Sold20184 LUNT STERLING STARFIRE SERVING PIECES + 3Four Lunt Sterling Silver 1955 Starfire Serving Pieces. Elegant, contemporary design. 1 Sugar Spoon 6". 1 Hollow Handle Master Butter Knife 6 3/4". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1 Cheese Knife with StaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Engraved Sterling Silver Set by Lunt SilverA group of 8 sterling silver accessory pieces by Lunt Silver, Early American Engraved pattern. Four butter / cheese spreaders 5.75" Cheese / custard spoon 6" Sugar cube tongs 4.75" Two bullion spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold201729 Pieces of Gorham "Jefferson" sterling flatware29 Pieces of Gorham sterling silver flatware, "Jefferson" pattern, monogrammed, 5 dinner knives, 6 dinner forks, 6 teaspoons, 6 tablespoons, 3 serving spoons, sugar spoon, meat fork, pie server, picklSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Sterling Silver Service, Lunt William and MaryComprising: eight 6" dessert forks, sixteen 5 3/4" coffee spoons, eight 5 1/4" bouillon spoons, one 5 3/4" sugar shell, eight 7" luncheon forks, three 8 1/2" serving spoons, one 6" jam spoon, one 7" mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Silver Items7 Lunt sterling ice tea spoons, 6 English coffee spoons, TH Marthinsen rabbit youth fork, Gorham youth set, 3 sugar tongs. Approx. 9.32 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Sterling Silver Assortments. Gravy Boat 5" x 7"5 Sterling Silver Assortments. Gravy Boat 5" x 7" Sweetser Co, Bowl 3" x 6" York, Gravy Bowl with handle 2.5" x 6.5" Ensko, Golf Trophy cup Lunt 3.75" x 3" monogrammed and Sugar cup with spoon WatsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021STIEFF CORSAGE STERLING SILVER VINTAGE SUGAR SPOON 6This nice Stieff Corsage sugar spoon is in overall excellent condition with only some light scratching. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely. It is just over 6 inches long. It weiSee Sold Price
Sold2023[6] LUNT Sterling Silver Spoons 5 3/4 in. x 1 1/8 in. Weight 5.19 Troy OuncesaaaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ROGERS, LUNT & BOWLEN CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS AND BUTTER PICK, 6" 75 GRAMSDESCRIPTION: FOUR ROGERS, LUNT & BOWLEN CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS AND BUTTER PICK, 6" 75 GRAMS WEIGHT: 75 GRAMS CONDITION: Please see photos for condition. Condition is commensurate with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT W/ LUNT STERLING SILVER FRAMELOT W/ LUNT STERLING SILVER FRAME & 6 DEMITASSE SPOONS & A SALT SPOON. SPOONS ARE SILVER PLATE. FRAME HAS SOME DENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver(lot of 2) Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar/condiment spoons in the "Blossom" pattern, 6"l, 2.1 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" pattern gold-washed sterling2 Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" pattern gold-washed sterling silver serving pcs, including sugar sifter and serving spoon. 6.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rogers, Lunt and Bowlen Sterling Silver Tea SpoonsRogers, Lunt and Bowlen Sterling Silver Tea Spoons "Monticello" Original Case: 6 in original case. Patern is MOnticello from Rogers, Lunt and Bowlen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany English King Sterling Silver Flatware67 pcs. Tiffany & Co. "English King" pattern classic Georgian shell motif sterling silver flatware including 24 luncheon forks, 18 dinner forks, 11 teaspoons, 4 tablespoons, 1 ladle, 1 sugar spoon, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022HEIRLOOM GRANDEUR STERLING SILVER FLATWAREMaker Oneida Heirloom Grandeur. Consists of thirty five pieces. 1) Seven dinner knives. Weighted handles. 2) Twelve tea spoons. 3) Seven salad forks. 4) Seven dinner forks. 5) Sugar spoon. 6)Cake servSee Sold Price
Sold2022State House Sterling Silver Flatware SetState House sterling silver Stately pattern forty four piece flatware set, 6 1/8" sugar spoon, 6 1/8" teaspoon (qty 10), 6 3/4" flat handle master butter knife, 6 3/8" individual salad fork (qty 6), 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon,Maker: Gorham Mfg. Co., Pattern: Strasbourg, 1897, 6", no mono. Shipping in USA $ 15.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, Gorham Mfg. Co.Maker: Gorham Mfg. Co., Pattern: Strasbourg, 1897, 6", no mono. Shipping in USA $ 15.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, Dominick & Haff,Maker: Dominick & Haff, Pattern: Alexandra, 1903, 6", no monoShipping in USA $ 15.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, Frank M. Whiting,Maker: Frank M. Whiting, Pattern: Josephine, 1896, 6", no monoShipping in USA $ 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, Gorham Mfg. Co.Maker: Gorham Mfg. Co., Pattern: Buttercup, 1900, 6", no mono.Shipping in USA $ 15.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Sugar SpoonReed & Barton sterling silver sugar spoon, comes in red & Barton sealed packaging. Approx 6 inches long, bag measures 8 inches long Minor wearing to spoon. Total weight 0.86 ozt Reed & Barton spoon. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Sugar SpoonAntique Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon signed Quintard Bros. - Jewelers from Poughkeepsie, NY, 6 7/8 in. long, weighs 35 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING "GRAPE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 107+ TROYAntique Whiting sterling silver flatware in the "Grape" pattern. Each piece monogrammed. Includes (14) 7.6" forks, (14) 6.75" forks, (6) 4.9" sugar spoons, (6) 7" table spoons, (9) 4" demitasse spoonsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEloquence by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 28 Pieces with CaddyUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set American Directoire 77 Pieces Service for 12US$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsMalvern Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 45 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsRondelay by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 with 36 Pieces and Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsRondelay Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 40 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausLunt Early Colonial Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 36 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDelacourt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Lunt, 54 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10