Sold2022Maurice Esteve original lithograph "Bougri"Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1975 on Arches paper for the special "Homage to Esteve" issue of the art revue XXe Siecle, and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches (3See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Esteve original lithograph "Balmoure"Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1975 on Arches paper for the special "Homage to Esteve" issue of the art revue XXe Siecle, and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches (3See Sold Price
Sold20241969 Maurice Esteve Original Lithograph XXe SiecleArtist: Maurice Esteve Title: Untitled Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed or numbered Paper Size: 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1969 by Mourlot Provenance: XXe Siecle 1969 Condition: Fine CertSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 39, lithographs by Delaunay and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1972. "Panorama 72 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Sonia Delaunay and Maurice ESee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 39, lithographs by Delaunay and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1972. "Panorama 72 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Sonia Delaunay and Maurice ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Sebastian Matta original lithograph "T'ou't seMedium: original lithograph. Issued in 1975 for XXe Siecle (issue no. 45), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1975Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1975 for XXe Siecle (No. 44), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240 mm). Not signed. XXe Siecle (Chroniques du Jour) wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1975Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1975 for XXe Siecle (No. 44), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240 mm). Not signed. XXe Siecle (Chroniques du Jour) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1975Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1975 for XXe Siecle (No. 44), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240 mm). Not signed. XXe Siecle (Chroniques du Jour) wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice Esteve: Arizovert - Color LithographPrint Title: Arizovert Artist: Maurice Esteve Medium: Color lithograph Printer: San Lazzaro Issue Date: 1972 Size: 9 x 12 inches Description: Published by San Lazzaro for the deluxe art revue Xxe SiecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Esteve Lithograph Face a Face XX SiecleArtist: Maurice Esteve Country: France Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Paper Size: 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1963 by Mourlot Provenance: XX Siecle 1963 Condition: Fine COASee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 8 Lithographs from XX SiecleGroup of 8 Works from XX Siecle: 1) Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Homage to Max Ernst, lithograph, 1976; 2) Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Lithograph, 1975; 3) Maurice Esteve (1904-2001) "Arizovert", 1972, lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteve Lithograph Aristovert, XX Siecle 1972Artist: Maurice Esteve Country: France Title: Aristovert Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch Printed: 1972 by Mourlot Provenance: XX Siecle 1972 CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 33, lithographs by Capogrossi and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1969. "Panorama 69 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Esteve and Capogrossi (doublSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rosenquist original lithograph "Auto Tire, DinnerMedium: original lithograph. Printed on wove paper, this original Rosenquist lithograph was issued in 1975 for XXe Siecle (issue No. 44), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017"San Lazzaro and his Friends" - Published by X..."San Lazzaro and his Friends" – Published by XXe Siècle – Paris, 1975 – Original LithographsSan Lazzaro Et Ses Amis, Hommage au fondateur de la revue XXe Siècle. Paris, 1975. 15 lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)PANORAMA, 1971-1973, five hardbound books with lithographs by Henry Moore, Alexander Calder, Zou Wou Ki, Yaacov Agam, Robert Delaunay, Maurice Esteve, Andre Masson, SutherlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Surrealisme with 5 lithographs by Ernst, Herold,Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. XXe Siecle 42-43 Special number dedicated to Surrealism’s studies. With 4 original lithographs in color especially made for this edition by: Max Ernst, Jacques HeroldSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe siecle 25, 1965, with original print by Esteve.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 25 Aux sources de L'imaginaire. XXVII Annee. Cahiers d?art, Paris, 1965. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. With one original color lithograph by EsteveSee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 Maurice Esteve Original Lithograph CompositionArtist: Maurice Esteve Country: France Title: Composition Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed , Not numbered Paper Size: Velin D'Arches 10 x 7.5 inch Printed: 1964 by Mourlot Press ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agam Yaakov Original Lithograph 4 XXe siecle 1978Artist: Agam Yaakov Country: Israel Title: Untitled 4 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1978 Mourlot Provenance: Revue XXe siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agam Yaakov Original Lithograph 1 XXe siecle 1980Artist: Agam Yaakov Country: Israel Title: Untitled 1 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1980 Mourlot Provenance: Revue XXe siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Lithographs XXe Siecle Lapicque Soulages ChagallFour Lithographs XXe Siecle, Includes: Lapicque, Charles (France, 1898-1988) 1974, original color lithograph. XXe Siecle No. 43, printed by San Lazzaro, unsigned. 12.25 x 9.5 inches; Capogrossi, GiuseSee Sold Price