Sold2022Llyn Foulkes, Portrait of JennyLlyn Foulkes Portrait of Jenny 2007acrylic on albumen cabinet card 5.25 h × 3.5 w in (13 × 9 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Llyn Foulkes 2007'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold20171933 Goudey. Lot of (13) Signed Cards.Lot includes Monte Weaver, Perce Malone, Ruffing, Bolton, Jablonowski, Jack Russell Red Background, John Stone, Bump Hadley, Melillo, Harder, Kerr, Van Atta and Cronin Fielding. Cards are mixed gradeSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Companion (Karimoku Version)KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Companion (Karimoku Version) 2011wood 10.5 h x 5 w x 3.5 d in (27 x 13 x 9 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'KAWS..60/100'. Engraved manufacturer's mark to underside '??See Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns (Untitled) 1976 Etching Pencil SignedJASPER JOHNS (B. 1930) Untitled, 1976 Etching on watermarked artist paper 13" x 9 3/4" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI LUCIONI (NJ/NY/VT/ITALY, 1900-1988)Still Life with Classical Statue and Sea Shell, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1968, in a rippled silverleaf frame, OS: 17" x 13", SS: 13 3/4" x 9 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
SoldCharlie Mackesy (British, born 1962) I Can Fly (unframed)Charlie Mackesy (British, born 1962) I Can Fly signed 'Charlie Mackesy' (lower centre) ink on paper 25 x 25cm (9 13/16 x 9 13/16in). (unframed) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: †See Sold Price
Sold2015Berthelsen, New York Snow Scene, O/BJohann Berthelsen (Danish, 1883), New York snow scene, oil on board, showing winter street with figures and trees, signed lower right; 9 1/4" h x 13" w (view), 13 1/2" h x 17 1/2" w (frame). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Silk and Wool CarpetTabriz Silk and Wool Carpet signed Banam. 9' 9" x 13' 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) 3D WOODEN MULTIPLE WITH ACRYLIC IN COLORS, 1988 HVICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) 3D WOODEN MULTIPLE WITH ACRYLIC IN COLORS, 1988 H 27.25" W 13.75" D 3.9" AXO 99 Signed in black pen, numbered 166/175 (there were also 18 artist's proofs)See Sold Price
2023Michael Jordan #57 1986-87 Fleer rookie card graded a Gem Mint 10. WOWThe GOATs GOAT this card continues to go up in value all the time and maybe still a great investment and is Graded and slabbed in MINT 9, GREAT card, adding after many questions re these cards. They ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton (AM 1889-1975)Thomas Hart Benton (American 1889-1975) The Race lithograph on paper signed lower left in plate pencil signed lower right margin 9 x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Howe (1915-1983),Untitled SignedOscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledDescriptionGouache on paper. Signed (lower right).9.5 x 13 Inchs aproxThe estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkAttributed to oscar Howe***This is a NSee Sold Price
Sold2021William John Leech (1881 - 1968) Ireland, England,William John Leech (1881 - 1968) Oil / Board ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 9" x 13" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sydney Lawrence, oil on canvas on boardSydney Lawrence, oil on canvas on board, Sydney Mortimer Lawrence (American, 1865-1940), Western Mountain Landscape, signed lower right, 9"h x 13.5"w (sight), 14.5"h x 18.5"w (frame) Provenance: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019COROT: Landscape - Oil on CanvasCorot landscape, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. [Art: 9 x 13 inches; Frame: 16 x 20 inches]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amos Ferguson, 1920-2009, Singer and Church ChoirAmos Ferguson1920-2009Singer and Church Choir1994enamel on board13-1/2 x 9-1/2 inchessigned and dated, "Painted by Amos Ferguson"Provenance: private collection, Chicago; acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etel Adnan, Sans titreEtel Adnan Sans titre 2017oil on canvas 13 h × 9.5 w in (33 × 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Adnan 17'. Provenance: Galerie Lelong, Paris | Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELMER WACHTEL (1864 - 1929): FOOTHILL LANDSCAPEoil on board signed lower right 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches sight;12 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches frame Condition: several spots of touch up scattered throughout the upper third of the painting in the sky and mountaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Worthington (Thomas) Whittredge (1820 - 1910) AmericanWorthington (Thomas) Whittredge (1820 - 1910) oil on board, signed lower right, measures 13 x 9.5 and 17 x 14 inches w/ frame. Born in a log cabin and raised on a farm near Springfield, Ohio, on the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905-1968) Armenian - FrenchLeon-Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905 Amasya, Ottoman Empire - 1968 Paris, France) ; Surrealistic composition with peach ; oil on hardboard / framed ; dimensions 23 x 33,5 cm (9 x 13 1/4 in.) ; signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Nun and Monarch,Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Nun and Monarch, 1987 egg tempera on gesso panel signed Robert Vickrey (lower left) 9 x 13 inches. Provenance: Harmon-Meek Gallery, Naples, Florida Property from tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction2012-13 Panini Prizm #285 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed PistoUS$550
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2012-13 Panini Basketball #276 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed PUS$330
3 days LeftPacific Global Auction2012-13 Panini America #23 Omri Casspi Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed CavalierUS$66
3 days LeftPacific Global Auction2012-13 Panini Prizm #288 Doron Lamb Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA SlabbedUS$66
11 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2012-13 Panini Basketball #154 Spencer Hawes Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA SlabbedUS$66
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2012-13 Panini Basketball #66 Goran Dragic Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed SUS$82
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction2012-13 Panini NBA Hoops #161 Udonis Haslem signed Auto Card PSA/DNA Slabbed HeaUS$78
11 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2012-13 Panini Prestige #28 Mike Conley signed Auto 10 Card PSA/DNA Slabbed GrizUS$82
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2014-15 Panini Excalibur #22 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed BuUS$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 NBA Hoops #8 Khris Middleton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed BucksUS$10
1 day LeftPacific Global Auction2012-13 Panini Prestige #47 Channing Frye Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed SunsUS$78