Sold2023Frank Smith Lion Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesFive (5) piece flatware, dinner fork with mono 1904. PIECES LEFT TO RIGHT:1) Dinner Fork 7 ? in L, 1.4 t.oz.2) Strawberry Fork 5 in L, 7.8 t.oz.3) Pie Server 10 ½ in L, .5 t.oz.4) Cocktail Fork 5 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith "Federal Cotillion" Sterling Silver Flatware Partial Service for TwoFederal Cotillion pattern, ca. 1901, partial service for two persons, including 5.5" coffee and 7" soup spoons, 9.5" knives, 7.75 dinner forks, 7" salad forks, 6" dessert forks, 5.5" butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sold20185 FRANK W SMITH STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSFive (5) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Newport Shell Forks, c. 1910. Each 7 1/8", all monogrammed "S". Weight on all 225 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202111PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 19.34 TRAn eleven piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver pastry forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 19.34 troy oz. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK SMITH COTILLION STERLING FLATWARE 1548G-VTG 34 PIECE FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER COTILLION PATTERN FLATWARE SET-Federal Cotillion pattern -1 SERVING SPOON-8 SOUP SPOONS-8 DINNER FORKS-9 TEASPOONS-STERLING STAMPED-TOTAL: 34 PIECES TOTAL WEISee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) Sterling Silver Forks.Set of (12) Frank Smith sterling silver forks. Marked D. Low & Co. with Frank Smith hallmark. (Approx. 7" long, 14.09 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Forks and Pastry ForksWhiting sterling silver patent 1915, 10 silver pastry forks 5.75"L and 10 silver luncheon forks 6"L, all with matching monogram, 17.1 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold20246 STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSSix (6) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver 1910 Newport Shell / Puritan Forks. 3 with monograms, each 7". 3 with no monograms, 2 at 7", 1 at 7 3/4". Weight on all 290 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrSee Sold Price
Sold20236 STERLING 1918 ROANOKE PASTRY FORKSSix (6) Baker-Manchester Sterling Silver 1918 Roanoke Pastry / Dessert Forks. Monogrammed. Each 5 1/8". Weight 95 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Frank Smith Sterling Silver Gravy BoatItem: Rare Sterling Silver Gravy Boat Maker: Frank Smith Silversmith Weight: 266.2 grams Size: 6 inches long x 3.75 inches wide (not counting the handle). 2 5/8 inches tall from center and 3 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Serving ForksTo include two meat forks (one gorham La Modele 1909), three sardine forks (one Manchester 1910, one Kensington 1893), and one Newberry 1900 Towle pastry fork. 5.44 ozt. Five are monogrammed. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Smith Hand-Hammered Sterling Silver BowlFrank Smith Hand-Hammered Sterling Silver Bowl With Circular footed base, 5"d, weight approx. 4 T.O. Together with Gorham Sterling Silver circular bowl, with Chrysanthemum pierced border and centeredSee Sold Price
Sold202429pc Frank Smith "Woodlily" Sterling Silver Service for 4Set of Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Four in the "Woodlily" pattern, consisting of 29 pieces. This set includes 4 large dinner forks, 4 salad/dessert forks, 4 soup spoons, 4 place sSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Archibald Knox for Liberty Pastry Forks6 Archibald Knox for Liberty Art Nouveau Sterling Silver and Enamel Pastry Forks in box, approx 4 ozt. 5"L (JKOC9884/7)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fiddle Thread by Frank Smith Large Sterling Silver Center Bowl 29.4ozt No MonogramsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Large Sterling Silver Center Bowl. No Monograms. Hallmarked on the bottom. 913.3grams or 29.4ozt. It measures 4.25 inches tall by 10.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver CenterpieceFrank W. Smith sterling silver centerpiece/fruit stand, B 70-2 pattern, 5 1/2" x 12", 20.58 ozt., monogram in centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (126) items including (18) 8.875-inch knives, (12) 6.25-inch individual butter, (18) 7.375-inch dinner forks, (16) 6.875-inch salad forks, (17)See Sold Price
Sold2024Watson Silver Altair Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentWatson Silver Altair Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment (105) items including (8) 5.5-inch individual butter knives, (36) 7-inch dinner forks, (12) 6-inch salad / pastry forks, (27) 5.75-inch teaspooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank W. Smith sterling silver flatware service in the "Edward VII" pattern. American, circa 1889. With 101 pieces, including: 18 dinner forks, 18 dinner knives with sterling handles and stainless steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (44) items including (9) dinner knives, (9) dinner forks, (6) salad forks, (9) teaspoons, (6) table spoons, (4) butter knives and a sugar spoon;See Sold Price
Sold20234 STERLING SILVER ALBEMARLE PASTRY FORKSFour Sterling Silver Alvin / Gorham Pastry Forks in the Albemarle Pattern c. 1894-1912, designed b William C. Codman. Each 5 7/8". Monogrammed. Approximate weight 120 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling Silver Etched Serving SpoonFrank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling Silver Etched Serving Spoon: Measures 8.5" weighs 52.3 grams. Etched landscape scene in bowl with Ralph on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold202251 pcs Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware51 pieces of Frank Smith Fiddle Thread sterling silver flatware set consisting of eight dinner forks, seven salad forks, eight dinner knives, nine teaspoons, nine soup spoons, six small knives, one buSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmalie Off-White by Hans Hansen Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 4-Tine 5 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftBidhausOld Newbury by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 3Tine 5 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftBidhausFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Child's Fork 5 1/2" Youth HeirloomUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVilla Norfolk by Gorham Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 3-Tine 5 3/4" SilverwareUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop 5 3/4" Custom MadeUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAdolphus by Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 3-Tine Pierced 5 3/4"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted 5 3/4" Custom MadeUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Pick 2-Tine 5 3/4" OriginalUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedallion by Wendt Sterling Silver Pastry Fork Gold Washed 3-Tine 5 3/4"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Pierced 5 3/4" CustomUS$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Relish Scoop Custom Made 5 3/4"US$10