Sold2022Gorham sterling silver flatwareGorham Silver sterling silver flatware service ''Buttercup'' pattern- including 6 dinner knives (round tip blade), 9 3/4''; 12 dinner knives, 8 3/4''; 12 flat handle butter spreader, 6''; 5 forks, 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham / Durgin "Fairfax" Sterling Flatware17 pieces of sterling silver flatware in the Fairfax pattern by Gorham / Durgin, no monogram: Eight 6 1/2" place size salad forks, two 6 1/8" salad forks, two 5 1/2" flat handle butter spreaders, twoSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Stieff "Rose" sterling silver butter knives12 flat handle spreaders, 6 in. L., no monogram, 12.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace Violet Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersFrom Wallace Silversmiths, 12 sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders. Each measures approximately 6" long. Total weight is 234.68 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018(72) GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 72) Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 9"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 5 7/8"l, (12) forks, 7"l, (12) individual salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Gorham Medallion Sterling Silver Flatware ItemsTwelve Gorham Medallion Sterling Silver Flatware Items1864 patent, to include: (4) flat handle butter spreaders, all with retailer mark of Hart Bros. (7 1/2 in.); large and small sugar sifter, each wiSee Sold Price
Sold20187 pc STERLING KNIVES & BUTTER1- 2 Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles, monogrammed 5 3/8". 2- Alvin Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddle in the 1907 William Penn Pattern. monogrammed 6". 3- Amston Solid SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSEight (8) Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Handle Butter Spreaders. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/4". Weight 11.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Created for GorhaSee Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Gorham ''Stardust'' sterling silver flatware serviceSecond half 20th century Stamped: Gorham In the "Stardust" pattern designed 1957, comprising: 12 modern hollow-handle knives (8.875"), 13 modern hollow-handle butter spreaders (6.5"), 1 master hollow-See Sold Price
Sold2021(90) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 90) Wallace sterling silver flatware service, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9 7/8"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 6 3/8"l, (12) forks, 8"l, (12)See Sold Price
Sold2021(89) WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING FLATWARE SET(lot of 89) American sterling silver flatware service, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9.75"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 6 3/8"l,See Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve (12) Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatTwelve (12) Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Circa 1941, stamped appropriately on handle. Good condition. Measures 6-3/8" Long. Weighs approx. 12.59 Troy ounces. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. International Silver Irene Flatware Set.Includes 5 five o'clock teaspoons, 12 forks - 7" in length, sugar spoon, one flat handle butter spreader, 6 tablespoons, 5 dessert/oval soup spoons, 6 knives - 10" in length, and 6 knives - 8 7/8" inSee Sold Price
Sold2019(69) GORHAM 'ENGLISH GADROON' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 69) Gorham "English Gadroon" assembled sterling silver flatware, including: (5) hollow-handle knives, 9 1/2"l, (9) hollow-handle knives, 8 7/8"l, (4) flat-handle butter spreaders, 5 3/4"l, (5)See Sold Price
Sold20195) KIRK & STIEFF FLORAL REPOUSSE STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 5) Sterling silver floral repousse flatware, including: (1) gilt-washed sugar shell spoon, S. Kirk & Son, approx 6"l, (3) flat handle butter spreaders, S. Kirk & Son, approx 5.25"l, (1) StieffSee Sold Price
Sold202018 PC STERLING LADY CONSTANCE 192218 Towle Sterling Silver Lady Constance 1922 flatware. All monogrammed. To include; 8 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders with Sterling Blades 6", 1 Fork 7 3/8",2 Salad Forks 6 1/4", 1 Dessert/Oval Soup SpooSee Sold Price
Sold201811 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN BUTTER SPREADERSEleven (11) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6". Weight 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware SetFifty-two piece Alvin Manufacturing Co. sterling silver Chateau Rose pattern flatware set, 5 3/4" Flat Handle Butter Spreader (qty 8), 5 5/8" Cocktail Seafood Fork (qty 8), 6" Teaspoon (qty 2), 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20218 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 1 Flat Handle Master Butter 7 1/8". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Towle 'French Provincial' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTowle 'French Provincial' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (97) items including (12) 8.75-inch dinner knives, (10) 5.625-inch flat handle butter spreaders, (12) 7.25-inch forks, (12) 6.375-inch saladSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHanover by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6" HeirloomUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausKing George by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle Large 6 1/2"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedici Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader FH Large 6 3/8" RareUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 40 PiecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 6 Set 32 Pieces DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausGovernor's Lady by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 6 Set 36 PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSovereign Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 45 piecesUS$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAthene by Amston Vermeil Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 171 pc DinnerUS$10
427 Lots AwayBidhausSovereign Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pieces Stylized AcornUS$10
795 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryGorham Strasburg Sterling silver flatware set of 32 piecesUS$1,400
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 82 PiecesUS$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsShamrock V by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 117 pcs Dinner G MonoUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 124 PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 82 PiecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 64 piecesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 85 PiecesUS$10