Sold2022Estate Sterling Silver flatware, International Silver - tarnished from being in a box, stored awayEstate Sterling Silver flatware, International Silver - tarnished from being in a box, stored away for many years. ( has monogram W ) on handles. Includes 12 soup spoons, 10 spoons, 11 butter knives,See Sold Price
Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024800 Sterling Silver Soup Ladle and Cake Server800 sterling silver soup ladle and cake server. Labeled RIC. Very heavy Measurements: spoon- 12"Lx3.5"W cake server- 10"Lx2.125"W Total weight- 408.233 grams **SHIPPING on this item offered in houseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware(24) pieces including: (3) teaspoons; (3) 5 o'clock teaspoons; (6) demitasse spoons; (11) butter spreaders; and a soup ladle. No monograms. 12.55 total weighabSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER INC. 10" SOUP LADLE BY RYRIE BROS. FRANCIS THE 1ST YOUTH SET, ETC. 12 IN ALL APPROX.STERLING SILVER INC. 10" SOUP LADLE BY RYRIE BROS. FRANCIS THE 1ST YOUTH SET, ETC. 12 IN ALL APPROX. 18.2 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Towle sterling silver solid soup ladleTowle sterling silver solid soup ladle, Old Newbury-Newbury pattern, engraved monogram on handle, 12 1/2" (length) 7.4 ozt.See Sold Price
2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paul Revere Bowl w/ Cups and LadleTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paul Revere Punch Bowl w/ Twelve (12) Cups 7 Ladle - Sterling Silver 10.25" Revere Bowl w/ twelve (12) sterling cups and a sterling silver hand wrought ladle by Graff, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING LADLE C. 1871WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1871, L 12":Sterling silver soup ladle with engraved OI monogram of the period; stamped manufacturer's mark (see additional photo). Weighs approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING 1880 WHITING LADLELarge Antique American Sterling Silver 1880 "Bead" Soup Ladle by Whiting Manufacturing. Excellent condition, no monograms. Measures 12 1/2" long. Weight 6.5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Silver sterling silver Pantheon Pattern large flatware set to include (10) dinnerInternational Silver sterling silver Pantheon Pattern large flatware set to include (10) dinner forks, (12) salad forks, (10) soup spoons, (10) dessert forks, (17) teaspoons with (2) dinged out of shaSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Sterling Silver Flatware Service"Prelude" pattern, comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 11 salad/dessert forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 10 flat handled butter spreaders, and 6 seafood forks, total weight withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2019International Silver Frontenac Sterling FlatwareA collection of sterling silver flatware in the Frontenac pattern by International Silver. It includes 1 large serving fork, 12 knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 soup spoons, 11 teaspoons and 12 cocktail/seSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH HESTER BATEMAN STERLING SOUP LADLEEnglish George III sterling silver soup ladle, Hester Bateman (United Kingdom, 1708-1794), c.1778, monogrammed HM, approx 12.5"l, 4.53ozt Start Price: $100.00 **Please note: International bidders mustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Eley, English Sterling Punch / Soup LadleAn English sterling silver punch / soup ladle. Hallmarks for Charles Eley, London, 1828. Initial monogram G on the handle. Measures 12.5" long. Weighs 185.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling SilverGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver, incl. soup ladle (l. 12 1/4 in.), ladle with gilt wash bowl (l. 10 3/4 in.), bouillon ladle (l. 8 1/4 in.), crumber, 3 berry spoons with repousse giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023REED & BARTON FLATWARE SETInternational sterling silver. 13 - forks 7 3/8". Approximate weight 21.85 troy ounces. 13 - salad forks 6 3/8". Approximate weight 15.10 troy ounces. 12 - dessert oval soup spoons 7 3/8". ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold202183-Piece International Sterling Silver Flatware SeSterling silver flatware set in Royal Danish pattern, comprising 12 dinner knives, 10 butter knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 13 teaspoons, 11 soup spoons, 13 service pieces. 96.6 ozT plus dinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling & Silver PlateSterling English soup ladle, fiddle thread pattern, engraved "Eaton" on handle 13" w., 19th century, silver plate fiddle thread ladle marked Mead & Smyth, monogrammed "MS" 10 1/2" w., early 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold202293 Pcs. Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. International1st - 78th items: 78 pieces International Frontenac sterling silver flatware, including 12 dinner knives (9 7/8" L); 12 dinner forks (7 1/2" L); 6 salad forks (6 1/2" L); 9 teaspoons (5 7/8" L); 10 roSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Fiddleback Pattern Sterling Flatware SetInternational Fiddleback Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 10 dinner knives, 10 butter spreaders, 10 dinner forks, 10 luncheon forks, 10 salad forks, 12 oval soup spoons, 20 teaspoons,See Sold Price
Sold2018INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO. STERLING FLATWAREINTERNATIONAL SILVER CO. STERLING FLATWARE, "FRONTENAC" LILY PATTERN 94 PCS.:12 dinner knives 10", 12 dinner forks 7 1/8", 12 salad forks, 15 teaspoons, 12 flat butter spreaders, 11 dessert spoons, 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Ladle and Grape ShearsVintage Japanese 950 Silver Soup Ladle and 830 Silver Grape Shears, Ladle stamped Sterling 950 Kuyera, grape shears stamped 830. Ladle measures 10" L, 3" W; grape shears measure 4-1/4" L, 2-1/2" W. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two pieces of Wallace sterling silver including a water pitcher (with "R" monogram" - 8 1/2"W x 8Two pieces of Wallace sterling silver including a water pitcher (with "R" monogram" - 8 1/2"W x 8 1/4"H, and a bread tray - 10 1/2"L x 7 5/8"W x 2 1/4"H. The pitcher with 2 tiny dings, else very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian-Style Sterling Silver Strainer Ladle20th century Georgian-style sterling silver strainer ladle with scrolling design. (12.7 ozt.). [10 1/2" L x 5" W].See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Blossom Time Sterling Silver 81 Piece Flatware SetUS$3,800
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Blossom Time Sterling Silver 81 Piece Flatware SetUS$3,800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Avalon Flatware Set 67 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Brocade Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrontenac Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle 10in Serving Spoon InternationalUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausContinental Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 77 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10