Sold2016Shreve & Co. Makers Sterling Serving Bowl.Shreve & Co. Makers San Francisco Sterling silver 2-handled, lidded serving bowl. (12 1/2 pints). Monogrammed. (Approx. 10" tall, 13" x 10", 47.72 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2016Rococo Revival sterling silver serving bowlAn American Rococo Revival style sterling silver serving bowl with raised acanthus motif around the rim, retailed by Shreve & Co., San Francisco, early 20th century; 10 3/4 in. Diam.; 12.20 ozt., sterSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Large Sterling Serving SpoonsLot of 2 pieces of sterling silver, large ladle marked Shreve, Crump and Low with bull head at base of handle 12 inches long plus smaller spoon 8.5 inches long, total weight 10.49 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling SilverGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver, incl. soup ladle (l. 12 1/4 in.), ladle with gilt wash bowl (l. 10 3/4 in.), bouillon ladle (l. 8 1/4 in.), crumber, 3 berry spoons with repousse giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sterling Silver Candlesticks, height 10 1/2Pair of Sterling Silver Candlesticks, height 10 1/2 inches, 18.5 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian 84 Zolotnik Fish Slice with 2 Sterling Silver Cake Knives, 10 1/2 - 12 3/4"L.Russian 84 Zolotnik Fish Slice with 2 Sterling Silver Cake Knives, 10 1/2 - 12 3/4"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Bread Server, 10 1/2" - 220 grams.Sterling Silver Bread Server, 10 1/2" - 220 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202333 PCS OF SILVER PLATE33 Pieces of Silver Plate, most items are silver plate, however, there are some items with sterling silver mounts; tureens 10-12"dia, teapot 11"H, coasters 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Square Bowl, diameter 10 1/2 inches,Sterling Silver Square Bowl, diameter 10 1/2 inches, 14.3 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Sterling Silver Dresser Mirrors & Brushes, 10" - 126 Sterling Silver Dresser Mirrors & Brushes, 10" - 12 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bigelow Kenard & Co. Sterling Silver Vase with Liner, 10 1/2".Bigelow Kenard & Co. Sterling Silver Vase with Liner, 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202421 PIECE SHREVE & CO. STERLING FLATWEAR SET 822G21 PIECE SHREVE & CO. STERLING SILVER FLATWEAR SET WITH 10 DINNER FORKS -9 BUTTER KNIVES -2 SERVING FORKS -822 GRAMS -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MONOGRAMMED -DP71024 Bidders may pick up their itSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE SILVER FIDDLEBACK DINNER FORKS Approx. 22.7TWELVE SILVER FIDDLEBACK DINNER FORKSMonogrammed “W.A.C.” For William Appleton Coolidge. Lengths 7.5”.1-9) Nine Lincoln & Reed American coin silver.10-12) Three sterling silver, London, 1828. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver plate & dish, bowl, rams headsGorham sterling silver plate & dish, bowl, 10.75" & 12.25", decorated edge, rams heads, 52 troy total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Durham Sterling Silver Double Handled Tray.A Durham Sterling Silver Double Handled Tray. 10" x 12.5" Wt: 13.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Yurman Sterling Silver Ring. Size 10.5 wt 12.5 gramsDavid Yurman Sterling Silver Ring. Size 10.5 wt 12.5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Picture FramesLot of 2 sterling silver picture frames, Hallmarked. 10" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver DemitasseA set of 12 sterling silver pierced footed cups and saucers, marks for Shreve & Co., and twelve Lenox porcelain cup inserts having a green exterior and floral swags decorating the interior, monogram tSee Sold Price
2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paul Revere Bowl w/ Cups and LadleTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paul Revere Punch Bowl w/ Twelve (12) Cups 7 Ladle - Sterling Silver 10.25" Revere Bowl w/ twelve (12) sterling cups and a sterling silver hand wrought ladle by Graff, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shreve Buckingham Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware SetShreve Buckingham Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 luncheon knives, 11 butter spreaders, 12 dinner forks, 12 luncheon forks, 12 salad forks, 12 bouillon spoons, 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver PlateVintage R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver Plate. Measures approx. - 10" diameter. Weight - 12.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID YURMAN 18k gold & Sterling Metro BandHigh Polish, Textured, Blackened Ring crafted from 18k yellow Gold and Sterling Silver, Stamp: "DY 925 750" " 10 1/12". Weight: 16.9 grams / 10.9 dwt. Wide of Ring: 8.5mm. Size: 10.5.See Sold Price
Sold2017(12+10+5+3) sterling silver nut dishes, 17.67 TO(12+10+5+3) sterling silver nut dishes, 17.67 TOSee Sold Price
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape VinesUS$3,500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsShreve Sterling Silver Dolores Roast Carving Set 2-Piece 12.125in Knife 10.75in ForkUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausShreve Sterling Silver Dolores Roast Carving Set 2-Piece 12.125in Knife 10.75in ForkUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrecian Sterling Silver Crumber by Whiting-Hebbard 12.5in Grapes and LeavesUS$10
2024Mynt AuctionsJenny Lind Sterling Silver Crumber by Albert Coles 12.25in with Original CaseSee Sold Price