Sold201813 FRANK M. WHITING *MARQUIS* STERLING SILVER SPOONS.13 FRANK M. WHITING *MARQUIS* STERLING SILVER SPOONS. ONE TABLE SERVING SPOON WITH CUT DECORATION MEASURING 8 3/4 INCHES AND 12 TEASPOONS. EACH WITH A MONOGRAM. 11.81 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two American Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsTwo American Sterling Silver Serving Spoonsincluding a Frank M. Whiting Josephine long handled serving spoon (12 3/4 in.); Wallace Irving/Old Atlanta pierced tablespoon (8 1/4 in.). both without monogSee Sold Price
Sold20222) WHITING DAMASCUS STERLING SPOON & SERVING TONGS(lot of 2) Sterling silver serving flatware, including: (1) Frank M. Whiting & Company "Damascus" serving spoon, partially removed monogram, approx 8 5/8"l, (1) scissor serving tongs, sterling hollowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Antique Sterling Silver Serving Spoons / UtensilsIncludes a George Jensen Denmark, Sterling Pat. 1893, Patent 1862 G.S Sterling, & Frank M. Whiting & Co Sterling., Lot of 4 Sterling Silver Spoons. Total weight 8.4 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Whiting Sterling Serving Spoon & ForkFrank M. Whiting "Josephine" pattern. Larger: 8 3/4" long, 2 1/4" wide. Weight: 5.935 OZT. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Of Exceptional Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes: Large International ladle (9 7/8"), International JSCo serving spoon (8 7/8"), 2 Frank w. Smith GE Roberts spoons (8"), 2 Durgin Spoons (8 1/8"), 7.25" elongated spoon, Whiting FairchildSee Sold Price
2018Whiting Josephine Sterling Silver Sardine SpoonThis is a unique piece of antique flatware. Measuring over 8", this is a long handled flat sardine serving spoon in the 1895 pattern 'Josephine' by Frank M. Whiting. There is no monogram. This is a grSee Sold Price
Sold20217 ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES - Gorham - WhitingAll are Antique American Sterling Silver 1- Frank M. Whiting 1892 Sterling Silver Hot Cake Server in the "Gladstone" Pattern 8 3/4". 2- Wallace Silversmiths "Irving" 1899 Nut Spoon 6 1/2", monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Sterling Silver Large Serving Fork & SpoonFrank Whiting sterling silver serving fork & spoon. Please note large size.Dimensions: 12" LengthTotal Weight: 10.3 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling Silver Etched Serving SpoonFrank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling Silver Etched Serving Spoon: Measures 8.5" weighs 52.3 grams. Etched landscape scene in bowl with Ralph on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces"Princess Ingrid" Pattern," Comprising , serving spoon , and serving fork, total weight approx. 7T.O, two piece carving set, knife & fork with stainless steel blades. Carving knife13-1/2"lSee Sold Price
20234 Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsA lot of 4 antique Whiting Manufacturing Co. American sterling silver serving spoon flatware items. Has an intricate scrolled design throughout handles. No monograms. Spoons measure approx. 8 1/8" lenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham & Whiting Victorian Era Sterling Silver ServingFrank Whiting and Gorham sterling silver serving pieces. Meat Fork and Pasta Spoon. Total weight: 6.744 Troy ounces Dimensions: 9 1/2” and 10” LengthsSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonWHITING Sterling Silver Serving Fork & Spoon, mark features W and Lion passant, inscription reads ‘Sterling’, both measure approximately 11 1/2 inches long, total weight: 8.19 ozt, surface wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Large Serving SpoonWhiting Sterling Silver Large Serving Spoon, Partial Gilt. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension: L- 8.75". Weight: 3.44 ozt / 106.9 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Sterling Silver Serving Spoons3 Sterling serving spoons. Unusual frank whiting co sterling, turquoise and white stone serving spoon, shell bowl spoon manufacture illegible and unknown manufacture gold washed bowl with lyre handle.See Sold Price
Sold20172 WHITING STERLING SILVER POMPADOUR SERVING SPOONSt) Whiting Mfg. Sterling Silver Serving / Tablespoons in the stunning, ornate 19th c. Pompadour Pattern. The pattern was designed by Charles Osborne and patented in 1895. Each spoon measures 8". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK SMITH COTILLION STERLING FLATWARE 1548G-VTG 34 PIECE FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER COTILLION PATTERN FLATWARE SET-Federal Cotillion pattern -1 SERVING SPOON-8 SOUP SPOONS-8 DINNER FORKS-9 TEASPOONS-STERLING STAMPED-TOTAL: 34 PIECES TOTAL WEISee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMS 2 PIECESSTERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMS, 2 PIECES, L TO 10 1/2":A group of two silver service items, comprising: a sterling silver Frank M. Whiting serving spoon in the "Lily of the Valley" pattern, stamped witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces - Lily PatternWhiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces - Lily Pattern. Ladle monogrammed; Spoons have monogram removed. 8.5 ozt. Max. L 9" W 3".See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting # 26 Sterling Silver Berry Serving SpoonMeasures 7 7/8" and weighs 53.2 grams. Comes as shown in original velvet box also in excellent unused condition.See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SOUP SPOONS +1- Two (2) Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver "Tyrolean" 1893 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons, monogrammed 7 1/8". 2- Two (2) 800 Silver 19th c. Soup Spoons possibly Belgium, no monograms 7 1/4". 3- Gorham SteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Whiting "Lily" sterling 2-pc salad settogether with 4 pieces of sterling flatware, sterling handled steak knife, and a silver-plated salt spoon, 8.65 ozt. of weighable silverSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Oxalis Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8in Multi Motif AntiqueUS$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Talisman Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 78 Pieces Service for 12US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCustom Sterling Silver Slotted Serving Spoon Talisman Rose by Frank Whiting 8.375inUS$10
909 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWhiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 38 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10