Sold2023Indo Persian Style Oriental Textile Carpet Rug LOTAn estate Lot of four (4) Indo Persian style floor rug carpets. Hand woven with intricate foliate, floral, scrolling, arabesque, and geometric designs, in a mixture of colors. No apparent signatures.See Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Oriental Knotted 11ft Area Rug CarpetA large hand-knotted Indo Persian style area rug carpet. Silk and cotton. A large Oriental style design boasting a rich aquamarine blue ground adorned with a profusion of intricate botanical and arabeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LG Antique Turkish Oushak Oriental Carpet RugTurkey,Late 19th-Early 20th Century Central floral and tendril field of burnt sienna, maroon, and other earthly tones surrounded by geometric borders. Wool 14' 6" by 12' 3", Patches and holes, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Persian Antique Rug Carpet 192" x 112"A large, hand knotted Oriental Persian style room sized area rug carpet. Floral and geometric patterns in orange, red, purple, and other colors. Dimensions: 192 X 112 X .25 in. Condition: Fair ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE INDO KERMAN CARPET, 26 ft 2 in x 12 ft 8 inANTIQUE INDO KERMAN CARPET, 26 ft 2 in x 12 ft 8 in (7.98 m 3.86 m).Circa 1910's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER IN NSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. HANDWOVEN ROOM-SIZED SERAPI CARPETIranian, 20th century. A stunning handwoven wool Serapi rug with geometric floral motif in navy, various shades of light blue and pink, beige, and light brown. Measures approx. 14' 4" x 9' 6".See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Mahal Style Rug, 5' 6" x 4' 2"Persian Mahal Style Rug, with dark green ground and floral motifs. 5' 6" L x 4' 2" W. Provenance: From a Central Park West Collection. Keywords: Carpets, Wool, Geometric, Polychrome, TextileSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND KNOTTED SILK ON SILK INDO-SAROUK RUG, 12 X 9Hand knotted silk on silk Indo-Sarouk carpet, having a medallion within medallion pattern with all over Herati designs in beige, grey, and navy, framed by a Herati border on a navy ground. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Oushak Rug / CarpetOriental Oushak rug / carpet, in a palette of rust red, cream and mustard. [Approx. 123 x 156 inches]. Moderate wear.See Sold Price
Sold202111'6" x 14'6" Hand Knotted Wool Red Navy New Oriental RugTitle: 11'6" x 14'6" Hand Knotted Wool Red Navy New Oriental Rug Origin (City & Country): China Size/ Format: 11'6" x 14'6" Material: Wool Age:New Description: Hand Knotted Reserve: $3,250.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Heriz Red Tribal Hand Knotted Wool Oriental Area Rug Carpet 10'1" x 13'Title: Persian Heriz Red Tribal Hand Knotted Wool Oriental Area Rug Carpet 10'1" x 13' Description: • Rug Number: A37 • Country of Origin: Iran • Style, Design: Persian Heriz, TribalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sushi Area Rug 103" Carpet after Campana BrothersOriginal, distinctive, and possibly bespoke modern outsider pop art style home decor area rug carpet. Produced for Manta (American, 20th Century) in the Sushi motif after the brothers Fernando CampanaSee Sold Price
Sold2020C.1900 Antique Persian Bidjar Oriental Carpet RugMiddle East,Circa 1900 Royal blue center field profusely decorated with a floral vine pattern within layered floral borders. 18' 7" x 11' 11", Medium: WoolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gray Wool & Pure Silk With Geometric Design Hand-Knotted Oriental RugTitle: Gray Wool & Pure Silk With Geometric Design Hand-Knotted Oriental Rug Description: This is a truly genuine one-of-a-kind . It has been Knotted for months and months in the centuries-old weavingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN HERIZ ORIENTAL ROOM-SIZE CARPET / RUGANTIQUE PERSIAN HERIZ ORIENTAL ROOM-SIZE CARPET / RUG, red ground with symmetrical stylized floral designs. First quarter 20th century. 9' 8" x 13' 3".Provenance: The collection of the late Theodore "See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN ORIENTAL ROOM-SIZE CARPET / RUGANTIQUE PERSIAN ORIENTAL ROOM-SIZE CARPET / RUG, red ground with symmetrical stylized floral designs. First quarter 20th century. 9' 1" x 11' 10".Provenance: The collection of the late Theodore "Ted"See Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Room Sized 11x17 Oriental Rug,Geometric PatternsGiant 17ft Blue Oriental Rug with Geometric & Floral Patterns. This is a woven oriental rug with geometric and floral patterns. It has vivid shades of blue, pink, yellow, green, and sienna, and almostSee Sold Price
Sold202211x16 ft Abstract Moroccan Oriental Area Rug Hand-knotted Wool Oversized Carpet11x16 ft Abstract Moroccan Oriental Area Rug Hand-knotted Wool Oversized CarpetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Oriental CarpetLarge Oriental carpet having a dark blue ground with allover floral and vine designs in pink and tan, with multiple guarded border with rust ground and colors, in Tabriz manner. [134" x 202"].See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Indopersian Hand Knotted Wool Carpet Rug 2 Of 5 Geometric CaucasianTitle: Persian Indopersian Hand Knotted Wool Carpet Rug 2 Of 5 Geometric Caucasian Description:We have several of these absolutely amazing wool rugs in this auction, be sure to check them all out. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Geometric Navajo Native American Complex Handwoven Rug Carpet Blanket 5 of 5 in AuctionDescribed By:Robin NROE HFA VX Title: Vintage Geometric Navajo Native American Complex Handwoven Rug Carpet Blanket 5 of 5 in Auction Description:Vintage Geometric Navajo Native American Complex HandwSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magnificent Vintage Art Deco Rug Geometric Hand knottedTitle: Magnificent Vintage Art Deco Rug Geometric Hand knotted Fine Carpet 10' x 14' Exceptionally fine weave Origin: Art Deco Age: Circa 1975 Material: Wool Size: 10' x 14' Actual Size: 10'1" x 13'5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Multicolored Kilim Rug, 9' 6" x 4' 2"Turkish Multicolored Kilim Rug, red ground. 9' 6" L x 4' 2" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Flat Weave, Geometric, Pattern, Carpet, Area Rug, Textiles, Decorative Arts, FloorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Floral Art Deco Chinese Hand-knotted Area Rug Home Decor Over Size Carpet 14x19Floral Art Deco Chinese Hand-knotted Area Rug Home Decor Over Size Carpet 14x19See Sold Price
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsHandmade Semi Antique Tribal Geometric Design 4ft3in x 7ft3in Shirvan Oriental RugUS$10
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsRare Oversized Floral Oriental Runner Rug 2.7ft x 18.11ft Hand-Knotted Wool CarpetUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsGeometric Heriz Serapi Oriental Runner Rug 2.6ft x 7.9ft Wool Handmade VintageUS$10