Sold2022Steiff Rose 6 Sterling Silver Grapefruit SpoonsSteiff Rose 6 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Original 6", no monograms, weighs 5.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Rose 6 Sterling Grapefruit Spoons OriginalSteiff Rose 5 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Original 6", no monograms, weighs 5.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Sterling Silver Set of 6 Enameled SpoonsOld Sterling Silver Set of 6 Guilloche Enameled Spoons in Original Box. Fully Hallmarked. Probably Danish. Condition: Generally Good, Some Missing Enamel. Dimensions: Box L: 5.75" x W: 5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015(3) Sterling Silver Serving Spoons(3) Largest: 8 1/2". Including: Watson Commonwealth pattern; (1) International Sterling sold by Harris & Shafer Co., Old Rosalind pattern 1908; (1) WM. Wilson & Son. Total weight 5.78 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Raphael Pattern Sterling Silver Berry SpoonEntirely gilded spoon with Art Nouveau maiden holding a flower, descending into a floral bowl. Hallmarked as shown. 4.5 troy. 9 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold201878pc TOWLE OLD COLONIAL STERLING SILVER FLATWARE78 pieces of Towle sterling silver flatware in the Old Colonial pattern including 8 forks-7 1/2", 12 luncheon/dessert forks-7", 8 salad forks-6 1/4", 16 teaspoons-5 1/2", 8 oval soup spoons-7 1/8", 12See Sold Price
Sold20187 STERLING ORANGE BLOSSOM TEASPOONSSix Sterling Silver "Old Orange Blossom" Teaspoons and One Youths Spoon Six are by Alvin c. 1905 and one by Gorham c. 1926. Alvin Youth Spoon 5 1/4". Alvin Teaspoons 5 7/8" and Gorham Teaspoon 5 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Approx. 5.4SEVEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARENot monogrammed.1-6) Six Lunt “Pynchon” iced tea spoons.7) Alvin “Old Orange Blossom” tomato server. Length 6.25”.Approx. 5.4 totaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Eight Silver Table SpoonsMost sterling, to include an Old Newbury pattern by Towle ca. 1900, a Chippendale pattern by Gorham ca. 1890, An Orient pattern by Alvin ca. 1910, an American Beauty pattern by Shiebler ca. 1896, a coSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons - 5.75"(6) Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons - 5.75" Rosemont Pattern by Gorham - Total Weight of 138 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING'STERLING SILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS, EIGHT, L 5 3/4" :Eight Tiffany & Co. sterling silver grapefruit spoons in the "English King" pattern. 10.12 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO".See Sold Price
Sold202010 STERLING CHASED ROMANTIQUE SPOONS4 Alvin Sterling Silver Chased Romantique 1933 Spoons. 5 Iced Tea Spoons 7 1/2". 4 Cream Soup Spoons 6 1/4". 1 Sugar 6 1/2". No Monograms. Approximate weight on all 315 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin MooreSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Holmes & Edwards/Alvin Sterling & Plated WareHolmes and Edwards vintage Silver Plate Spreader , Marked IS. Alvin sterling silver fish spoon. Tested for sterling .5.5 x 1 in. .69 ozt Sterling silver handle on cheese spreader, measures 6.5 x approSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Ten Wallace Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons.A Set of Ten Wallace Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons. Bearing goldwash bowls Length: 5.5" Wt: 8.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Alvin Old Orange Blossom Sterling SpoonsSet of 12 Alvin "Old Orange Blossom" sterling silver demitasse spoons 4.25" 4.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS6 STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS IN ORIGINAL BOX, MONOGRAMMED, 3 5/8 IN LONG, 1.63 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons5 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons. Great quality & detail. Marked on back as shown in photos. Monogramed. 5 ½” length. 82 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1808 SILVER DUBLIN BERRY SPOONSEarly, English gilt, sterling silver berry spoons in original case. Dimensions: L 9.5" Weight: 4.38ozt Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold201812PC ALVIN STERLING SILVER SALT CELLAR SETTwelve piece set of Alvin Mfg. Co. sterling silver salt cellars and spoons, in original fitted box. Combined total weight is approx. 2.88 ozt (89.7 grams). Third party shipping required. Local recommeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bailey & Co Whiting Sterling Silver Server5 Scalloped Bowl Tea/Grapefruit Spoon - 5 5/8" Long;Marked: Bailey & Co Makers Mark. Weight: 2.7ozt; Monogram on the handle.3 Whiting Oval Twist Ice Cream Spoon - 5 3/4" Long; Marked: MASee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Holmes Edward Sterling Silver Grapefruit SpoonAntique sterling silver grapefruit spoon by Holmes and Edward Silver Co. Rare fruiting floral pattern. No monograms. Approximately 19 grams and 5" long. There is a small dent at the tip of the bowl. PSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Assorted Sterling Silver Citrus Spoons: Sterling .925 Hibiscus Citrus Spoon; Sterling Citrus4 Assorted Sterling Silver Citrus Spoons: Sterling .925 Hibiscus Citrus Spoon 5 1/8 in. x 1 1/8 in.; Sterling Citrus Spoon 5 3/4 in. x 1 1/4 in.; Sterling Inlaid Oat. 1886 Grapefruit Spoon 5 in. x 1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOWLE OLD COLONIAL STERLING 5 7/8" SUGAR SPOON EXCELLENT CONDITION NO MONO 1 oztIt is in excellent condition with an older patina, as found. The details are crisp & clear. It will benefit from a quick polish before use. It is about 5 7/8 inches long. It weighs just over 1 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold202491 pcs Towle 'Cascade' Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (17) serving pieces; (6) grapefruit spoons 5-3/4"; (6) demitasse spoons 4-1/4"; (12) teaspoons 6"; (12) dinner forks 7-3/8"; (6) salad forks 6-3/8"; (6) round soup spoons 6-1/2"; (6) tablespoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausAlvin Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 206 Pieces with Serving PiecesUS$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsAlvin Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 206 Pieces with Serving PiecesUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMille Fleurs Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon 5 7/8 inches Custom Made by InternationalUS$10