Sold2024Lot Of 7 Normandie by Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Forks 7 3/4Good condition. Needs cleaning. Total weight 518 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner Forks measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 16.34 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold202435 pc Gorham Rose Marie Sterling FlatwareThirty-five pieces of early 20th century Gorham "Rose Marie" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Includes 8 x 8 3/4" hollow handle dinner knives, 4 x 5 3/4" butter knives, 8 x 7" dinner forks, 7 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Flatware Service Length of dinner forks 7 3/4 inches.An American Silver Flatware Service Shreve and Co., San Francisco, 20th Century comprising: 6 dinner forks 6 luncheon forks 6 salad forks 6 tablespoons 6 teaspoons 6 dinner knives 6 butter spreaders;See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 6 place Reed and Barton Francis First sterling silver flatware dinner setVintage 6 place Reed and Barton Francis First sterling silver flatware dinner set. Include large serving spoons. No monograms. Knife 8 ¾ long. Dinner fork 7 inches. 33 total pieces. Weighs 1380See Sold Price
Sold20228 Shreve, Stanwood and Co Sterling ForksSet of 8 mid 19th c. Shreve, Stanwood & Co. Boston sterling silver fiddle thread motif dinner forks, in excellent condition with gothic script "B" monogram on reverse 7.5" 14.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Marie Antoinette Pattern Forks, 5Set of five Gorham sterling silver dinner forks, in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern monogrammed with the letter R, hallmarked and marked on reverse "Sterling." 7.625 L. Approx: 10.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Lion Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesFive (5) piece flatware, dinner fork with mono 1904. PIECES LEFT TO RIGHT:1) Dinner Fork 7 ? in L, 1.4 t.oz.2) Strawberry Fork 5 in L, 7.8 t.oz.3) Pie Server 10 ½ in L, .5 t.oz.4) Cocktail Fork 5 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2023"Strasbourg" Gorham Silversmiths Sterling Flatware Set"Strasbourg" by Gorham Silversmiths sterling silver flatware service of 34 pc.;no monogram or removal. Includes: 8 dinner knives 9 1/2 in. 8 knives 9 1/4 in. 6 dinner forks 7 5/8 in. 6 saladSee Sold Price
Sold202434-Pc. Reed & Barton Partial Flatware Set34-piece Reed & Barton sterling silver partial flatware set, including 8 dinner knives, 7 dinner forks, 6 salad forks, 4 shrimp forks, 1 teaspoon, 7 soup spoons and 1 butter knife. 29 ozt. weighable sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Partial Flatware Set, appx. 34 ozt.Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set, appx. 34 ozt. To include 15 teaspoons (5 3/4"); 11 pickle forks (5 1/2"); 6 butter knives (5"); 4 soup spoons (5 7/8"); 3 dinner forks (6 3/4"); 4 salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2018(37pc) GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE“Strasbourg” pattern, Including 8 dinner forks, 8 dessert forks, 2 teaspoons,7 coffee spoons, 8 dinner knives, 4 butter knives, 35ozt weighable silver Provenance: Estate of Marie D. Schwartz, authSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Washington Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set5 Dinner Forks, 8 Hors D'eurves Forks, (2) 7" spoons, 6 Dinner Knives, (4) 7 3/4" Spoon/Stirrers, (5) 5 3/4" Luncheon Forks, (13) 5 3/4" spoons, a 7" Fork and 6" Dessert Server. Monogrammed. 34 Troy OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shreve & Co. Adam Pattern 193 Pcs. SterlingShreve & Company Adam pattern (193) pieces of sterling silver flatware. Patented November 7, 1911. (12) dinner knives, (12) butter knives, (13) dinner forks, (20) luncheon forks, (16) salad forks, (12See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver FlatwareGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Lot Includes: 1x Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Fork 6,5"L 1x Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7,5"L 1x Georg jensen Sterling Silver DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Six Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-3/4"l. Approx. 13.92 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Seven Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-1/2"l. Approx. 16.07 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed and Barton Sterling Silver ForksSet of seven Reed and Barton "La Splendide" pattern sterling silver dinner forks, 7 7/8", 11.385 ozt., each piece is monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian English Sterling Forks, London, Set of 6An assembled set of six Georgian English sterling silver dinner forks, 7.75" long. Two hallmarked William Eley & William Fearn, London, 1818. Four hallmarked Solomon Royes, London, 1821. Overall weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022(98 Pc) Wallace "Sir Christopher" Sterling Silver Flatware SetDESCRIPTION: (98 Pc) A Wallace Silversmiths "Sir Christopher" sterling silver flatware set with wooden case. This set includes: (12 Pc) Wallace "Sir Christopher" sterling silver dinner forks. L: 7 1/4See Sold Price
Sold202311 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.11 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. (Monogrammed). 7-3/4"l. Approx. 25.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Tuileries" 1906 Dinner Forks 7 1/4", monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling Silver "New Vintage" 1904 Fork 7", no monograms. 3- Alvin Sterling Silver "Majestic" 1900 LuncheSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER FORKSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, FOURTEEN, L 7 1/2" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dinner forks in the "English King" pattern. 35.14 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICESterling silver flatware service by Rogers in the "Wedding Bells" pattern to include 12 dinner knives (9.25"l) with sterling silver blades, 12 dinner forks (7.25"l), 12 salad forks, 12 tea spoons, 6 sSee Sold Price
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsMarie Louise Gold Blackinton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 45 pcs Service for 8US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarie Louise Blackinton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 103 pcs Service for 12US$10
18 hrs LeftBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 34 Pcs with Vermeil FinishUS$10