Sold2022Erte Deco 'Sirens' Mermaid Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff Russia (1892-1990). Bronze double mermaid sculpture by Erte, signed and numbered on base, 119/375. Impressed with foundry mark and date, 1998 Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Mermaid Bronze SculptureDimensions: Height 14'' x Width 8''Approximate Weight: 10 LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mermaid Bronze Sculpture onmarble baseUnique Large Bronze Sealife Sculpture Of A Realistic Mermaid Sitting While Holding Her Tail. Bronze Dimensions With Marble Base:Height 12" X Width 8.5" No Reserve This item ships from Rockville, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAZZARO DONATI (ITALY, 1926-1977).Mermaid?. Bronze sculpture with brown patina. Signed and numbered. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mermaid Vase Bronze SculptureThis is a Bronze vase. It has an oval base shape and very decorative art nouveau handle in the form of a mermaid. The vase has a decorative design and the spout has a fish design. The handles depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mermaid Bronze Sea-life SculptureSea-life Sculpture of a realistic mermaid sitting while holding her tail. The mermaid Sculpture is also designed for placement on a shelf to brighten up the room. This brown Bronze patina was craftedSee Sold Price
Sold2022After A. Giacometti - Mermaid Abstract Bronze SculptureMeasurements: 13 in H x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mermaid Bronze Sea-life SculptureSea-life Sculpture of a realistic mermaid sitting while holding her tail. The mermaid Sculpture is also designed for placement on a shelf to brighten up the room. This brown Bronze patina was craftedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Special Patina Mermaid Fantasy Bronze SculptureThis beautiful mermaid lays out on a rock above the ocean waters she calls home. Her hair and fin have a sea green finish. The scales are perfectly and meticulously on her tail. Shells and starfishesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Life Size Bronze Mermaid Sculpture Fountain by Jim DavidsonMeasurements: 80 in H x 40 x 40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patinated bronze mermaid sculpture, 10 ftLarger than lifesize patinated bronze mermaid sculpture, 9.5 ft tall x 4 ft wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WYLAND BRONZE SCULPTURE "MERMAID BELOW"Robert Wyland Artist's Proof bronze sculpture titled "Mermaid Below", 2015. Measures 20" tall. Signed on the side of bronze near base "AP Wyland" with tail fin logo. Condition: good, no signs of damagSee Sold Price
2024Bronze Sculpture Mermaid With Star By Sergio BustamanteOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: ?MERMAID WITH STAR?AUTHOR: SERGIO BUSTAMANTEMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASUREMENTS WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 34 cm x WIDTH 21 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture Mermaid With Star By Sergio BustamanteOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: “MERMAID WITH STAR”AUTHOR: SERGIO BUSTAMANTEMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASUREMENTS WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 34 cm x WIDTH 21 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Bronze Mermaid Sculpture - FountainLimited Edition - Measurements: 40In L x 35 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdigris bronze mermaid sculpture, 32"hVerdigris bronze mermaid sculpture, depicting a mermaid emerging from the sea, rising on a naturalistic base, 32"h x 15"w x 21"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, MERMAID WITH 2 SEA TURTLES,PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, MERMAID WITH 2 SEA TURTLES, LIMITED EDITION #17 OF 50 BY JAY WILLIAMS, APPROX 22.25"H, SKU509.04See Sold Price
2020Gold Patina Mermaid Rides Dolphin Bronze SculptureThis lost wax bronze is of an enchanting mermaid who sirens her conch alluring all water spirits to her. This mythological creature,entirely in brown patina, rests with her free-spirited dolphin compaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mermaid and Dolphin Bronze SculptureMany people find the mystery of mermaids enchanting, and if you've spent much time out to sea. This gorgeous sculpture features a beautiful mermaid swimming with cute dolphins is expertly cast in theSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEnchanting Trio: Mermaid-themed Bronze Sculpture Flower Vase for Elegant Home Decor - 14.5" x 7.5"US$600
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryHot Cast Bronze Mermaid Sculpture Statue Figure on Marble Base Original Art by MiloUS$260
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSiren's Song Bronze Mermaid Art Sculpture Original Artwork by Milo on Marble Base - 13" x 6"US$350
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJiang Tie Feng Original Bronze Sculpture Full Round Signed Art Large MermaidUS$1,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Disney's - 'The Little Mermaid', Stone Resin SculptureUS$150