Sold20184 pc STERLING SERVING FORKS1- Gorham Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 2- Lunt Sterling Silver Orleans 1914 Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 8 1/2". 3- Dominick and Haff Etched Lemon Fork, monogrammed 5 1/8". 4- Webster SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Flatware. Total 66 pieces, 99.21 ozt. Monogrammed. 3 Knives, L 9 1/2"; 11 Knives, L 8 1/2"; 10 Forks, L 7 7/8"; 14 Forks, L 7 1/4"; 9 Serving Spoons, L 8 3/4"; 7 Tablespoons, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Sterling Silver FlatwareA Grouping of American Sterling Silver Flatware(9) pieces, including: Lunt Nellie Custis lettuce fork (8.5 in.); Gorham Norfolk serving spoon (9 1/4 in.); Reed & Barton Chambord serving spoon (9 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2016Six English Gorham Sterling Silver Serving ItemsSix English Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Items. Various patterns. Each hallmarked. Total weight approximately 14.7 ounces. Tongs, forks, spoons. Longest measures 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
202364 Pcs Gorham "Chantilly" Flatware Sterling SilverIncludes 7 serving pieces; (8) dinner forks 7-1/2" long; (2) dessert forks 6" long; (14) teaspoons 5-3/4" long; (6) dessert spoons 7-3/4"; (6) soup spoons 6-1/4" long; (6) tablespoons 7" long; (7) salSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIGELOW KENNARD & CO BOSTON STERLING SILVER FINE LETTUCE SERVING FORK 8 7/8" XLNT CONDBIGELOW KENNARD & CO BOSTON STERLING SILVER FINE LETTUCE SERVING FORK 8 7/8" XLNT COND This fine sterling lettuce server is in overall excellent condition with very little wear excluding around the maSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gorham Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork.A Gorham Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork. Together with two sterling silver serving forks (longer length: 11.5") Wt of all: 10.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021102-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetGorham silver flatware set, including 9 dinner forks, 7 dinner knives, 8 salad forks, 12 luncheon knives, 5 dessert forks, 12 butter knives, 12 shrimp forks, 8 serving pieces, 13 teaspoons, 8 soup spoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Serving ForkGorham Sterling Silver Serving Fork. Measures approx. - 8 3/4" long. Weight approx. - 3.52 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202411 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware11 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware. Lot including (6) 7" Salad Forks, 8.5" Serving Spoon - Monogramed and (4) Sterling Handled Knives. Weight is approx. 12.3 not including knives. All invoices mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service8 Dessert Forks 7 dinner Forks 14 Teaspoons 4 Serving spoons8 butter knives 1 Serving Fork 3 Pickle Forks8 dinner knives 1 pie server Total weight: 44.479 Troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Lettuce Fork, Seashell Ptn 431An American sterling silver lettuce serving fork by Gorham in the 1885 Pattern 431. Decorated with a seashell motif. Measures 9.25" long. Weighs 30 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022(33pc) Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetMelrose Pattern Service For Eight 8 Dinner Knives 8 Dinner Forks 8 Salad Forks 8 Teaspoons 1 Serving Spoon Weight of solid sterling pieces: 39.8ozt plus eight sterling handled knivesSee Sold Price
Sold201752 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetMonogrammed. 8 forks, 4 salad forks, 8 knives, 3 serving spoons, two teaspoons, 3 spoons, 2 butter knives, 8 soup spoons, 4 spoons, one ladle, one spreading knife, one spoon. 52 troy oz. (plus knives)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Etruscan" Sterling Flatware.Gorham Sterling Silver flatware, "Etruscan" pattern, 62 pieces, monogrammed. (12 each of dinner forks, dinner knives, fish forks, 16 teaspoons, 8 serving pieces, carving knife and fork). (Approx. 51.3See Sold Price
Sold20226 GORHAM STERLING KING EDWARD SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the 1936 King Edward Pattern. 1- Two (2) Serving Spoons 8 3/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 5 3/4". 3- Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". 4- Serving Fork 8 3/8". 5- Master ButterSee Sold Price
Sold20185 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVINGFive (5) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Items. 3 Serving / Tablespoons 8 3/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". Solid Serving Fork 8 1/2". No monograms. Weight on all 365 grams. Created for Gorham by noted dSee Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware, 81 PieceItem: Service for 12 with 6 pieces per place setting, plus extras, and no monograms 81 pieces total Set Includes: 1 Serving Fork (8 1/2" ) 1 Serving Spoon (8 1/2") 12 Forks (7" ) 12 Salad Forks (6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, incl. asparagus serving fork, lettuce fork and spoon, fried oyster server, ice cream slice, pie server, waffle server, toast serving foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Mythologique Serving Fork & Spoon(2) Pieces of Gorham sterling silver "Mythologique" pattern flatware. Includes (1) 8.25"- serving fork and (1) 8.65"- serving spoon. Weight = 6 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bigelow & Kennard and Gorham Two Sterling Serving ForksBigelow & Kennard large fork 8 3/4"L and Baronial Gorham sterling silver fork 1898, no mono. 8 3/4"L 6.4toz.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) KIRK & SON STERLING REPOUSSE SERVING FLATWARE(lot of 7) American sterling silver serving flatware, S. Kirk & Son, in varied repousse floral patterns, including: (1) lettuce serving fork, 8 5/8"l, (1) bacon fork, 7 5/8"l, (1) relish fork, 7 5/8"lSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDorchester by Watson Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork 8 1/4" Serving HeirloomUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeekman by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork 8 1/2" Serving SilverwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsArcadia by SSMC-Saart Sterling Silver Lettuce Spoon 8 1/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 8" Serving SilverwareUS$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCovington by Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork 5 1/4" Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCovington by Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon GW 8 3/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCovington by Gorham Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork with Bar 8 1/2" ServingUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Washington by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/4" SilverwareUS$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsEdgewood by International Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork 8 1/2" Serving HeirloomUS$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKings Court by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork 8 3/4" ServingUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHelene by Easterling Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 8 1/4" Serving FlatwareUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCottage by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/4" Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Atlanta by Wallace Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 8 1/4" Serving AntiqueUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork 8 1/2" ServingUS$10