Sold2022Steiff Rose 6 Sterling Silver Grapefruit SpoonsSteiff Rose 6 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Original 6", no monograms, weighs 5.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Rose 6 Sterling Grapefruit Spoons OriginalSteiff Rose 5 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Original 6", no monograms, weighs 5.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING'STERLING SILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS, EIGHT, L 5 3/4" :Eight Tiffany & Co. sterling silver grapefruit spoons in the "English King" pattern. 10.12 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO".See Sold Price
Sold2016International Silver Com. Sterling Silver set For 12Early 190o's set for 12 missing 2 grapefruit spoons. Includes: 12 each of: dinner knife, dinner fork, salad fork, butter knife, teaspoon, iced tea spoon, soup spoon and 10 grapefruit spoons. All monogSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Sterling Silver Joan of Arcset of flatware: 12 dinner knives, 12 butter knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 teaspoons, 12 soup spoons, 5 serving pcs, 77 pcs with chest, 78.4ozt (knives included at 1/2ozt ea)See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of International Minuet Sterling Silver FlatwareCollection of International Minuet Sterling Silver Flatware(27) pieces total to include: (12) youth spoons (5 1/8 in.); (5) oyster forks, (9) fruit knives (7 1/8 in.); a youth fork, various monograms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Grapefruit Spoons, Set Of (12), Original CaseSilver Grapefruit Spoons, Set Of (12), Original Case, Marked German .800 Silver, Original Silk Lined Case, Lid Is Not Currently Attached To Base, (12) 5.5" Spoons, (1) 1.5" x 6.75" x 6" Case, Janice GSee Sold Price
Sold2024An International Sterling Silver Serving SpoonAn International Sterling Silver Serving Spoonfeaturing a plain round handle, engraved with a script monogram. 12 1/2 in. 5.6 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlitSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons5 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons. Great quality & detail. Marked on back as shown in photos. Monogramed. 5 ½” length. 82 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202491 pcs Towle 'Cascade' Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (17) serving pieces; (6) grapefruit spoons 5-3/4"; (6) demitasse spoons 4-1/4"; (12) teaspoons 6"; (12) dinner forks 7-3/8"; (6) salad forks 6-3/8"; (6) round soup spoons 6-1/2"; (6) tablespoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trianon By International Sterling Silver Flatware 95 pcs 90.60 troy oz.Trianon By International Sterling Silver Flatware 95 pcs 90.60 troy oz. (22) Dinner Knives 9 7/8". (2) Butter Knives 8 7/8". (12) Teaspoons 5 7/8". (12) Cream Soup Spoons 7". (12) Appetizer Spoons 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 12 Sterling Silver Spoons in Original CaseSet of 12 Sterling Silver Espresso Spoons in Original Fitted Case. Marked 900 Silver.Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Each L- 3.5".Total Weight: 5.6g, 2.2 oztProvenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2018One Hundred Twelve (112) Piece InternationalOne Hundred Twelve (112) Piece International "Tradewinds" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Includes: 11 forks 7-5/8", 12 knives 8-5/8", 24 salad forks, 24 teaspoons, 11 place spoons, 11 cocktail forks, 1See Sold Price
Sold202112 Pc. Reed & Barton "Francis 1st" Sterling Tea Spoons12 Pc. Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 5 7/8" long. Weight - 14.270 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Set of 12 Grapefruit Spoons - made in Charleston, SC by James AllanThis set was made in Charleston, South Carolina by Silversmith James Allan. There are 12 grapefruit spoons in this set. Each spoon measures 5.5 inches in length. Each spoon weighs 22.8 grams. Total loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatware Lot. 12 grapefruit Spoons monogrammed, 6 spoons, 1 Candle snuffer and 1Sterling Silver Flatware Lot. 12 grapefruit Spoons monogrammed, 6 spoons, 1 Candle snuffer and 1 serrated knife. Wt 13.5 oztsSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Silver Mademoiselle Sterling 71 PiecesFlatware and Serving Piece Set. (Designed by Siro R. Toffolon) - 12 Forks, 8 Dessert Forks, 18 Teaspoons, 5 Large Spoons, 8 Butter Knives, 12 Knives & 8 Serving Pieces. Appr. 65.7 Troy Ounces not inclSee Sold Price
Sold202312 International Silver Sterling Monogrammed Spoons, John WinthropTwelve sterling teaspoons monogrammed "D", in the John Winthrop pattern. All marked. 5-7/8" long. 9.5 total ozt. Light surface scratches as expected with careful use. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, plSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Danish/Norwegian Enamel Sterling Silver Spoons12 Danish and Norwegian Enamel Sterling Silver Spoons. 6 are in an Original Fitted Box. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Approximate L of Each- 4", Box- 5" x 5" x 1". Weight: 3See Sold Price
Sold201813 INTERNATIONAL STERLING ENCHANTRESS CREAM SOUP &13 PC. 12 International Sterling Silver Enchantress 1937 Cream Soup Spoons 6 1/2" and 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8. Good condition, no monograms. Weight 475 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rhapsody Sterling Silver by International 78 pcsRhapsody Pattern Sterling Silver by International 78 pieces. (1) 12 dinner forks. (1) 11 salad forks. (1) 12 ice teaspoons. (1) 12 teaspoons. (1) 12 table spoons. (1) 12 dinner knives (1) 5 demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER FLATWAREPartial sterling silver flatware service by International in the "Courtship" pattern to include: 8 dinner forks; 8 salad forks; 8 soup spoons; 12 teaspoons; 4 serving spoons (8.5"l); 6 knives with steSee Sold Price
Sold202236 Piece Sterling Silver and Gold Flatware36 Piece Sterling Silver and Gold Flatware, Including 12 Grapefruit Spoons, 12 Cocktail Forks, and 12 Demitasse Spoons. All Marked.Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Largest- 5.75". Weight: 1See Sold Price
Sold202112 J. Tostrup Vermeil & Enamel Tea Spoons12 Pc. J. Tostrup Norway Vermeil Sterling Silver & Hand Painted Enamel Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 5" long. Weight - 268.8 grams.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Set of 12 5.625inUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver La Rochelle Grapefruit Spoon Custom Made 5.75inUS$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsEasterling American Classic Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon Set 12pc 5.875inUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 103 pcs Dinner Service for 12US$10