Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Danish by International Sterling Soup LadleReserve Reduced! Title: Royal Danish by International Sterling Soup Ladle Maker/Designer: International Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 11" Royal Danish by International Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. CustomSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Northern Light Sterling Silver Soup LadleNorthern Lights by International Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. Custom Made. The handle is sterling and the stem and bowl are stainless.Perfect for serving soup or chili. Approx. 11" long. Excellent CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wendt "Bird" Sterling Soup LadleAntique Wendt "Bird" Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. Measures approx. - 13 1/4" long. Weight - 6.795 troy oz. Marked Starr & Marcus.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t ozSterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t oz | Engraved "1883 - 1908". By Mechanics Silver Co. Attleboro, Ma.Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate vintage International sterling silver ladleOrnate vintage International sterling silver ladle. Marked as shown in photos. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 5 ¾ inches long. 54 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH HESTER BATEMAN STERLING SOUP LADLEEnglish George III sterling silver soup ladle, Hester Bateman (United Kingdom, 1708-1794), c.1778, monogrammed HM, approx 12.5"l, 4.53ozt Start Price: $100.00 **Please note: International bidders mustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Set International Sterling Silver FlatwareRoyal Danish. A large and fine set including 16 salad forks, 9 dinner forks, 3 large dinner forks, 11 teaspoons, 4 larger tea spoons, 4 serving spoons, 9 soup spoons, 12 butter knives with sterling blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Puiforcat Sterling .950 Silver 9.25 in Soup Ladle in Royal PatternEmile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Soup Ladle in Royal Pattern. Weight Approx., 4.5 ozt Measures Approx., 9.25 inches length Domestic Shipping: $20See Sold Price
Sold2018LONDON GEORGE III SILVER STERLING SOUP LADLE 1770Weight: 3.9 oz., 110.56 g. Dimensions: L: 13 in., ( 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING LOUIS XIV SOUP / PUNCH LADLEAntique Gorham American sterling silver soup or punch ladle in the 'Louis XIV' pattern. Impressed marks to back of bowl. Measures approx. 11 1/2" length (29cm). Total weight approx. 4.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018International 'Minuet' Sterling Silver FlatwareInternational 'Minuet' Sterling Silver Flatware (33) pieces including (7) knives, (6) forks, (8) salad forks, (6) teaspoons, (2) round soup spoons, gravy ladle, meat fork, serving spoon and individualSee Sold Price
Sold2023[9] LUNT Sterling Silver Soup Spoons 5 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. Weight 10.78 Troy Ounces[9] LUNT Sterling Silver Soup Spoons 5 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. Weight 10.78 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VICTORIAN SILVER SOUP LADLE, by Elizabeth Eaton,A VICTORIAN SILVER SOUP LADLE, by Elizabeth Eaton, London 1846, Fiddle pattern, engraved with a crest. 34.5cm long, 9.1 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024INTERNATIONAL JOAN OF ARC STERLING FLATWARE SETInternational Joan of Arc pattern sterling silver flatware set with no monograms. Includes (7) forks, (7) knives, (2) ladles, (9) teaspoons, (7) salad/dessert forks, butter spreader, pierced spoon, &See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. International Silver Joan of ArcSterling Flatware Set. Comprised of (16) forks - approx. 7 3/8" in length; (16) salad forks - approx. 6 1/8" in length; (16) teaspoons - approx. 5 7/8" in length; (9) round bowl soup -See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERNATIONAL "ROYAL DANISH" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Approx 60.8 troy oz. weighableINTERNATIONAL "ROYAL DANISH" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICENot monogrammed. Consists of:9 7” forks8 6.5" forks8 soup spoons8 tablespoons9 teaspoons8 8.75” knives (stainlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Sterling Silver Flatware(64 pieces)Incomplete sterling silver flatware. International "Rhapsody" pattern. 64 pieces comprised of: eleven(11) bread nives; nine(9)salad forks,forks, teaspoons, soup spoons, knives; eight(8) demitasse spooSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOWLE "OLD COLONIAL" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES,TOWLE "OLD COLONIAL" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a 6" cream ladle, a 7 3/8" sauce/gravy ladle, a 9 3/4" oyster/soup ladle, an 8 1/8" tomato server, and a 6 3/8" slotted sSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Sterling Silver Flatware11 Teaspoons – 8 are monogrammed. Soup not monogrammed. Serving knife monogrammed. 11.9 troy ounces excluding knife.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) STERLING SILVER LADLES, (1) WOOD & HUGHES(lot of 2) American sterling silver ladles, including: (1) Wood & Hughes "Angelo" soup ladle, personalized 'Pope,' approx 12.25"l, (1) Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. ladle, approx 9"l; 8.18ozt total StarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Multi Shape Sonora Turquoise Sterling Silver Dangle EarringsProduct Details Item: Earrings Metal: Sterling Silver Gemstone: Sonora Turquoise Approximate Measurements: 34.9 mm X 9.2mm Ring Size: Not Applicable Chain Length: Not Applicable Chain MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020International Sterling Silver SetInternational sterling silver set, Northern Lights, including 12 knives-4 ounces; 13 soup spoons-18.3 ounces; 12 forks-29.4 ounces; 2 salad spoons-4.9 ounces; 12 tea spoons-12.8 ounces; 12 dessert forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lunt "Nellie Custis" Sterling Silver Flatware Service(53) pieces including: (12) knives (9.5 in.); (11) forks (7.5 in.); (6) round soup spoons; (12) teaspoons; soup ladle; (2) cream ladles; gravy ladle; serving spoon; (2) serving forks; lettuce fork; baSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsProcessional by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 64 pcsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Danish Gold Accent by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set ServiceUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausPine Tree by International Sterling Silver Flatware 12 Set Service 169 pc DinnerUS$10
780 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSilver Iris by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 50 PiecesUS$200(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCrown Princess by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 52 PiecesUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausTrousseau by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set Dinner 77 PiecesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnchantress by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 8 Set 53 PcsUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Melody by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 53 PcsUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom Time by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 78 PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsProcessional by Fine Arts International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 94US$10
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Blossom Time Sterling Silver 81 Piece Flatware SetUS$3,800
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Blossom Time Sterling Silver 81 Piece Flatware SetUS$3,800
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFifty-Five Piece Partial Set of Sterling Flatware, 20th c., Total Silver Wt.- 54.28 Troy Oz. (55US$700
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEmpress by International Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom Made 10 1/2"US$10
5 days LeftBidhausDu Barry by International Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom Made 10 1/2"US$10
6 days LeftBidhausMoonglow by International Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom Made 10 1/2"US$10