Sold201572 PC STIEFF STERLING FLATWARE SET72 Piece Stieff sterling silver rose floral repousse set with (8) iced tea spoons, (16) teaspoons, (5) soup spoons, (8) knives, (8) forks, (8) salad forks, (10) misc/serving pieces, carving set, (7) bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Francis I Sterling Silver 71-Piece Flatware SetSet includes: 8 French Hollow Knives, 1 Master Butter, 1 Table Serving Spoon, 1 Sugar Shell Spoon, 1 Pierced Tablespoon, 6 Steak Knives with beveled blade, 1 carving fork, 1 carving knife, 8 Oyster FoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff "Rose" sterling 51-piece flatwarecomprising: 10 knives (8 7/8 in. L., stainless blades), 10 forks (7 1/4 in. L.), 11 salad forks, 14 teaspoons, pair of serving spoons, 2-pc carving set, lettuce fork (monogrammed), and a gravy ladle;See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE FLORAL FLATWARE(lot of 6) American sterling silver repousse floral serving flatware, Steiff, comprising: (2 pieces) repousse "Rose" game carving set, (one) knife, 9.5"l, (one) fork, 8 7/8"l, worn stainless blade (maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Copenhagen Silver Industry Ltd. Denmark Sterling Silver Serving PiecesCopenhagen Silver Industry Ltd. Denmark Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Meat carving fork - 8" long, ladle - 6 1/4". Total weight approx. - 4.125 troy oz. Hand wrought Danish Sterling Silver. Have a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Stieff Rose Sterling Serving Pieces, 7.775 TO(3) Stieff Rose sterling silver serving pieces, 7.775 TO c/o (2) 7-3/4" meat forks, 8" salad serving spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver FlatwareFine set including 8 knives, 8 forks, 8 salad forks, 14 teaspoons. 1188 grams standard without knives 480 grams standard knives weight Sold from the collection of a Hartsville, South Carolina lady andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wallace Sterling Silver "Grand Baroque" Serving SetWallace Sterling Silver "Grand Baroque" Serving Set: Lovely three piece set by Wallace. Carving Fork measures 11",Knife 14" and Serving Spatula 10.75". Beautiful condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015THEO B. STARR STERLING SILVER FLATWARETHEO B. STARR STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 72 PCS. INC. 12 DINNER FORKS, 12 LUNCHEON FORKS, 14 TEA SPOONS, 10 SERVING SPOONS, 5 DEMI TASSE SPOONS, 4 PC. STERLING SILVER HANDLED CARVING SET, 6 DINNER KSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff "Rose" sterling silver serving pieces (7)comprising: berry spoon, serving spoon, meat serving fork, 2-piece carving set, cheese knife and a cake/pie server; together with an umbrella handle bottle opener (monogrammed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Serving SpoonSterling Silver Serving Spoon approx. 1.8 T.O. together with 800 sterling silver handle carving fork and sterling silver handle cake knife. Largest: 11.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amston Athene Crescendo Sterling Silver Serving SetAthene / Crescendo by Amston Sterling Silver Serving Set Early 20th Century Amston Silver 1x Roast Carving Serving Fork 11 3/8" L 1x Rotisserie Serving Fork 9" L approx 519.8 Grams Total in Overall GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIRK STIEFF STERLING LETTUCE FORKKirk Stieff Sterling Silver Hand Chased Princess 1915 Large Lettuce Serving Fork 9 3/8". No Monograms. Weight 42 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stieff Forget-Me-Not Sterling Silver FlatwareStieff Forget-Me-Not Sterling Silver Flatware(11) pieces including: (2) hollow handle knives (8 3/4 in.); (2) forks (6 7/8 in.); (2) salad forks (6 in.); (6) teaspoons (5 7/8 in.). No monograms. 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Set Stieff Sterling Silver Repousse FlatwareThe set includes 12 dinner forks, 7 salad forks, 8 soup spoons, 13 teaspoons, 8 smaller tea spoons, 12 shrimp or pickle forks, 12 small butter knives, 1 large serving fork and 12 hollow handled knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Stieff Sterling "Rose" FlatwareIncluding a dinner knife, four steak knives, two butter knives, two cheese servers, carving fork, serving spoon, smaller solid serving spoon, larger solid serving spoon, three sauce ladles, three sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff Sterling Silver Carving Set, RepousseStieff carving knife and fork, sterling silver handles and guards in the "Forget-Me-Not" ornate floral repousse pattern, with stainless steel blade and tines; marked and monogrammed on guards. Longer:See Sold Price
Sold2016Stieff sterling silver 124-piece flatwarein the "Betsy Patterson Engraved" pattern, including: 13 knives, 13 forks, 14 salad forks, 21 teaspoons, 12 iced tea spoons, 13 soup spoons, 10 butter spreaders, 9 demitasse spoons, 4 serving spoons,See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Westmorland Sterling Silver Salad + Carving UtensilsIncludes 2 steak carving forks with stainless steel forks and sterling silver handles and a salad serving spork with plastic handles. Decorated in the lovely Milburn Rose pattern with floral motif aroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Repousse by Kirk Sterling Holiday Serving Set, 5 PieceDomestic: Free Shipping Repousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Custom Made Thanksgiving Holiday Serving Set, 5 Pieces Set includes: 1- Carving/Serving Fork, 2-tine, 8.5 inches 1- Turkey Slicer, 11 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk-Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware GroupingFour piece sterling silver flatware grouping, Kirk Stieff-Stieff Rose pattern 8" Solid Serving Fork, 8" Solid Salad Serving Spoon and 10" Pie Server with Stainless Blade and Manchester Silver Co. SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver FlatwareSterling Silver Flatware: (9) Serving spoons, (8) serving forks. weight : 14.9 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold201752 PC WALLACE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET(12) Forks, (12) salad forks, (12) teaspoons, (12) knives, butter spreader, carving knife, serving fork, serving spoon. 56.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Flatware. Total 66 pieces, 99.21 ozt. Monogrammed. 3 Knives, L 9 1/2"; 11 Knives, L 8 1/2"; 10 Forks, L 7 7/8"; 14 Forks, L 7 1/4"; 9 Serving Spoons, L 8 3/4"; 7 Tablespoons, LSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausStieff Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Flatware Set 64 pcs for 12 with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsStieff Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Flatware Set 64 pcs for 12 with Storage ChestUS$10