Sold2023Modern Black Metal and White Enamel Low Table20th/21st C., custom Chelsea cocktail table, Troscan. Some wear. 17"h x 48"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AB Crochet (American/Louisiana), Pair of Louisiana Wood Carvings, 21st c., Smallest- H.- 7 1/2 in.,AB Crochet (American/Louisiana), Pair of Louisiana Wood Carvings, 21st c., comprising: "Mouche a Miel (Honey Bee)," 2010, together with "Mouche a Miel (Farm Scene)," 2009, hand carved and painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chelsea House, pair botanical fruit lithographsChelsea House, pair botanical fruit lithographs, 20th/21st c., Oranges and Lemons, lithographs, sticker labels verso, nicely framed, 12"h x 8"w (sight), 17.75"h x 13.75"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Two Door Armoire, 21st CChinoiserie Two-Door Armoire on fretwork base. 69" H x 53 W" x 22 " D. Keywords: Asian Modern, Chinoiserie, Chinese Style, Lacquer furniture. Note: This item is only available for preview at our AstorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orlanda Broom (21st c) British, (2) PaintingsTwo paintings, 'Oyster Plant' (2013) and 'Monty's Garden (2013), signed and titled. Orlanda Broom is a British Contemporary Artist who paints fantastical landscapes in bright lush colors, inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Lauren "Brook Street" Lacquer Chest, 21st CRalph Lauren Home "Brook Street" Chest, 21st century, with alligator-patterned drawer fronts and chromed metal mounts, label inside drawer. Approx. 38" H x 48" W x 21" D.Keywords: Designer, Furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2020French Limestone Flooring 250 sqf 21st C France1 lot of 250 square feet: The best quality of pure French limestone flooring, hand-made with antique finishing. Top of the line quality (3/4 inch thickness). Random dimensions. Interior and exterior uSee Sold Price
Sold202021st C Chinese King Fisher Tiara19th century Chinese King Fisher Tiara having assorted puppet figures attached in mahogany display case with beveled glass, 3" x 7 1/2" and 7" x 14" x 8" in case. Provenance: from the estate of the laSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTISTIC CARVING CO EAGLE by W.A. LIBBEY (20th / 21st c)"Don't Give Up the Ship" signed W. A. Libbey verso hand finished in seasoned pattern pine. 7 x 49 inches. N.B. In 1813 American naval officer James Lawrence, the Captain of the USS Chesapeake, utteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Inlaid Mahogany Ormolu Mounted Bombe Marble Top Sideboard, 21st c., the ogee edgeLouis XV Style Inlaid Mahogany Ormolu Mounted Bombe Marble Top Sideboard, 21st c., the ogee edge rounded corner bowed figured white marble over double convex parquetry inlaid cupboard doors, flanked bSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 21ST C. OIL ON BOARD CITYSCAPE SIGNED MF 2007The oil on artist's board depicting a city skyline view beyond an industrial area bears a scratched monogram signature of MF with date of 2007. Measures 9.5 x 11 inches. We happily provide seamless inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Cast Iron Campana Form Garden Urn, 21st c.,Monumental Cast Iron Campana Form Garden Urn, 21st c., the relief everted rim over a sloping reeded socle support to a square plinth on a pedestal base, Urn- H.- 49 in., Dia.- 32 in., Base, H.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yoruba Beaded Chair, Nigeria, 21st C.Yoruba Beaded Chair, Nigeria, 21st C. Crafted with glass beads, these intricately beaded chairs were originally intended to serve as thrones for Yoruba kings, queens, and their direct descendants. WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAE NAH TAHN (KIOWA, 21ST C.) GOUACHE ON LEDGER PAGEJack Vincent Anquoe, Jr. 'Tay-Nah-Tahn' (Kiowa Nation) Kiowa Buffalo Hunt The original gouache painting with watercolor and ink is executed on a 1920s ledger page, just as captive Plains Indians did uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Corbeille Form Five Light Chandelier, 21st c., with a ceiling cap over a center ring issuingBrass Corbeille Form Five Light Chandelier, 21st c., with a ceiling cap over a center ring issuing four deer head lights with clear glass beaded basket shades, above a corbeille domed shade mounted wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Moroccan Rug, 21st C., 9'7'' x 12'1''Modern Moroccan Rug, 21st C., 9'7'' x 12'1'' (292 x 368 cm). Weight: 47 lbs. Wool.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Style Gilt Composition Pier Mirrors, 21st c., the arched shell form crest over aPair of French Style Gilt Composition Pier Mirrors, 21st c., the arched shell form crest over a relief female bust medallion, above a wide beveled glass plate, flanked by scrolled leaf corners, H.- 75See Sold Price
Sold2023Milo Baughman for Thayer Coggin Sofa, 21st C.Milo Baughman (American, 1923-2003) for Thayer Coggin Blue Velvet Sofa, 21st Century, with label to body. 25" H x 86" L x 33" D; seat: 17" H. Note: This item is only available for preview at our AstorSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACK ARNOLD (NEW MEXICO, 21ST C.) PHOTOGRAPHTitled 'Black Mesa' 2004, signed lower right image measures 13.25 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
SoldEnzo Mari (1932-2020) 'Paros L' Carrara Marble Bowl, Italy, designed 1964, produced early 21st c...Enzo Mari (1932-2020) 'Paros L' Carrara Marble Bowl, Italy, designed 1964, produced early 21st century, unmarked, ht. 6 1/2, wd. 10 1/2, dp. 10 1/2 in. For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions RICK WILLIAMS (21st c, American) Monumental Geometric Hard Edge AbstractUS$60(4 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 2000 21st C Ultimate Soldier-Villain Weapon Sets-MIP-NOSUS$30(1 bid)