Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Lion Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesFive (5) piece flatware, dinner fork with mono 1904. PIECES LEFT TO RIGHT:1) Dinner Fork 7 ? in L, 1.4 t.oz.2) Strawberry Fork 5 in L, 7.8 t.oz.3) Pie Server 10 ½ in L, .5 t.oz.4) Cocktail Fork 5 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith "Federal Cotillion" Sterling Silver Flatware Partial Service for TwoFederal Cotillion pattern, ca. 1901, partial service for two persons, including 5.5" coffee and 7" soup spoons, 9.5" knives, 7.75 dinner forks, 7" salad forks, 6" dessert forks, 5.5" butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Antique Sterling Silver Sugar Shreve Watrous & MoreBeautiful lot of antique sterling silver tongs. Manufacturers include Webster Pierced; Watrous (International) Rosalind Shreve & Co; International Silver Beverly; Frank Smith Laurel. Overall approx weSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Flatware Service, Frank M. WhitingIn the "Florence" pattern first introduced in 1900, comprising: Twelve 7" forks, twelve 6 1/2" dessert forks, twelve 6" teaspoons, twelve 5 3/4" butter spreaders, a two piece salad set (8 1/2" and 9"See Sold Price
Sold202196 Pc. Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Flatware96 pieces of Wallace Grand Baroque sterling flatware includes: 12 dinner knives, 9"L; 6 butter spreaders, 6.25"L (6.30 troy ounces); 12 ice teaspoons, 7.5"L (14.34 troy ounces); 12 oyster forks, 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold201634 Piece Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set34 Piece Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set With two serving pieces. 28.5 troy oz., weighable. Monogrammed. (*Not photographed, 4 small butter spreaders).See Sold Price
Sold202012 Sterling Grande Baroque Butter Spreaders12 Wallace Grande Baroque sterling butter spreaders, measures 6.5"L, total weight 392 grams. Condition report: good condition, surface wear and scratches with normal use, see photos. Please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham (American, 1831) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders, 1910, L 5.5'' 6.74t oz 8 pcsGorham (American, 1831) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders, 1910, L 5.5'' 6.74t oz 8 pcs A collection of seven 1910 Gorham 'Fairfax' sterling silver butter spreaders and one master spreader (LSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SPREADERSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, FOURTEEN, L 5 3/4" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver butter spreaders in the "English King" pattern. 13.53 troy oz. Monogrammed "VOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Butter SpreadersPair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Butter Spreaders L: 5 3/4", weighs 1.60 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK SMITH COTILLION STERLING FLATWARE 1548G-VTG 34 PIECE FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER COTILLION PATTERN FLATWARE SET-Federal Cotillion pattern -1 SERVING SPOON-8 SOUP SPOONS-8 DINNER FORKS-9 TEASPOONS-STERLING STAMPED-TOTAL: 34 PIECES TOTAL WEISee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 11 Sterling Silver Butter PlatesSet of 11 Sterling Silver Butter Plates 6.5 Dia. 34.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022antique sterling knife SSMC & Bi plane spoon!1905 era sterling SSMC potomac pattern? Butter spreader knife 5 3/4" and a antique Bi Plane spoon JN- ? mono just a great antique child spoon! see pics both for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold20185 FRANK W SMITH STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSFive (5) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Newport Shell Forks, c. 1910. Each 7 1/8", all monogrammed "S". Weight on all 225 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017(5) PIECE FRANK W. SMITH STERLING TEA SERVICEincluding a coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar, creamer and waste bowl, incised ribbon and floral swag decoration, monogrammed ‘M’, tallest 10in., 64.8ozt., together with a complementing 26in. silvSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Georg Jensen Sterling Flatware Grouping.Includes Georg Jensen sterling "Acorn" including (14) hollow handle butter spreaders - approx. 5 7/8" in length; (1) two-tine cold cut serving fork - approx. 6 5/8" in length; (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat HandleA Set of 14 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Beaded pattern Length: 5.75" Wt of all: 21.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERSONEIDA STERLING SILVER AFTERGLOW BUTTER SPREADERS Lot of 20 sterling silver Oneida Sterling flat handle butter spreaders in pattern Afterglow. Size: 5.75" Weight: 568gSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Stieff TablewareLot of Ten (10) S. Kirk & Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: (5) butter spreaders, shell spoon, olive fork, salt spoon with vermeil bowl, cheese server, and a desert knife. All stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Frank Smith Sterling Silver Gravy BoatItem: Rare Sterling Silver Gravy Boat Maker: Frank Smith Silversmith Weight: 266.2 grams Size: 6 inches long x 3.75 inches wide (not counting the handle). 2 5/8 inches tall from center and 3 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFederal Cotillion by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Spreader FH 5 5/8"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Vi aka Richfield by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Spreader FH 5 1/4"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted 5 3/4" CustomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCountess by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted 5 3/4" Custom MadeUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMayflower by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 7/8"US$10
1101 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLa Touraine by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Butter Spreader FH 5 3/4"US$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsColonial Shell by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader FH 5 3/4"US$10
5 days LeftBidhausMarie Antoinette by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Butter Spreader FH 5 3/4"US$10
Jun 21Mynt AuctionsSouthern Colonial By International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader FH 5 3/4" NewUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTulipan by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6 5/8"US$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLes Six Fleurs by Reed & Barton Sterling Butter Spreader FH All Sterling 5 3/4"US$10