Sold202117 pc STERLING TOWLE MARY CHILTON17 Piece Sterling Silver "Mary Chilton" 1912 by Towle. All monogrammed. 1- Large Solid Berry/Casserole Spoon 9". 2- Chow Chow Spoon 6 1/4". 3- Sugar Spoon 5 7/8". 4- 5 Dessert / Oval Soup Spoons 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Antique FRANK W. SMITH Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea SpoonsVery good antique condition with some patina according to age which can be polished away easily. Each piece weighs ca. 11.7 grams and measures approx. 4 1/4" long. Monogrammed "K".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (44) items including (9) dinner knives, (9) dinner forks, (6) salad forks, (9) teaspoons, (6) table spoons, (4) butter knives and a sugar spoon;See Sold Price
Sold2020(LOT) STERLING & SILVER PLATE FLATWARE, 9.48OZT(lot) Sterling and silver plate flatware, highlights include: (6) sterling silver demitasse spoons with twist handles, (6) Frank W. Smith "Vergennes" sterling silver teaspoons, monogrammed M, (13) IntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Estate of Frederic Remington Pair Sterling Silver SpoonsThis is an antique pair of spoons from the Frank W. Smith Silver Company of Gardner, Massachusetts. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this spoon is decorated in the classic Baronial pattern first intrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith "Federal Cotillion" Sterling Silver Flatware Partial Service for TwoFederal Cotillion pattern, ca. 1901, partial service for two persons, including 5.5" coffee and 7" soup spoons, 9.5" knives, 7.75 dinner forks, 7" salad forks, 6" dessert forks, 5.5" butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Miscellaneous Sterling FlatwareSet of miscellaneous sterling silver flatware, to include: twelve pieces of Gorham 'Newcastle' pattern, twelve International 'Frontenac' pattern spoons, six Frank Smith 'Baronial' pattern spoons, twenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Smith Sterling Silver Serving SpoonFrank Smith Sterling Silver Tomato Slice Serving Spoon Used condition, wear, worn Appx. weight 2 T.O. Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900.Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900. A light gilt wash to the etched shell bowl with ribbon accents. Frank W. Smith hallmark to the underside. Weight Approx., 3.3 ozt Measures AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling Silver Etched Serving SpoonFrank W. Smith Silver Co. Sterling Silver Etched Serving Spoon: Measures 8.5" weighs 52.3 grams. Etched landscape scene in bowl with Ralph on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold202218 pcs. Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware18 pcs. Frank Smith sterling silver flatware including 12 teaspoons, and 6 knives with plated plates (some damaged) 8.1 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold20246 STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSSix (6) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver 1910 Newport Shell / Puritan Forks. 3 with monograms, each 7". 3 with no monograms, 2 at 7", 1 at 7 3/4". Weight on all 290 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eleven Frank Smith Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Eleven Frank Smith Sterling Silver Goblets. With monograms to sides. Marked '3931, STERLING, S crescent lion'. {Approximate weight: 955 grams.} {Approximate dimensions: 6 inches high.}. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Frank Smith Sterling Silver Gravy BoatItem: Rare Sterling Silver Gravy Boat Maker: Frank Smith Silversmith Weight: 266.2 grams Size: 6 inches long x 3.75 inches wide (not counting the handle). 2 5/8 inches tall from center and 3 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Ten Benjamin Smith Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of ten Benjamin Smith sterling silver spoons. English, London, 1840. Each with engraved dog head decoration to handle. With maker's hallmarks stamped to back. Length of each 6 7/8". 19.610 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK SMITH COTILLION STERLING FLATWARE 1548G-VTG 34 PIECE FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER COTILLION PATTERN FLATWARE SET-Federal Cotillion pattern -1 SERVING SPOON-8 SOUP SPOONS-8 DINNER FORKS-9 TEASPOONS-STERLING STAMPED-TOTAL: 34 PIECES TOTAL WEISee Sold Price
Sold202429pc Frank Smith "Woodlily" Sterling Silver Service for 4Set of Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Four in the "Woodlily" pattern, consisting of 29 pieces. This set includes 4 large dinner forks, 4 salad/dessert forks, 4 soup spoons, 4 place sSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 6 DANISH STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. GOLDSET OF 6 DANISH STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. GOLD WASHED AND ENAMEL DECORATED. EACH SPOON MEASURING 3 3/4 INCHES. COMES IN THE ORIGINAL FITTED BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Ten George Shiebler New York American SterlingAn Astonishing Rare and Important Set of Ten George Shiebler New York American Sterling Silver Spoons Gold Washed, circa 1891, Marks: (winged S), STERLING, PAT'D. 89, 6, featuring scalloped and gold wSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER SPOONS WITHSET OF 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER SPOONS WITH GOLD WASHED BOWLS. 5 INCHES LONG. MONOGRAMMED. 6.42 TROY OZ. ONE WITH A SLIGHTLY DENTED BOWL.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (126) items including (18) 8.875-inch knives, (12) 6.25-inch individual butter, (18) 7.375-inch dinner forks, (16) 6.875-inch salad forks, (17)See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Smith Ornate Sterling Silver Bowl and TrayFrank Smith Large ornate sterling silver two-piece center bowl and tray. Fine hand done pierced floral, leaf and scroll decoration. (1) Large footed bowl- 14-½” diameter. 6” high. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING & OTHER SILVER SPOONS OTHERAMERICAN STERLING & OTHER SILVER SPOONS AND SUGAR TONGS, FIVE PIECES:American sterling silver includes 1 Wallace sugar spoon with a lion tip; 1 Frank Smith Silver Co. "Pilgrim" sugar tongs, monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Sterling Silver SpoonsComprising: a set of six soup spoons, "Tyrolean" by Frank M. Whiting (monogrammed); a set of six soup spoons, "Newport Shell/Puritan" by Frank W. Smith (monogrammed); twenty-five teaspoons and fruit sSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Colbert Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoon Gold Washed 6.875inUS$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon Set 12 pcs 6.25 inchesUS$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 84 pcsUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Frank Smith, 69 Pieces, Mid-Century ModernUS$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsFrank Smith Woodlily Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 60 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Sterling Silver Caviar Serving Set 2pc Fiddle Shell Gold-WashedUS$10