Sold2017Antique Baker Manchester Sterling Cocktail Fork, 1915This is a rare sterling silver cocktail/olive/pickle trident fork made by the Baker Manchester Mfg. Co. circa 1915 in the lovely beaded, scroll pattern referred to as 'BMS14'. The elegant addition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware, appx 106 pcsGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware, appx 106 pieces. To include: 18 Dinner Forks, 7"; 5 salad forks, 6"; 9 table spoons, 7"; 12 pickle forks, 5 1/4"; 16 tea spoons, 5 5/8"; 12 butter knives, 5 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Collective Group Sterling Articles1975 Commemorative Coca Cola One Troy oz fine silver # in plastic sleeve, 6 sterling overlay cordial glasses, 18 sterling baby spoons, collector spoons, demitasse and pickle forks Line Item # 8,33See Sold Price
Sold2018Baker Manchester Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork, 1915This is a cocktail or seafood fork in a rare floral pattern by the Baker Manchester MFG. Co., which only existed as a firm for some fifteen years in Rhode Island. The pattern, dubbed BMS17, is circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Art Nouveau LilyWhiting Sterling Silver Flatware Lily Pattern: 1902 Sterling Silver group from Whiting. Pickle Fork, 6" ladle, 5 salad forks 6". Monogrammed and weigh 272 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Pickle/Olive ForkGeorg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Pickle/Olive Fork. Measures approx. - 6 5/8" long. Weight - 0.815 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Rare Whiting Sterling Silver Pickle ForksFive Rare Whiting Sterling Silver Pickle Forks ornamental pattern number 6, introduced ca. 1880, Providence, Rhode Island, the handle decorated with a cucumber plant, of varying lengths and with diffeSee Sold Price
Sold2020( 6 Pcs) Danish Sterling Silver Pickle ForksDESCRIPTION: ( 6 Pcs) Danish Sterling Silver Pickle Forks. Feature a Danish crown finial on the handle. Marked "Sterling Denmark". Comes with Original box. Weight: 45 Grams CIRCA: Early 20th Century OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 12: Sterling Silver Forks.Lot includes: French renaissance pattern with pierced work; Kirk with floral motif; sardine fork by Baker Manchester with enamel work; sardine fork by Eldridge (wide fork); D & H with cherub in boat aSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (17) STERLING SILVER INCLUDING (4) WHITINGLOT (17) STERLING SILVER INCLUDING (4) WHITING TEASPOONS, (6) WHITING "LILY" OF VALLEY" COCKTAIL FORKS, (1) GORHAM "CHANTILLY" PICKLE FORK, (6) CONTINENTAL STERLING DEMI-TASSE SPOONS. LENGTH 4 1/4-5 5See Sold Price
Sold2022TOWLE KING RICHARD STERLING SILVER FORKS & TONGSTOWLE KING RICHARD STERLING SILVER FORKS & TONGS Towle sterling silver forks and tongs, King Richard pattern, marked on reverse. Includes: Three-tine lemon fork, 5" Two-tine pickle fork, 6" <See Sold Price
Sold20186 LUNT STERLING SILVER PICKLE / OLIVE FORKSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Pickle / Olive Forks. 3 in the Counterpoint 1969 pattern and 3 in the Modern Victorian 1949 Pattern. Approximately 5 3/4". Weight on all 120 grams. Good condition. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold20184 pcs. Sterling Silver Pickle Forks & Tomato SpoonThis lot includes three sterling silver pickle forks and one sterling silver handled tomato spoon. One pickle for is made by Manchester MFG. Co. of Rhode Island and is marked "Sterling" to the left ofSee Sold Price
Sold202118-20th C European/American Sterling Serving Pcs18th-20th C. European and American Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, consists of 6 pickle forks, a small pierced flat fork, 10 olive forks, monogrammed sugar tongs by James Hobbs, London,1825, (repair),See Sold Price
Sold2017(7) S. Kirk & Son sterling Repousse hostess piecesSeven piece grouping of S. Kirk & Son sterling silver Repousse' hostess pieces, comprising: (1) master butter, 7"l; (1) jelly slice, 6.75"l; (1) olive / pickle fork, 6"l; (1) sugar shell, 6"l; (1) lemSee Sold Price
Sold20188 pc STERLING 3pc SILVER PLATE8 Pieces of Sterling Silver Flatware and 3 Silver Plate Flatware. 1- Sterling Handle Pie Server 9 1/4" 2- Gorham Sterling Pierced Bon Bon Spoon Monogrammed 4 1/2". 3- Sterling Pickle Fork 6 1/2". 4- SSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAART BROTHERS STERLING SILVER BLOSSOM PICKLE FORKSAART BROTHERS STERLING SILVER BLOSSOM PICKLE FORK Saart Brothers made sterling silver pickle fork in the "Blossom" design. Lot Location: #1 - Manor's Gallery Weight: 13.9 grams Size: 6" Shipping / PiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 5 Escargot Sterling Silver ForksSet of five sterling silver escargot forks. Possibly Baker Manchester maker. 4.75" L, weigh 1.75 total Troy Ounces. Condition: Excellent. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 18 Dinner knives 9', 17 butter knives 6.25", 19Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 18 Dinner knives 9', 17 butter knives 6.25", 19 teaspoons 6.25", 16 soup spoons 6.25", 12 Ice-cream fork 5.5", 17 salad forks 6.5', 18 Dinner ForksSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETService for (8) includes: (8) dinner knives, (8) pickle forks, (8) 6 3/8" spoons, (8) 6 1/4" spoons, (8) salad forks, (8) dinner forks, (8) soup spoons, (7) butter knives, serving spoon and fork. 71.4See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Gem Leaf Sterling Silver Pickle Fork 6.125in Brite-Cut Serving PieceUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Pickle Fork 3 Tine 6 Inch Silver Thread Frantz HingelbergUS$10