Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver flatwareGorham Silver sterling silver flatware service ''Buttercup'' pattern- including 6 dinner knives (round tip blade), 9 3/4''; 12 dinner knives, 8 3/4''; 12 flat handle butter spreader, 6''; 5 forks, 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2018(72) GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 72) Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 9"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 5 7/8"l, (12) forks, 7"l, (12) individual salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Gorham Roanoke Sterling Flatware Set.Gorham Roanoke sterling flatware service comprised of (12) monogrammed knives with stainless blades - approx. 8 1/2" in length; (8) monogrammed small flat handle butter spreaders - approx. 5 1/2&See Sold Price
Sold2019(69) GORHAM 'ENGLISH GADROON' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 69) Gorham "English Gadroon" assembled sterling silver flatware, including: (5) hollow-handle knives, 9 1/2"l, (9) hollow-handle knives, 8 7/8"l, (4) flat-handle butter spreaders, 5 3/4"l, (5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham / Durgin "Fairfax" Sterling Flatware17 pieces of sterling silver flatware in the Fairfax pattern by Gorham / Durgin, no monogram: Eight 6 1/2" place size salad forks, two 6 1/8" salad forks, two 5 1/2" flat handle butter spreaders, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold20187 pc STERLING KNIVES & BUTTER1- 2 Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles, monogrammed 5 3/8". 2- Alvin Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddle in the 1907 William Penn Pattern. monogrammed 6". 3- Amston Solid SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Gorham Sterling "Chantilly" Flatware.Includes 12 salad forks, 12 forks - approx. 7 1/2" in length, 12 round bowl soup spoons, 24 teaspoons, 12 flat handle butter spreaders, pie server with stainless blade, a solid serving fork - approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Gorham Medallion Sterling Silver Flatware ItemsTwelve Gorham Medallion Sterling Silver Flatware Items1864 patent, to include: (4) flat handle butter spreaders, all with retailer mark of Hart Bros. (7 1/2 in.); large and small sugar sifter, each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Large Assorted Grouping of Flatware.Includes a partial monogrammed Gorham Elmwood sterling flatware service comprised of 11 flat handle butter spreaders, 16 salad forks, 4 teaspoons, 8 demitasse spoons, a jelly serving spoon, a lemon foSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat HandleA Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Beaded pattern Length: 5.75" Wt of all: 21.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERSONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERS Lot of 20 sterling silver Oneida Sterling flat handle butter spreaders in pattern Afterglow. Size: 5.75" Weight: 568gSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold2017(96) PIECE TOWLE STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEIn Candlelight pattern, including 12 each place knives, place forks, and salad forks, 23 teaspoons, 9 cream soup spoons, 8 flat handle butter spreaders, 5 tablespoons, 4 iced tea spoons, 2 butter spreSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Flatware ServiceTowle Silversmiths, Newburyport, Massachusetts; "Louis XIV" pattern, an assembled service comprising 8 steel-bladed knives (8 3/4 in.), 5 flat handle butter spreaders (5 3/4 in.), 8 round bowl soup spSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Gorham ''Stardust'' sterling silver flatware serviceSecond half 20th century Stamped: Gorham In the "Stardust" pattern designed 1957, comprising: 12 modern hollow-handle knives (8.875"), 13 modern hollow-handle butter spreaders (6.5"), 1 master hollow-See Sold Price
Sold2018A partial Gorham sterling silver ''Etruscan'' flatwareSecond half 20th century, Providence, RI Each with maker's marks, further marked: Sterling Comprising 10 hollow-handled knives (9.625"), 2 flat-handled butter spreaders (5.75"), 12 forks (7.625"), 11See Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold201912 TOWLE STERLING SEVILLE BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve Towle Seville 1926 Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Designed by Harold E. Nock. Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 290 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PSee Sold Price
Sold20208 Gorham Plymouth Sterling Butter SpreadersDESCRIPTION: Eight Gorham Silver sterling flat handled butter spreaders in the Plymouth pattern. With hallmark, "Sterling", and "S.K. Zook". Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 5-7/8" 5.8 ozt. CONDITION: LightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware SetOne hundred and forty-three piece Reed and Barton sterling silver Francis 1 pattern flatware set, 5 7/8" Flat Handle Butter Spreader (qty 18), 5 7/8" Round Bowl Soup (Cream Soup) Spoon (qty 15), 5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Prelude Flatware SetInternational Silver Co. sterling silver Prelude pattern seventy piece flatware set, 4 1/8" demitasse spoon (qty 8), 5 7/8" flat handle butter spreader (qty 2), 5 7 /8" short handle pickle/olive forkSee Sold Price
481 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDecor by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4" HeirloomUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAdam by Whiting-Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
501 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarie Antoinette by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/8"US$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBrandon by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsContinental by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
2 days LeftBidhausAthene / Crescendo by Stuart Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPine Tree by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPilgrim by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Spreader flat handle 5 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRound by Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCountess by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Scroll By Alvin Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOxford By Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10