Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver American Brilliant Cut GlassA fine Gorham sterling silver American Brilliant Cut glass bowl, #148D, 1909. Pierced foliate scroll designs with hand chased leaves to the silver rim. Monogrammed "FM" to the center edge. Finely brilSee Sold Price
20186pc Vintage Sterling Silver Tea Service. Handled6pc Vintage Sterling Silver Tea Service. Handled tray with foliate design. Coffee and tea pot, sugar, creamer, waste bowl. All with fine decorative chased design. English hallmarks. Anchor and Z. ElegSee Sold Price
Sold201618th Cent. Irish Sterling Coffee or Chocolate PotGeorge II Irish Rococo sterling silver coffee or chocolate pot, the tapering body having hand chased floral, leaf, and shell repousse designs with bird's head spout, circular footed base, artichoke orSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III English Silver and Cut Glass EpergneLondon, 1805, oval base with reeded post and paw feet, four scroll arms, large cut glass bowl and four cut glass cups, silver with marks for Thomas Robins, .925 fine, 68.83 oz. T., 12-3/4 x 16 x 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian sterling silver basket, mark of GIANMARIAItalian sterling silver basket, mark of GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI "Natura" collection, "Ivy" design. Sterling silver, hallmarked "Gianmaria Buccellati", "925" e "1 BO", silversmith Clementi per Gianmaria BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Outstanding S. Kirk & Sons Repousse Tea SetFine six piece sterling silver tea set with all over repousse design consisting of flowers and leaves. Lid handles have embossed flower handles. Scrolled spouts and handles. Manufactures mark to underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Bowl 532.6g.Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver oblong compote bowl, design number 296C. Oval form bowl with four encircling grape and leaf articulated handles. GEORG JENSEN DENMARK STERLING and other marks to unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zelig Segal Sterling Silver Natla Hand Washing Cup RARERare signed Judaica Natla hand washing cup by Zelig Segal (1933-2015 Israel) Crafted of sterling silver 925. Features a modernist ball form with circular double handles design. Signed Z. Segal in scriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Presentation Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl, Ladle & CupsMartele in design with French grey finish. A gift to J.G. Metcalfe, General manager of the Louisville & Nashville Railroad. Magnificent monumental punch bowl with scalloped rolled border with embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl SetMexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Set 20th century comprising a punch bowl, 12 cups, tray and ladle, each piece marked "Sterling 0.925 Mexico," ladle signed "Sterling Plata 925/California Taxco" 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA STERLING SILVER ENAMEL COFFEE SETA fine Russian Soviet era gilt sterling silver and enamel coffee service. Made circa 1970s. The service consists of 6 cups, 6 saucers, 6 spoons, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 creamer. All are enameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 2 Kirk&SonCo Sterling Silver VesselsSet of 2 vintage sterling silver vessels, with raised embossed designs of flowers on exterior. 1 footed bowl at 3 inches tall and 5 inch diameter and 1 footed cup with handle, approx 3 inches tall andSee Sold Price
Sold2022George IV Sterling Silver Urn Trophy Edward, Edward Jr,George IV Sterling Silver Urn / Trophy Edward, Edward Jr, John & William Barnard 1828. Stunning details - hand chased repousse fruited grape vines, fine foliate details on the handles and bowl. PineapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Silver Tea Set BisanshaCirca 1900, Bisansha sterling silver five piece teaset consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, waste bowl, sugar & creamer, fine quality with heavy raised Iris floral design, 2406 grams, tallest piece 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Pradella Ilario for Tiffany & Co. Pumpkin BoxA fine box , bowl or tureen formed as a pupking by Pradella Ilario for Tiffany & Co. Finely textured finish with leaves forming the feet. Pradella Illario sterling silver hallmarks to the rim of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Punch Bowl Height 10 1/2 x diameterAn American Silver Punch Bowl Mauser Manufacturing Co., New York, NY, 20th Century having an art deco floral design marked STERLING / MAUSON MFG / 925 114 ozt 8 dwt Height 10 1/2 x diameter 20 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Leaf BowlsDESCRIPTION: Four Tiffany & Co. sterling silver miniature bowls or ashtrays with a leaf shape. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling". Total weight: 150 g. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024TA-150 Mexico 925 Sterling Silver Modernist Design Bangle with Lapis Inlay Triangular StonesTA-150 Mexico 925 Sterling Silver Modernist Design Bangle with Lapis Inlay Triangular Stones. 2 1/2 in. x 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Set American Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsBy Manchester Silver Company. The handsome set has nicely trimmed edges and feet. Each monogrammed FCB. Good condition throughout. H3 3/4" each 535 grams standard Sold from the collection of a Port RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elegant Onyx And Pearl Clover Leaf 14k Gold Plated 925 Sterling Silver BraceletElegant Onyx And Pearl Clover Leaf 14k Gold Plated 925 Sterling Silver Bracelet Onyx and Pearl four leaf clovers lined on a 14k gold plated 925 Sterling Silver bracelet. Lobster clasp adjusting to fiSee Sold Price
Sold3 Antique Sterling Pieces 69 Grams3 Antique Sterling Pieces 69 GramsHeirloom Sterling Silver Danish Rose Nut Spoon, JC .925 Sterling Serving Piece & Sterling silver Filigree Small Bowl. Total Weight is 69 Grams as pictured. Please askSee Sold Price
Sold2022William IV (5) Pcs. English sterling silver teaWilliam IV (5) Pcs. English sterling silver tea service in a finely chased rococo design. London, circa 1832 by Barnard, Barnard, Barnard & Barnard. Includes: (1) coffee pot; (1) tea pot; (1) hot wateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Beverage ServiceGorham Sterling Silver Beverage Service c.1864; pattern #350 having a hand chased design with figural handles; nine piece service including coffee pot, water pitcher, tea pot with warming stand, wasteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 3 Sterling Silver Leaf Motif Ice Tea Spoons.83 ozt . Sterling silver ice tea spoons with etched leaf motif . Marked .925 & sterling. 8 x 1.25 in. Appears to be functional straws. Sterling silver tableware, sterling silver ice tea spoons, sterlSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED FLORAL DESIGN LEAF APPLIQUE WASH CUP & BOWLUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER & GILDED LEAF APPLIQUE CHASED NETILAT WASH CUP & BOWLUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER GILDED CHASED GARALND DESIGN WASH CUP & BOWLUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CUP & TRAYUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CUP & TRAYUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CUP & TRAYUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CUP & TRAYUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SWIRL CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE VIZNIZ CUP & TRAYUS$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE SWIRL MATTE CUP & TRAYUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE SWIRL MATTE CUP & TRAYUS$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE DOUBLE BOTTLE HOLDERUS$10
1133 Lots AwayMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY OVAL TRAYUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE HONEY DISHUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE SINGLE SALT HOLDERUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE NAPKIN HOLDERUS$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE HONEY DISHUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF ORNATE APPLIQUE TZEDAKA BOXUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF ORNATE APPLIQUE TZEDAKA BOXUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MATCHBOXUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE BESAMIM HOLDERUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CANDLESTICKSUS$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE HONEY DISH & TRAYUS$10