Sold20198 Sterling Silver Salt Spoons by Tiffany & Co.8 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver salt spoons, in the "Hamilton" pattern. [3 3/4 inches long]. Total weight 3.83 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Master Salt Sets 576gA collection of six (6) Tiffany & Co. English gilt sterling silver master salt cellars and shakers. Includes: two (2) 1.5" x 3.5" x 2.5" footed high relief shell motif master salts with double hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon and BowlTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver grape pattern large serving spoon with gilt shaped bowl. Monogrammed on reverse. 9-½” long. 3.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware SetSaratoga 1870 pattern Tiffany & Co set including: (12) bouillon spoons, (12) lunch forks, (12) soup spoons, (3) tablespoons, (6) butter knives, (12) dinner knives, (12) dessert spoons, (12 teaspoons,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Salt & SpoonSterling silver Tiffany & Co. salt cellar and spoon with a ram motif. 3.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Colonial" Flatware SetTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Colonial" Flatware. In original mahogany fitted case. Marked. 95 piece set; (12) dinner forks-7 3/8"; (12) salad forks- 6 3/4"; (12) large spoons-8 1/2"; (12) table spooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Set of Four Sterling Salt CellarsSterling silver octagonal form, each with salt spoons, each 3" x 2-1/4". Together with a Tiffany & Co boxed set of twelve sterling silver shell form place card holders, total weight appx. 19 t.o. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hamilton Flatware Set, 114 piecesTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hamilton Flatware Set, 114 pieces 10 Teaspoons, 6 " 12 Cream Soup Spoons, 6 3/4 " 14 Desert/Oval Soup Spoons, 7 " 12 Dinner Forks, 7 3/4 &quSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING'STERLING SILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS, EIGHT, L 5 3/4" :Eight Tiffany & Co. sterling silver grapefruit spoons in the "English King" pattern. 10.12 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. and Gorham & Co. SpoonsTiffany & Co. and Gorham & Co. vermeil and sterling silver spoons: 18 demitasse spoons, 12 Tiffany & Co., 6 Gorham; 12 salt spoons by Gorham, etc. 30 pieces total. 7.8 ozt. total weight inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 Tiffany & Co "San Lorenzo" sterling silverSet of 12 Tiffany & Co "San Lorenzo" sterling silver bullion spoons, designed 1916, monogram "H", 5-3/8" long, along with a hollow handle carving knife and sharpening steel in the same pattern, 12.57See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Grecian flatware articles tablespoons: 8Tiffany & Co., Grecian flatware articles, New York, NY, sterling silver, stamped marks, (9) tablespoons, (9) teaspoons, (7) forks, (2) fish knives and (2) master salt spoons, tablespoons: 8.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Tea Spoons12 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Tea Spoons. This set has shows wear. Measures approx. - 5 3/4" long. Weight approx. - 16.190 troy oz. Have a similar item to sell?See Sold Price
Sold20168 Pc. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Salt Cellars w/ Spoons8 Pc. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Salt Cellars w/ Spoons. Weight - 12 troy oz. cellars - 1 1/2" high x 2 1/4" diameter, spoons - 3" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO FANEUIL PATTERN FLATWARE 76 PCS.A 76pc service for 12, Tiffany & Co. Faneuil pattern sterling silver flatware, monogrammed ATA, including: 12 dinner forks 22.5 Oz. T.,12 salad forks 13.3 Oz. T., 12 soup spoons 22.8 Oz. T., 13 tea spSee Sold Price
Sold20219 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER9 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER, 2 NAPKIN RINGS, 2 SALT SPOONS, TIFFANY & CO TONGS, MONEY CLIP & 3 CHILDS UTENSILS, ONE IS TIFFANY & CO, 4.485 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2016(16) COLLECTION OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER(lot of 16) Collection of Tiffany & Company sterling silver: (12) monogrammed goblets, 4.5"h; (2) individual salts with (2) matching spoons; marks as pictured, 47ozt total *Provenance: The estate of FSee Sold Price
Sold202385 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Shell & Thread" Sterling Flatware Set85 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Shell & Thread" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 6 3/4", 12 salad forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 24 tea spoons, 12 butSee Sold Price
Sold2017eight Tiffany and Co Sterling open saltsEight Tiffany and Co Sterling open salts 3 1/4" diameter, monogrammed MSD Stamped Tiffany and Co Makers- 20096 2621- Sterling silver 925-1000 M , Approx 12.75 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten piece sterling silver spoon groupingTen piece sterling silver spoon grouping includes Tiffany and Co. Fiddle pattern salt spoon and enameled souvenir spoons, 3.695 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co San Lorenzo Sterling Silver Flatware 53 pcTiffany & Co San Lorenzo Sterling Silver Flatware 53 pcs. 6 Luncheon Knives 12 Luncheon forks 12 Tea spoons 6 Tea knives 6 Butter spreaders 6 Gumbo soups 3 Table Serving Spoons 1 Pickle Fork 1 Sugar SSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 6) Tiffany silver flatware utensils(Lot of 6) Tiffany silver flatware utensils: Olympian sterling dinner fork 7"l, a dessert spoon and a salt spoon; (3) Whittier plated fish servers 12.5"l, total weighable 4.5 tozSee Sold Price
Sold202180 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Set80 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, set contains 12 dinner knives – 10 1/4", 12 dinner forks - 7 3/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval spoons, 12 flSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver LotMisc. sterling silver lot including pair of salts with cobalt blue inserts, cigarette urn, snuffer, (12) demitasse spoons, Tiffany & Co. knife, salt urn, (10) misc. small spoons (coin silver). Approx.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salt Spoon Master GW Original 3 5/8"US$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pastry Fork GW 3-Tine 2 Hole 6 1/2"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salt Spoon Master Original 3 3/8"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Salt Spoon Master Custom Figural 3 5/8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon GW Ruffled Orig 6"US$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsClinton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Master Salt Spoon Goldwashed 3 3/4"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt Dip & Master Salt Spoon Set 2pcsUS$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsLa Rochelle by International Sterling Salt Spoon Master Gold Washed 3 1/2" OrigUS$10
553 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarquise by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salad Fork 3-Tine 2-Hole GW 6 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsIris by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Salt Spoon Master Custom Made 3 1/2"US$10