Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Two figures and DovePablo Picasso "Two figures and Dove". Beautiful lithograph after the spanish master Pablo Picasso. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo PICASSO: Two Nudes - LithographPablo Picasso lithograph after etching of two nudes for Vollard Suite, signed lower right in pencil, signed in the plate and dated January 29, 1934. Abrams Edition, Germany, 1956. Comes with an unveriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Two Nudes Resting, 1931PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Two Nudes Resting, 1931 Print in Colors 6 3/4" x 8" Pablo Picasso was one of the most influential artists of the 20th century. His use of form, color, and perspective profounSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso Photo Two Nudes 1934 Master PiecePablo Picasso Photo Two Nudes 1934 Master PieceCollection.Labeled on the verso Approx Photo size:8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO Brass Numbered 25/175 “L’Homme“ and “La Femme” SculpturesThis stunning pair of sculptures by Pablo Picasso features two abstract figures, "L'Homme" and "La Femme", created in 1963 using bronze casting production technique. The sculpture stands at 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso La Flute DoubleArtist: After Pablo Picasso Title: La Flute Double Origin: Spain Medium: Lithograph on Paper Dimensions: 29x24in Additional Information: An after Pablo Picasso Lithograph of two abstract figures sittiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 'After' On the Beach I (Two Nudes) c.Artist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate Twenty Seven ) On the Beach I (Two Nudes) c. 1921 | Medium: High Quality Double-Sided Fine Art Book Plate | Unsigned | Image Size: Approx 6 x 8 | PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraThis artwork is an oil on canvas measuring 19 x 16 inches, presented within an ornate, gold-colored frame. The composition features a striking depiction of two figures, likely representing a protectivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Mixed Media Paper In The Style Of. Dali, Magritte COAThis artwork is a mixed media piece on paper, measuring 9.5 x 5 inches, framed and part of a private collection. The composition depicts two figures seated at a table, rendered in monochromatic tonesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingGraphite and colored pencil drawing on tan wove paper, two figures (seated cat and standing bull), signed(Pablo Picasso* 1881-1973) and dated '58. 7 1/8 x 4 3/8 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed fSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Don Quixote LithographPABLO PICASSO Don Quixote Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or marks, subject two figures on a horse and donkey, measures 24 3/8 x 18 1/4 inches, silver toned metal frame, surface wear to frame, prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali Magritte Braque Juan GrisA framed oil painting on canvas showcases a cubist interpretation of two female figures in a forest. The elegant piece, measuring 21 x 25 inches, is part of a private art collection. This artwork emboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish Abstract Cubism Female Lovers Spanish Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas Cubism masterpiece. The illustration depicts two colorful figures female in the famous cubism period rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso (25 OctobeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Cubism Female Portrait Spanish Art Dali Van Gogh era hand painted oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas Cubism masterpiece. The illustration depicts two colorful figures female in the famous cubism period rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso (25 OctobeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO The Kiss Lithograph ArtworkPABLO PICASSO The Kiss Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘Collection Domaine Picasso’, edition to lower left reads ‘94/500’, subject two abstracted figures kissing, measures 26 x 39 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Picasso Books, Ceramiques de Picasso, Ceramics by Picasso, & A Pablo PicassoThree Pablo Picasso books, two in French and one in English. First is Ceramiques de Picasso by Suzanne and Georges Ramie, published by Albert Skira Geneva in 1948. With a soft folio cover and 18 tippeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Silverplated Service SetPABLO PICASSO The Kiss Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘Collection Domaine Picasso’, edition to lower left reads ‘94/500’, subject two abstracted figures kissing, measures 26 x 39 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Female Women Couple Cubism Realism Spanish Art oil on hardboard hand painted.This lot consists of a hand painted oil on carboard in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of two females in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1887-1973) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, hand signed "Picasso" and numbered "2/100" in graphite at bottom. This piece is a cubist abstraction depicting two female and one male figure. Lines seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO Figures.PABLO PICASSO Figures. Etching, 1927. 194x277 mm; 7 5/8x11 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 50. Printed by Frélaut, Paris. Published by Louise Leiris, Paris. A verySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso: Two Entwined WomenPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Attributed:Â on paper, signed bottom left, framed.Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist of the first half of the twentieth century. Associated most ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Two Saltimbanques With a Dog Original Print with COAPablo Picasso Two Saltimbanques With a Dog Original Print with COA Picasso Lithograph Original Print with COA Title: "Two Saltimbanques With a Dog" Original Painting Size: 41.5 x 29.5 inch. LithoprintSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52PABLO PICASSO BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE 1948 CERAMIQUE PRINT FRAMED + LARGE 16X20 in.US$75
7 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITIONUS$1,200
11 hrs LeftBidhausPablo Picasso Rembrandt and Saskia Custom Framed Print 14x12.5 Abstract CubismUS$10