/4". No monograms. Weight 1 pd 5 oz.. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 189See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING "CAMELLIA" FLATWARE PARTIAL SERVICE (64GORHAM STERLING "CAMELLIA" FLATWARE PARTIAL SERVICE (64 PIECES; TOTAL WEIGHABLE SILVER 62.60 OZT) INCLUDING (12) DINNER KNIVES WITH STAINLESS BLADES, 9"; (12) FORKS, 7 1/4"; (10) SALAD/DESSERT FORKS,See Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING 1898 GORHAM OLD BARONIAL KNIVESEight Gorham "Baronial - Old" Sterling Silver Handle Blunt Dinner Knives. Sterling, Plated Blades, 1898, Lions Head, No Monograms. Each 9 3/4" Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Monogrammed FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Monogrammed Flatware, Comprising twelve dinner knives {length 9 1/2 inches}, eleven hollow handle butter spreaders with stainless steel blades, twelve dinner forks {length 7 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham 'Strasbourg' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham 'Strasbourg' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (107) items including (12) 9.5-inch table knives having stainless steel blades, (8) 5.75-inch flat butter knives, (See Sold Price
Sold202216 Sterling Knives w/ Stainless Steel BladesSixteen sterling silver handled knives in a fiddle tipped pattern with stainless blades, all marked only "sterling." Includes 8 with blunt blades, 9 1/2"L, and 8 with New French blades, 8 3/4"L. EarlySee Sold Price
Sold202424 PC STERLING SILVER TOWLE NEWBURY FLATWARE24 Piece Sterling Silver Towle Newbury Pattern. Dinner Knives Stainless Blades 9 1/2". 3 Luncheon Knives 8.5. 8 Individual Salad Forks 6 3/8". Dinner Forks 7 5/8".Approx weight JUST silver 726 grams.See Sold Price
2018FOUR (4) 4PC STERLING PLACE SETTINGS16 Piece (4) Four Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Place Settings. 4 Dinner Knives, stainless blades 9 1/2", Forks 7 1/2", Salad Forks 6", Teaspoons 6". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR (4) 4PC STERLING PLACE SETTINGS16 Piece (4) Four Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Place Settings. 4 Dinner Knives, stainless blades 9 1/2", Forks 7 1/2", Salad Forks 6", Teaspoons 6". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware, Fairfax PatternDurgin Sterling Silver Flatware, Fairfax Pattern, monogrammed, comprising: 12 Dinner knives (stainless blades, 9.5 in.l.) 12 Luncheon Knives (stainless blades, 8.75 in.l.) 12 Dinner Forks 12 LunchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware SetGorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set. Includes 8 dinner knives (with Stainless blades), cake forks, butter knives, soup spoons, and dinner forks, 18 teaspoons, 4 serving pieces. Knives measureSee Sold Price
Sold20228 WALLACE STERLING GRAND BAROQUE KNIVESEight (8) Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Knives in the Grand Baroque Pattern. Stainless Blades. Each 9". 4 with no Monograms and 4 Monogrammed "D" to back. Weight 1 pd 8 oz.. PROVENANCE: A Private ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gorham sterling silver Chantilly flatware setAn assembled Gorham sterling silver Chantilly pattern part flatware service20th centuryComprising 11 dinner forks, 6 dinner knives (stainless blade), 8 dinner knives (plated blade), 7 luncheon forks,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Flatware Service, Melrose PatternGorham Sterling Flatware Service, Melrose Pattern, monogrammed, comprising; 6 Dinner Knives (stainless blades) 9.5 in.l. 6 Dinner Forks, 7.75 in.l. 12 Spoons, 5.75 in.l. 6 Salad Forks, 6.5 in.l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Buccellati sterling silver "Milano" flatware serviceComprising 11 dinner forks, (8 1/4in L), 10 salad/fish forks, (6 3/4in L), 11 teaspoons, 12 dinner knives, with stainless blades, (9 3/4in L), 2 dessert/place sSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERVICE (12) GORHAM STERLING "MELROSE" FLATWARE (73)SERVICE (12) GORHAM STERLING "MELROSE" FLATWARE (73) PIECES; APPROXIMATE WEIGHABLE STERLING 73.65 OZT INCLUDING (12) DINNER KNIVES WITH STAINLESS BLADES, 9"; (11) BUTTER KNIVES WITH STAINLESS BLADES,See Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling Pantheon Flatware service, 6363 pieces International Pantheon pattern sterling silver flatware, service for 12, plus additional serving pieces, group includes 12 dinner knives with stainless blades (9-7/8" L), 12 dinner forks (7-See Sold Price
Sold2018Towle Lady Mary Pattern Sterling Flatware, 132 pcs132 pieces Towle Lady Mary pattern sterling silver flatware, service for 12, including 12 dinner knives with stainless steel blades (9 1/2" L), 12 dinner forks (7 3/4" L), 12 salad forks, 12 flat buttSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12) GORHAM 'MELROSE' STERLING SILVER KNIVES(lot of 12) Gorham "Melrose" sterling silver hollow-handle knifes, with stainless blades, no observed monograms, approx 9 5/8"l, 1027 grams (inclusive of all materials) Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver flatwareGorham Silver sterling silver flatware service ''Buttercup'' pattern- including 6 dinner knives (round tip blade), 9 3/4''; 12 dinner knives, 8 3/4''; 12 flat handle butter spreader, 6''; 5 forks, 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A FORTY-FIVE PIECE BUCCELLATI "MILANO" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, ITALIAN, MID 20TH CENTURY,A FORTY-FIVE PIECE BUCCELLATI "MILANO" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, MARKED, ITALIAN, MID 20TH CENTURY, dinner service for eight, comprising eight dinner knives with stainless steel blades, 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Lansdowne Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceProvidence, Rhode Island, 20th century. A service for 12, comprising:  Twelve dinner knives, with stainless blades, 8 3/8in. l  Twelve spreaders, with stainless blades, 6in. l Twelve bullionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTouraine by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife French 9 3/4" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsShamrock V by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife French 9 3/4" FlatwareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFairfax by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Old French WS 9 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftBidhausEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 62 pcs DinnerUS$10
83 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife w/Blunt Silverplate Blade 10"US$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDowager by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Silverplate Blade 9 3/4" VintageUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam Penn By Alvin Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt SP Blade 9 3/4"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsStratford by International Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt SP Blade 9 3/4"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWild Rose by Watson Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt Silver Plate Blade 9 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEdgemont Gold by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife 9 1/4" New FlatwareUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily by Whiting Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt with Stainless 9 5/8"US$10
12 hrs LeftBidhausMartha Washington by Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Dinner Knife blunt 9 5/8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife French 9 5/8" New FlatwareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFairfax by Durgin Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Modern 9 5/8" FlatwareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarmel by Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt 9 5/8" Antique FlatwareUS$10