Sold2023Jean Arp Woodcut untitled B8 Published 1982Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Title: Untitled - B8 Medium: Woodcut Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: 10.20 x 8.20 inch Printed: 1982 on Rives Heavyweight Provenance: Arts Edition of ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Arp Woodcut untitled C16, Published 1982Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Title: Untitled - C16 Medium: Woodcut Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: 10.2 x 8.2 inch Printed: 1982 on Rives Heavyweight Provenance: Arts Edition of TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Arp Woodcut untitled C3 Published 1982Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Title: Untitled - C3 Medium: Woodcut Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: 10.2 x 8.2 inch Printed: 1982 on Rives Heavyweight Provenance: Arts Edition of Thomas PSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 Jean Arp Woodcut untitled C15Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Title: Untitled - C15 Medium: Woodcut Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: 10.2 x 8.2 inch Printed: 1982 on Rives Heavyweight Provenance: Arts Edition of TSee Sold Price
Sold20231982 Jean Arp Woodcut untitled C15Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Title: Untitled - C15 Medium: Woodcut Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: 10.2 x 8.2 inch Printed: 1982 on Rives Heavyweight Provenance: Arts Edition of ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans (Jean) Arp, Woodcut, Releif IIHans (Jean) Arp, Woodcut, Releif II. Woodcut in colors. Published by XXe Siècle, Paris paper on verso: Relief II, 1954 2 colors, signed and number 22/30. Frame size: 12.50 x 9.50. Title: Relief II.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Arp Lithograph DM0120 Derriere le Miroir 1949Artist: Jean Arp Title: Untitled DM0120 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Published: 1949 by Maeght, France Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Revue Derriere le miroir 1949See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Arp Lithograph DM0120, Derriere le Miroir 1949Artist: Jean Arp Title: Untitled DM0120 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Published: 1949 by Maeght, France Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Revue Derriere le miroir 1949See Sold Price
Sold20231950 Jean Arp original Lithograph DM0233Artist: Jean Arp Title: Untitled DM0233 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Published: 1950 by Maeght, France Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Revue Derriere le miroir 1950See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut, 1948Medium: original color woodcut. Published in New York in 1948. Size: 10 x 7 1/4 inches (255 x 184 mm). Not signed. Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut, 1948Medium: original color woodcut. Published in New York in 1948. Size: 10 x 7 1/4 inches (255 x 185 mm). A striking work of Dada art! Not signed. Condition: there is a small crease near the left edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut, 1950Medium: original woodcut. Executed for the back cover of Derriere le Miroir (No. 33) in 1950, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 280 mm); with text on verso, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Hans Arp original woodcut, 1949Medium: original woodcut. Issued in a limited edition of 995 and published in Paris in 1949 by Maeght for "L'Art Abstrait", a rare volume investigating the origins and theory of abstract art. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut, 1950Medium: original woodcut. Printed in 1950 for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir (issue no. 33) and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (377 x 277 mm). There is printed text abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Arp "Dreams and Projects" Original Woodcut, 1951**First Time At Auction** Jean (Hans) Arp (French-German-American, 1886-1966), an original woodcut from "Dreams and Projects", published in 1952 by Curt Valentin, New York, edition of 320, unbound, coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Baier (1932-1999) SwissUNTITLED, painted wood cut-outs collaged onto sheet metal mounted to board, signed and numbered 151/300 in marker on verso (naturally attenuated), published by Galerie Ziegler Geneva, 23 ¼ x 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Arp (Untitled)Jean Arp (1886 –1966) was a German-French sculptor, painter, and poet, and worked in other media such as torn and pasted paper. He was known as Dadaist and abstract artist.Technique: Oil on cardboarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Arp Untitled 1959 orig serigraphArp, Jean (Hans) (German/French, 1886-1966), Untitled, 1959, serigraph printed in colors, 19 x 14.75 inches, pencil signed by the print publisher Wilfredo Arcay and inscribed epreuve d'artiste, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Arp woodcut. 1959.Jean Arp. Woodcut from number 13 of the Revue d'Art "XXe siecle". Printed in Paris in 1959. One of 2,000 copies. 9.5 x 12 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Arp Untitled Figure Lithograph 13.5''x13.5''.Jean Arp Untitled Figure Lithograph 13.5''x13.5''. Abstract collage print by this famous Dada artist. This image was the cover of the 1965 Galerie Chalette exhibition catalog. Plate signed and pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Arp, color woodcut, 1966Jean Arp, color woodcut, 1966, Jean Arp (German, 1886-1966), from "Le Soleil Recercle", on wove paper, pencil signed lower left, numbered VI/X lower right (outside the edition of 60), framed in plexigSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'Untitled (Gem Spa), 1982', Offset LithographUS$80