Sold2019NY Giants Rube Marquard PSA Index Card Sig & PhotoAchieved his greatest success with the New York Giants. He was inducted into the Baseball Hall of Fame in 1971. PSA/DNA certified signature on an index card. Framed 16" X 24", along with 8" X 10" blacSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (1950-2011) New YorkTHE SAME WIND BLOWS AROUND THE WORLD, 1994, color lithograph with 3-D color cut-out collage, signed in pencil, numbered 34/350, image 26 x 13”, full margins, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (1950-2011) New YorkHOT TIME SUMMER IN THE CITY, 1980, early hand-cut 3-dimensional cut-out lithograph collage, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 13/25, image 8 x 6 ”, full margins, framed with glass, in apparentlySee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Cental Park New York City, Signed, FramedGUY WIGGINS, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Cental Park New York City, Signed, Framed, Professionally relined and cleaned. size: 22.5 in. x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE VENARD (French, 1913-1999)Venice, 1960 oil on canvas h. 29-1/2 w. 29-1/2 in. signed lower center, framed Provenance: Far Gallery, New York, NY (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil Painting Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil on board Painting Signed, Provenance, framed. Provenance: From the Stuart Pivar Collection, New York. Size: 16 x 12 inches image, 24.5 x 20.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: JoSee Sold Price
2017Grandma MosesGrandma Moses (1860-1961, New York/Virginia) "Winter Scene" Original oil on board Measures 24 x 28 inches framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUY WIGGINS, O/b Looking Down Fifth Ave From The PlazaGUY WIGGINS, O/b Looking Down Fifth Ave From The Plaza, New York. Oil on board painting, never framed, Signed on front and back with Title on verso. Selling attributed to, came with no Provenance. sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grandma MosesGrandma Moses (1860-1961, New York/Virginia) "Winter Scene" Original oil on board Measures 24 x 28 inches framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Montezin (French, 1874-1946)Untitled (Scene de Campagne); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 23 1/8" x 28 3/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Willis Redfield. "At Twilight," oil(American, 1869-1965). Oil on canvas, signed "E.W. Redfield" lr, identifying name plate affixed to frame, 27 x 36 in., framed. Christie's Auctions, New York, NY, March 1986See Sold Price
Sold2024Ben ShahnAmerican 1898-1969Nicola Sacco's Mother and FatherSigned Ben Shahn (lr)Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper mounted to Masonite9 1/2 x 15 inches Provenance:Nardin Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger MuhlFrench, 1929-2008 Provenance en Hiver Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches (110.5 x 100.3 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York Framed dimensions: 50 x 46 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grace Hartigan. Untitled, oil, ink and collage(American, 1922-2008). Signed and dated "Hartigan, '56" lr, 23 x 16 in., framed; Krasner Gallery, New York, NY label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zygmunt Menkes (Polish/New York, 1896-1985)Zygmunt (Sigmund) Menkes (Polish/New York, 1896-1985) "Still Life with Sunflowers and Chair", ca. 1940 oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 30" x 22", framed 40-1/4" x 32-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Zocchi, (Italian, b. 1874)Guglielmo Zocchi (Italian, b. 1874) "The Cock Fight" oil on canvas signed lower right "G Zocchi". Framed. 26" x 37", framed 33-3/4" x 44-3/4" Provenance: Christie's, New York, April 22, 2004, lot 242.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Ukiyo-e Painting on Silk Signed by LitagawaProvenace: Property of Albert Gallatin, New York; on silk, framed, measures 12" by 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Werner Drewes, New York / Missouri (1899-1985), Jewels on the Beach, 1948, oil on canvasWerner DrewesNew York / Missouri, (1899-1985)Jewels on the Beach, 1948oil on canvassigned with title and date, framed.Drewes was a teacher, mentor, and lifelong friend to John Wehmer.14 x 34 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Humbert Howard, Pennsylvania / New York (1905-1990), Folk Festival Gathering, 1974, oil on masoniteHumbert HowardPennsylvania / New York, (1905-1990)Folk Festival Gathering, 1974oil on masonitesigned and dated lower right, framed.Humbert Howard was an African American artist from Philadelphia. AftSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BEAUCHAMP LARGE ABSTRACT O/C, 1983Robert Beauchamp (American / New York 1923-1995) "Number Thirty Seven", 1982/83, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, GA; acquired from Fay Gold GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamini Roy (Indian, 1887-1972)Jamini Roy (Indian, 1887-1972) "Chowkidar" (Watchman) tempera on paperboard signed lower right, verso with "Galerie Moderne, Brentano's, New York". Glazed and framed. 25" x 13-1/2", framed 30" x 18" PSee Sold Price
Sold2024John George Brown, New York/California (1831-1913), Cheer Up, 1905, oil on canvasJohn George BrownNew York/California, (1831-1913)Cheer Up, 1905oil on canvassigned and dated lower left, gilt-framed.Brown was born and raised in poverty in Durham, England, where he worked as an apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum and Diamond Ring and Tiffany & Co. Band RingPlatinum and Diamond Ring and Tiffany & Co. Band Ring One emerald-cut diamond weighing 2.07 cts., 2 emerald-cut diamonds ap. .90 ct., ring signed DSD, band ring signed Tiffany & Co., ap. 7.6 dwts. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Gold, Platinum and Diamond Leaf Bracelet, FranceCartier Gold, Platinum and Diamond Leaf Bracelet, France 18 kt., 14 round and 66 single-cut diamonds ap. 1.65 cts., signed Cartier, Made in France, ap. 29.7 dwts. Length 7 1/8 inches. With signed box.See Sold Price
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionBurleigh Grimes signed 3x5 Cut Sig Framed- JSA #RR76708- w/ B&W 5x7 PhotoUS$390
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsYankees Babe Ruth "Sincerely" Signed & Framed 3x4.25 Cut Sig Auto 9! PSA & JSAUS$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMickey Mantle Signed Framed 11x14 Photo w/ "536" JSA Auto 9 New York YankeesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBill Parcells Signed Card 1990 All-Madden Team PSA Slabbed Auto New York GiantsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEli Manning Signed New York Giants F/S Flat Black Helmet- Fanatics *SIilverUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaquon Barkley Autographed/Inscr Full Size Replica Helmet Penn State PSA/DNAUS$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2000 N.Y. YANKEE Team signed L/E BAT- 28 Perfect Signatures- JETER/RIVERA-JSAUS$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHARRY GALLATIN NEW YORK KNICKS LAST 1 JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL CHAMPION JERSEYUS$10
741 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBABE RUTH / LOU GEHRIG Signed 1930 Yankees Team Baseball (27) JSA 175352US$2,550(10 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBenny Friedman HOF Signed/Auto Cut Photo on 3x5 Card Giants PSA/DNA 189002US$10
6 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner ofUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)US$625(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Winter New York Cityscape Oil Painting Newcomb Macklin Whistler FrameUS$225(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Dinner Dancing New York City Pastel PaintingUS$30(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)