Sold2022Gorham Gossamer Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Gossamer Sterling Silver Flatware Service(45) pieces, service for eight, including: (8) knives (9 in.); (8) forks (7 1/2 in.); (8) salad forks; (11) teaspoons; (8) dessert / oval soup spoons; tSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Tuileries" 1906 Dinner Forks 7 1/4", monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling Silver "New Vintage" 1904 Fork 7", no monograms. 3- Alvin Sterling Silver "Majestic" 1900 LuncheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Fairfax Sterling FlatwareVintage One Hundred Seven Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "Fairfax" Pattern. Including twelve dinner knives (9-1/2"), twelve dinner forks (7-7/8"), twelve salad forks (6-5/8"), twSee Sold Price
Sold202112 pc GORHAM STERLING CAMELLIA FLATWARE12 Piece Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver 1941 "Camellia" Flatware. No monograms. 1 Stainless Blade New French Hollow Knife 8 7/8". 2 Individual Salad Fork 6 1/2". 4 Teaspoons 5 7/8". 2 Round Bowl CreamSee Sold Price
Sold202238 piece Gorham Strasbourg sterling silverware service for eight: 9" dinner knives, 7" dinner forks,38 piece Gorham Strasbourg sterling silverware service for eight: 8 dinner knives, 8 dinner forks, 8 butter knives, 8 salad forks, 6 tea spoons 9" dinner knives, 7" dinner forks, 6 1/4" butter knives,See Sold Price
Sold201918 PC GORHAM WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE SILVER WARE18PC Set includes 2 dinner forks, 7 small knives, 7 dinner knives, 1 spoon and 1 tongs.Spoon & forks etched WALLACE STERLINGKnives etched GORHAM Sterling Handle Stainless Blade1198.7gSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS + FORKSAll Antique and Vintage American Sterling. 1&2- 2 Gorham Lancaster 1897 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon monogrammed P 7". 3- International Royal Danish 1939 Pierced Tablespoon 8 1/2". 4- S. Kirk & Son King PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seafood / Cocktail ForksGrouping of Fourteen (14) Vintage Sterling Silver Seafood / Cocktail Forks. Includes: (6) Roden Bros LTD forks along with (8) Gorham forks. All stamped. Each measuring approx. 5-7/8". Total approx. weSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 16 VINTAGE ANTIQUE STERLING FLATWARE ITEMSA lot of 16 vintage and antique sterling silver flatware items to include 6 bullion spoons by Towle (5 1/8"), 3 "Etruscan" teaspoons by Gorham (5 7/8") and 7 "Putnam" ice cream forks by Watson (5"). TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Marked Sterling; Weight 38.31oztGroup Marked Sterling; Weight 38.31ozt; including mug marked Tiffany & Co., 5 heavy forks marked Gorham, 7 forks marked Lunt, a crystal, silver & alligator pocket flask with English hallmarks, 6 BirksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Sterling Silver Service Flatware PiecesGroup of seven (7) assorted 19th century English sterling silver articles, including a slice, a ladle, two spoons and three forks, manufactured by Gorham, in the Strasbourg pattern. 16.38 ozt. weighabSee Sold Price
Sold20248 GORHAM STERLING ETRUSCAN FORKS8 Gorham Sterling Silver Forks 7" in the Etruscan Greek Key Pattern 1913. Monogrammed "H". Approximate Silver Weight 325 grams. *** PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was thSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) assorted Sterling Silver Forks. 1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1888 "Versailles" Fork 7 3/4". 2- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1901 "Victoria" Fork 7 3/4", engraved 1902 to the back. 3- Alvin SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-3/4"l. Approx. 13.92 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202313 GORHAM STERLING SILVER ETRUSCAN FORKS13 Art Deco Gorham Sterling Silver Etruscan Forks. Each 7". Monogrammed "M". Approximate silver weight 628 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Seven Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-1/2"l. Approx. 16.07 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service8 Dessert Forks 7 dinner Forks 14 Teaspoons 4 Serving spoons8 butter knives 1 Serving Fork 3 Pickle Forks8 dinner knives 1 pie server Total weight: 44.479 Troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Versailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Beef ForkVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Beef Fork measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 2 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.11 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. (Monogrammed). 7-3/4"l. Approx. 25.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202210 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Luncheon Forks.Ten Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Luncheon Forks. 6-7/8"l. Approx. 16.55 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Seafood Forks.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Seafood Forks. 5-7/8"l. Approx. 10.03 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold20238 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY FORKS8 Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly 1895 Dinner Forks 7". Two monograms. Approximate silver weight 364 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Gorham Sterling Silver Luncheon Forks, VersaillesSix Gorham Sterling Silver Luncheon Forks, VersaillesSix vintage sterling silver forks (6.5") in the classic Versailles pattern by Gorham. 10.365 troy ounces6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4 PCS)Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Forks 165g4 Pieces Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Forks. Longer forks 7", shorter forks 6.5". Total weight 165See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRoanoke by Gorham Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Vintage Heirloom FlatwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCrown Princess by International Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 3/8" FlatwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSouthern Colonial by International Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 3/8" FlatwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsParis by Gorham Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware Heirloom Multi-MotifUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadeira by Towle Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 3/8" New Heirloom FlatwareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDolly Madison by Gorham Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEdgemont by Gorham Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristina by Gorham Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" Flatware HeirloomUS$10