Sold2022Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Bread Trayca. 1920 Reed and Barton "Hepplewhite" pattern sterling silver bread tray with scrolled ends and cursive script "EJK" monogram 14" x 6.25" 12.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018A THREE PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LARGEA THREE PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LARGE CARVING SET IN THE "FRANCIS I" PATTERN, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS, DESIGNED 1907, monogrammed "C," comprising a sharpening steel, a roast serving fork wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Sterling Flatware Service"Burgundy" pattern; comprising 14 new French hollow knives (9 1/8 in.); a roast carving knife with stainless blade (13 1/2 in.); a roast carving fork with stainless prongs (11 1/8 in.); a two-piece soSee Sold Price
Sold20163 PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER CARVING SET3 PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER CARVING SET Weight: 500.9g total with blades Size: 11.25" - 13.75" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Set of Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: Set of sterling silver serving utensils includes: (1) Reed and Barton Sterling silver carving fork, adorning ornate motif on the handle. Marked "Mirrorstele" (L 9.0) (1) Sterling silver fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Handled Carving SetReed and Barton Sterling Silver Handled Carving SetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Silverplate & Sterling Silver FlatwareAssorted silverplate and sterling silver flatware, including Gorham, Reed & Barton, and other sterling silver (14 ozt.), together with Rogers and other silverplate flatware.See Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton 'Burgundy' Sterling Silver FlatwareReed & Barton 'Burgundy' Sterling Silver Flatware Including (14) dinner knives, (14) dinner forks, (14) salad forks, (12) soup spoons, (24) teaspoons, (12) tablespoons, (12) ice cream utensils, (12) iSee Sold Price
Sold2018191 Pcs. Reed & Barton Hepplewhite sterling191 Pcs. Reed & Barton Hepplewhite sterling silver dinner service, comprising: (12) dinner knives; (12) luncheon knives; (12) butter knives; (12) dinner forks; (12) luncheon forks; (12) salad forks; (See Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING CARVING SET 305GREED AND BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING SILVER CARVING SET -305 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Reed & Barton sterling silver "Hepplewhite(lot of 79) American Reed & Barton sterling silver "Hepplewhite Engraved" pattern partial flatware service, each handle bearing a calligraphic N monogram, consisting of twenty-four place forks; twelveSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE REED BARTON STERLING SILVER HEPPLEWHITE CHASEDVINTAGE REED BARTON STERLING SILVER HEPPLEWHITE CHASED PUNCH LADLE 211 + grams SSRDBRTNHPLWCHLDL1 Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Hepplewhite Chased Punch Ladle! There are some scratches and disSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Reed & Barton Francis I Carving Set2pc Reed & Barton sterling silver handled Mirrorstele 'Francis I' carving set Knife: 13.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver OWL Whistle, weighs 14.6 grams, 2 3/4 in. x 1 3/4 in.Reed and Barton Sterling Silver OWL Whistle, weighs 14.6 grams, 2 3/4 in. x 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver TrayReed & Barton sterling silver tray, marked "Sterling / 940 C / 14." Weighs 27.75 ozt. 10" H x 14" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt. Kisco.See Sold Price
Sold20189 STERLING 1907 "HEPPLEWHITE" FORKSNine (9) Reed & Barton Sterling Silver 1907 "Hepplewhite" Individual Salad Forks. Designed by Charles A. Bennett. 6 are monogrammed and 3 with no monograms. Each 6" Weight on all 285 grams. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold202414 STERLING SILVER GUILDHALL REED & BARTON BUTTER SPREADERSFourteen Vintage 1941 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Serving Butter Spreaders in the Guildhall Pattern. Each 6". Approximate silver weight 364 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nine Pieces Reed & Barton Silver, Gio Ponti9 Pieces Reed & Barton Sterling Silver "Diamond" Pattern by Gio Ponti, 2 carving knives, tomato server, 2 serving spoons, 2 teaspoons, serving fork and master salt cellar, longest 9-1/4" long, total wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Cake PlateReed & Barton sterling silver cake plate, Hepplewhite pattern, with shaped rim and 3-letter script mongram to the center. Base with maker's marks, sterling and 560. 1 3/4" H x 10 1/2" dia. 17.025 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Serving BowlReed & Barton Francis I sterling silver shallow bowl. Total weight: 14.219 troy ounces Dimensions: 7 1/2" X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 7) Reed & Barton sterling silver hot beverage(lot of 7) Reed & Barton sterling silver hot beverage service in the "Hepplewhite Engraved" pattern, comprising a tea kettle on stand with warmer, teapot, coffee pot, open sugar bowl, creamer, waste bSee Sold Price
Sold2022(66 pc) Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Gio Ponti"Diamond" MCM Flatware Set No Monograms Includes 12 knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 10 soup spoons, 18 teaspoons and 2 butter knives. Total Weight Of Solid Sterling Pieces: 80 ozt PLUS 14 SteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware - 94 Pcs.Frances I pattern sterling silver flatware, including: 26 teaspoons, 14 butter spreaders, 12 salad forks, 2 ladles, 1 grape scissor, 14 dinner knives, 14 dinner forks. Approx. 130 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch BowlReed & Barton sterling silver large punch bowl with pedestal base. Relief applied floral leaf decoration. Good condition. 11-¼” wide. 8” high. 47.4 ozt.See Sold Price