Sold2022Whiting # 26 Sterling Silver Berry Serving SpoonMeasures 7 7/8" and weighs 53.2 grams. Comes as shown in original velvet box also in excellent unused condition.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Tiffany Sterling Chased & Gilt Serving SpoonsThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling silver. Three Tiffany Sterling Berry Serving Spoons Hand Chased with gilt bowls. Length: 8 /34". Total approximate weight: 234 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver "Lotus" Serving ForkIn the 1865 pattern, 9"l. Together with Tiffany sterling silver reticulated fork, 8 7/8"l, a Whiting "Fresden" faceted serving spoon, a Whiting sterling silver berry decorated ladle, and a Whiting steSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Large Serving SpoonWhiting Sterling Silver Large Serving Spoon, Partial Gilt. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension: L- 8.75". Weight: 3.44 ozt / 106.9 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Serving Spoon.A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Serving Spoon. Large berry / casserole serving spoon in the Love Disarmed pattern. Bearing a three letter script monogram within the bowl Length: 10 3/8" Wt: 6.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 6 place Reed and Barton Francis First sterling silver flatware dinner setVintage 6 place Reed and Barton Francis First sterling silver flatware dinner set. Include large serving spoons. No monograms. Knife 8 ¾ long. Dinner fork 7 inches. 33 total pieces. Weighs 1380See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Large Bright Cut Sterling Silver Berry Spoons(5) Large bright cut sterling silver berry serving spoons: (4) Continental and (1) "W.A. Clark Jr." American coin silver. Each measures approximately 8.75" x 1.75" Total Weight = 8.35 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALVIN STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOALVIN STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, "Raphael" pattern, comprising a 9" berry spoon, and a 7 1/2" gravy ladle. Total weight: 8.34 ozt. First quarter 20th century. The berry spoon virtuaSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Berry Serving Spoon, Whiting Berry PtnAn American sterling silver berry serving spoon by Whiting Mfg. Co., in the 1880 Berry pattern. Deep scooped and scalloped edged gold washed bowl. Measures 8.5" long. The back of handle engraved withSee Sold Price
Sold20184 TOWLE STERLING 1893 CANTERBURYFour (4) Towle Sterling Silver 1893 Canterbury Serving Spoons. 1- Solid Gravy Ladle, no monograms 6 5/8". 2- Solid Berry/Casserole Spoon, monogrammed 8". 3- Solid Large Jelly Spoon, monogrammed 6 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique sterling silver serving utensils 5pc. Theodore B. Starr salad fork and spoon set 8 3/4"H x 2Antique sterling silver serving utensils 5pc. Theodore B. Starr salad fork and spoon set with gilt bowl and three pierced pieces, Reed & Barton waffle server, Dominick and Haff large berry spoon, 925/See Sold Price
Sold2022Four S. Kirk & Son Repoussé Sterling Silver ServersFour S. Kirk & Son Repoussé Sterling Silver Serversincluding: (2) cold meat serving forks (8 1/2 in.) and (2) large berry / casserole spoons ( 9 1/8 in.), all without monograms. 13.45 total troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Strawberry Serving Spoon9-1/2"l, together with a Whiting "Lily of the Valley" pattern serving fork, 7-1/2"l, a Whiting "Athenian" pattern asparagus fork, 8-1/2"l, two Theodore B. Starr serving spoons, one bent, and a sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting King Edward Sterling Serving PiecesEight sterling silver serving pieces in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., including: 10 3/8"L macaroni server, monogram---Salad serving set, 9 3/4"L, no monogram---9 1/2"L berry spoon, no monogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Of Exceptional Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes: Large International ladle (9 7/8"), International JSCo serving spoon (8 7/8"), 2 Frank w. Smith GE Roberts spoons (8"), 2 Durgin Spoons (8 1/8"), 7.25" elongated spoon, Whiting FairchildSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Selection of Whiting Pompadour Sterling Silver FlatwareA Selection of Whiting Pompadour Sterling Silver Flatware (19) pieces, including: (12) five o'clock spoons (5 5/8 in.); pie knife (9 in.); large fish serving fork (9 in.); (3) salad serving spoons (9See Sold Price
Sold20221891 STERLING LARGE ICE SERVING SPOON LOUIS XVEstate Sterling Silver Large Pierced Ice Serving Spoon 1891 in the Louis XV Pattern by Whiting. Measures 8 3/4". Approximate silver weight 74 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatwre Serving PiecesGood Group of Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces, incl. Tiffany "Persian" berry scoop, pat. 1872, l. 9 1/2 in.; Whiting "Dresden" ice spoon, pat. 1896, l. 8 5/8 in.; Whiting "LouSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces Reed and Barton8 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces Reed and Barton "Francis I" Pattern.Consists of:1 Large serving spoon1 Sugar Spoon1 Berry Spoon1 Cocktail Fork1 Olive Spoon1 Solid cheese knife2 Demitasse Spoons 9.62See Sold Price
Sold20228 ANTIQUE STERLING TWIST HANDLE FLATWAREAll are Antique Sterling Silver with twist handle except 1 floral repousse.. 1- Whiting Etched Master Butter Twist Handle Ball Top 6 3/4". 2- Large Towle Brite Cut Serving Spoon "128" Pattern 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Spoon with large shellWhiting Sterling Silver Serving Spoon with large shell bowl and ornate handle, 106gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Sterling Silver Large Serving Fork & SpoonFrank Whiting sterling silver serving fork & spoon. Please note large size.Dimensions: 12" LengthTotal Weight: 10.3 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Stunn Antique S Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Berry SpoonGorgeous Antique Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son Large Serving Berry Spoon. Very ornate and detail, wonderful spoon in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
1080 Lots AwayBidhausWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 70 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 70 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers115 Pcs. Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Denmark Cactus Flatware Serving set service for 12 + 19US$6,500
Oct 06BidhausGrecian Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Whiting 23 Pieces with Mother of Pearl KnivesUS$10