Sold2018Set of 40 Sterling Whiting Louis XV FlatwareSet of 40 Sterling Silver Whiting in the "Louis XV" Pattern Flatware. Serving spoon w/ gold washed bowl, 12 forks, 9 tablespoons (one slightly larger & 3 monogrammed), 12 teaspoons, 6 knives. Total WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(18) STERLING SILVER SPOONS & FORKS(12) "LILY" PATTERN BY WHITING STERLING SILVER OYSTER FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 5 7/8" ; 9.22ozt / (6) GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 6.38ozt - 5 1/4" - 15.6oSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING HYPERION ENAMELED STERLING ASPARAGUS FORKSterling silver asparagus serving fork with enamel highlights and gold washed tines, marked on the back, measures 8.5 x 2.75 inches, weighs 2.95 ozt. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all buSee Sold Price
Sold2016(12) Whiting Louis XV 1891 pattern sterling silver(12) Whiting Louis XV 1891 pattern sterling silver seafood forks, gold washed tines, 3 letter mono 6.2 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Monogrammed with Gold Washed Serving ForkTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Monogrammed with Gold Washed Serving Fork measures L: 9 1/2", weighs 2.62 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dominick and Haff "No. 10" Sterling Silver Ice Cream ServiceAmerican sterling silver ice cream scoop and (12) forks, gold washed, 6" and 5.25", retailed by Hennegan and Bates, with original fitted case, 1.75"h x 15"w x 9.5"d. 9.62 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Selection of Whiting Pompadour Sterling Silver FlatwareA Selection of Whiting Pompadour Sterling Silver Flatware (19) pieces, including: (12) five o'clock spoons (5 5/8 in.); pie knife (9 in.); large fish serving fork (9 in.); (3) salad serving spoons (9See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Strawberry Serving Spoon9-1/2"l, together with a Whiting "Lily of the Valley" pattern serving fork, 7-1/2"l, a Whiting "Athenian" pattern asparagus fork, 8-1/2"l, two Theodore B. Starr serving spoons, one bent, and a sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold202212 pc STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE / VINTAGE12 Piece Grouping of Antique and Vintage Sterling Silver. Some monograms. 1- Whiting Louis XV Large Sterling Serving Fork 9". 2- Sterling Handle Stainless Blade Cake / Pie Server 9 1/2". 3- Sterling SSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Carving SetAntique English Sterling Silver Carving Roasting Set 2x Serving Fork 9" L 9.5" L 2x Carving Knife 10.5" L 12" L 1x Sharpening Steel 12.5" L With Sterling Guard Marked Crown M Dog Sterling hallmarked iSee Sold Price
Sold2022(32) PIECE SILVER FLATWARE GROUPsterling includes a set of 12 International place forks, monogrammed, 3 large floral serving spoons by Simpson Hall, Whiting and Alvin, and 9 assorted flatwares and servicewares by various makers, 7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Pierced, in Winthrop Pattern 5 troy oz., 9 1/2" LTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Pierced, in Winthrop Pattern 5 troy oz., 9 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) 1896 WHITING DRESDEN STERLING FORKS & KNIVES(12) 1896 WHITING “DRESDEN” STERLING SILVER FORKS & KNIVES – 1896 Dresden pattern; Includes: (6) 6 7/8” Luncheon/Dessert forks and (6) 5 7/8” Bouillon spoons; none are monogrammed; all markeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Woodside Sterling Silver Serving SetWoodside Stirling Silver for Mermond & Jaccard. Gold washed bowl with gold washed serving fork and serving spoon. Set is highly embellished with an overall rose motif. Serving bowl stamped "Sterling 1See Sold Price
Sold201712 Gorham "Chantilly" sterling ice cream forksset of 12 gold washed sterling silver ice cream forks, old hallmark, 5 1/2 in. L., 7.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM VERSAILLES STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKSTwelve Gorham Versailles pattern sterling silver ice cream forks, gold wash bowls, signed with Gorham hallmarks and 'Sterling,' 12.9 ozt total weight. Measure 5.5 inches each. We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVERSterling silver to include a small loving cup inscribed "...Miss Helen Schmidt 1905", 4.75"h x 5.75"w; cann, asparagus fork, miscellaneous flatware including gold wash serving spoons.See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Co. Sterling Silver Seafood Forks, Spiral Handles Ca. 1920, L 5.5" 4.4t oz 12 pcsWhiting Co. Sterling Silver Seafood Forks, Spiral Handles Ca. 1920, L 5.5" 4.4t oz 12 pcs | Gold plated tines. Monogram "FO". Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Fish SetAntique Gorham Art Nouveau 2 Piece Pierced Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set. Stamped. Large server measures 12" L, serving fork 9-3/4" L. Approx weight: 13.86 troy ounces. Shipping $42.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Sterling Silver Large Serving Fork & SpoonFrank Whiting sterling silver serving fork & spoon. Please note large size.Dimensions: 12" LengthTotal Weight: 10.3 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork & Bread ForkMakers Whiting & Gorham. Weight 5.9 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024WHITING "LILY" PATTERN STERLING ASPARAGUS SERVERLILY PATTERN BY WHITING STERLING SILVER ASPARAGUS SERVING PIECE ; ALL SILVER LILY PATTERN ASPARAGUS SERVER , DESIGNED BY CHARLES OSBORNE , ca. 1902 - 5.43ozt - 3 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20249 pieces of nice sterling silver serving pieces with gold washed ends. All in nice condition, 19 pieces of nice sterling silver serving pieces with gold washed ends. All in nice condition, 1 monogram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Fork and SpoonWhiting American sterling silver fork and spoon, Louis VX pattern features scroll-work on edges. Each 9.25" long. Weight- 213.5g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photosSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRadiant by Whiting Sterling Silver Gold Washed Asparagus Fork 4-Tine 9.25inUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Du Barry Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Gold Washed 9.875in Serving UtensilUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Violet Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc 9.125in Gold WashedUS$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsHenin and Cie French Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 112 Pieces, Leaf DesignUS$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsGorham Cottage Vermeil Sterling Silver Flatware Set 64 pcs with Storage ChestUS$10