Sold2016King Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Custom MadeKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Custom Made Infant Spoon Measures 5 1/4" Bowl has been made smaller for an infant Very Nice Condition Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold202270 Pc. Gorham "King Edward" Sterling Flatware Set70 Pc. Gorham "King Edward" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 8, set contains 8 forks - 7 1/8", 8 salad forks, 16 tea spoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, 8 knives - 9", 8 solid butSee Sold Price
Sold201766 pcs. Gorham King Edward sterling flatware66 pcs. Gorham King Edward ornate sterling silver flatware including 8 soup spoons, 16 teaspoons, 6 dinner forks, 6 entrée forks, 13 dessert forks, 10 stainless steel blade dinner knives (2 blade stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany, Whiting, & Wallace Sterling Silver TablewaresTiffany flower form bonbon bowl, circa 1960's, 1.25"h x 5"w. Whiting "Lily" place spoons (2), name engraved, 7". Wallace "Sherwood" casserole/berry spoon, 8.75". Combined 12 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting "Empire" Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 1892A sterling silver Berry spoon from Whiting Manufacturing Co. in their "Empire" pattern. The bowl is gold washed. Length 8-1/2" Weight 90 grams Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting # 26 Sterling Silver Berry Serving SpoonMeasures 7 7/8" and weighs 53.2 grams. Comes as shown in original velvet box also in excellent unused condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of Gorham "King Edward" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. salad serving spoon, small serving fork (l. 8 1/8 in.), tomato server, 2 gravy ladles, pierced tablespoon, cake/pie knife (hh withSee Sold Price
Sold2021(92) Pcs. Gorham King Edward sterling silver(92) Pcs. Gorham King Edward sterling silver flatware service, includes: (6) knives; (5) knives; (7) forks; (3) forks; (8) forks; (12) spoons; (7) butters; (3) round bowl spoons; (9) iced teaspoons; (See Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING "KING EDWARD" PATTERN STERLING SILVERSERVING FORK & MEAT SPOON WITH GOLD WASH; 10" LONG; 7.35 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting King Edward pattern sterling silver ladleWhiting King Edward pattern sterling silver ladle, monogrammed on handle, measures appx 12 7/8", weighs appx 7.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham 'King Edward' sterling silver flatwareGorham 'King Edward' sterling silver flatware service, 51 pcs, 6 knives, 8 butter knives, 8 forks, 8 teaspoons, 8 salad forks, 7 soup spoons and 6 serving pieces. 1354 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver "Lotus" Serving ForkIn the 1865 pattern, 9"l. Together with Tiffany sterling silver reticulated fork, 8 7/8"l, a Whiting "Fresden" faceted serving spoon, a Whiting sterling silver berry decorated ladle, and a Whiting steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank M. Whiting & Co. King Edward Sterling SilverFrank M. Whiting & Co. King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware(27) pieces, including: (12) knives (9 1/2 in.); (11) forks (7 7/8 in.); (4) teaspoons; all with "P" monogram. 21.50 total weighable troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Whiting King Edward Sterling Flatware.Comprised of (15) regular forks - approx; 7" in length; (13) monogrammed regular forks - approx; 7" in length; (11) place spoons - approx. 7 1/8" in length; (7) monogrammed teaspoons -See Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold202351 pcs Gorham King Edward Sterling Silver FlatwareNo monograms, including thirteen sterling-handled knives (L: approx. 8 7/8"), two sterling-handled knives (L: approx. 9"), one sterling-handled knife (L: approx. 9 1/2"), seven iced tea spoons (L: appSee Sold Price
Sold20226 GORHAM STERLING KING EDWARD SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the 1936 King Edward Pattern. 1- Two (2) Serving Spoons 8 3/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 5 3/4". 3- Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". 4- Serving Fork 8 3/8". 5- Master ButterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Berry Serving Spoon, Whiting Berry PtnAn American sterling silver berry serving spoon by Whiting Mfg. Co., in the 1880 Berry pattern. Deep scooped and scalloped edged gold washed bowl. Measures 8.5" long. The back of handle engraved withSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold20228 GORHAM STERLING KING EDWARD ICED TEA SPOONSEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons in the 1936 King Edward Pattern. The exceptionally beautiful King Edward silverware pattern by Gorham is crafted in regal French styling and showcasesSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEVEN PCS OF STERLING & COIN FLATWARE6 sterling Gorham demitasse spoons (72g) - 2 each of "King Edward", "Lyric" & "Chantilly" plus coin silver spoon (5 7/8" - 17g) by Hall & Elton of Geneva, NY (Abraham B. Hall & A. D. Elton).See Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD SETS, LOT OF FOURGORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD SETS, LOT OF FOUR, "King Edward" pattern, comprising two 8 3/4" salad forks, and two 8 5/8" salad spoons. Total weight: 13.81 ozt. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING 1901 KING EDWARD SPOONSTwelve (12) Sterling Silver 6" Teaspoons in the 1901 King Edward Pattern by Whiting. No Monograms. Approximate Silver Weight 370 grams. The pattern was designed by Charles Osbourne. Charles Osborne waSee Sold Price
Sold2022(53 PCS) WHITING "KING EDWARD" STERLING FLATWARE(53) Piece Set of "King Edward" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware, service for eight, unmonogrammed, incl: (8) Knives; (8) Dinner forks; (8) Luncheon forks; (16) Teaspoons; (8) Solid spreader knives; (See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Design in Bowl 8 1/4" ServingUS$10
558 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHeraldic by Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Embossed with Fruit 8 1/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPalm by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Berry Spoon with Bright Cut Flowers 8 1/4"US$10
304 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole Custom 8 1/2"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5 1/8" SilverwareUS$10
Jun 16Mynt AuctionsKing Albert by Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole Custom 8 1/4"US$10