Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 40 Sterling Whiting Louis XV FlatwareSet of 40 Sterling Silver Whiting in the "Louis XV" Pattern Flatware. Serving spoon w/ gold washed bowl, 12 forks, 9 tablespoons (one slightly larger & 3 monogrammed), 12 teaspoons, 6 knives. Total WeSee Sold Price
Sold201712 pcs assorted sterling silver flatware12 pcs assorted sterling silver flatware including Gorham Chantilly bon bon spoon, Whiting Louis XV sugar tongs, Reed & Barton Poppy lemon fork, figural baby spoon, finely enameled Montreal souvenir sSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 17 International Forks and Gorham SpoonsGroup of 17 International Forks and Gorham Spoons, Including: 11 Napoleon by International sterling silver salad forks, c. 1910, Hallmarked, marked sterling, 6.25 inches; 6 Louis XV by Whiting spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Flatware - Whiting & BigelowMisc. Group Sterling Silver Flatware, includes 12 Louis XV dinner forks by Whiting, 6 Bigelow Bros & Kennard teaspoons, 6 Gorham cocktail forks. 26 ozt. (TINK3246/lot)(WT) Dimensions: Coin salt spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware SetWhiting Louis XV Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 12 (9 3/8") hollow knives, 12 (8 1/4") hollow knives, 6 butter spreaders, 12 (7 1/2") forks, 12 (6 3/4") forks, 12 salad forks, 12 seaSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING STERLING SILVER TEA CADDY SPOONWHITING STERLING SILVER TEA CADDY SPOON - In the style of Louis XV; made by the Whiting division of Gorham Silversmiths; patented 1891; Very desirable piece ; Condition - Light surface scratches and mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting sterling silver Louis XV pattern ladle, 12.75"Whiting sterling silver Louis XV pattern ladle, 12.75" long, 6.16 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Victorian Era Sterling Silver SpoonsAll teaspoons, comprising: Reed and Barton La Rocaille pattern, Whiting Louis XV, Towle Canterbury pattern, Gorham Oxford pattern, Whiting Dresden pattern, and International Litchfield pattern. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting 1891 Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting 1891 Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware: Beautiful group of sterling flatware. Whiting 1891 Louis XV pattern. Included are 11 salad forks, and 12 tea spoons. Weigh 562 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Gumbo Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 258 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Louis XV 1891 Sterling Silver Flatware Set7 Dinner Forks, 12 Luncheon Forks, 15 Spoons, 13 5 1/4" Spoons - 49 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Salad Set Whiting Louis XV 12"This sterling silver salad set includes the spoon and fork each approx. 12” from end to end. They are signed with the trademark for Whiting Mfg. Co. Sterling Pat. 1891 Dukme & Co. They are in thSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV PLACE OVAL SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Place/Oval Soup Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 9 Sterling Silver Spoons and ForksGroup of 9 sterling silver spoons and forks including Gorham "Cambridge" teaspoon, Whiting "Louis XVI" teaspoon, Art Nouveau patterns, souvenir spoons, etc. 4"-6" 5.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 127.25" dinner forks, salad forks, 8" hollow handle knives, 9.5" hollow handle knives, place spoons, soup spoons, teaspoons, fruit spoons, butter spreaders, bonbon scoops, casserole spoon, 5.75" cream lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware(50) pieces including: Whiting Louis XV - (8) forks (7.5 in.); (12) forks (7 in.); (1) teaspoon; (1) sugar spoon; (8) long-handled iced tea spoons (9 in.); (6)See Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding cheese scoop (monogrammed, L: approx. 8"), sugar spoon (no monogram, L: approx. 5 3/4"), and six serving spoons (two with monograms, L: approx. 8 1/8"). Total weight: approx. 12.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold202324 pcs. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareSome with monograms, including three spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), five demitasse spoons (L: approx. 3 3/4"), five forks (L: approx. 7 3/8"), one fork (L: approx. 6 3/8"), six cocktail forks (L: approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIX XV GORHAM FLATWAREPartial set Gorham sterling silver flatware in the Louis XV pattern pat 1891: 6 seafood forks, 6 teaspoons, 3 other spoons. Total 7.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware (Gorham, Whiting,Lot includes: 7 Whiting Louis XV spoons (5.25"), 4 Wallace Irving Spoons (5 3/8"), 2 Gorham Lancaster serving spoons (8 3/8"), 2 Gorham Chantilly serving spoons (8 3/8"), 4 Gorham Lancaster spoons (5See Sold Price
Sold2016(12) Whiting Louis XV 1891 pattern sterling silver(12) Whiting Louis XV 1891 pattern sterling silver seafood forks, gold washed tines, 3 letter mono 6.2 TOSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 184 piecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork 8 1/2" ServingUS$10
676 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 9" Serving HeirloomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Serving Spoon GW 9 1/4"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed 12 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter flat handle 6 3/4"US$10