Sold2015Bronze male with sword "P. Dubois", attached stand,Bronze male with sword "P. Dubois", attached stand, figure 31"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bactrian Bronze Male Warrior w/ Sword and ShieldAncient Central Asia, Bactrian, ca. 1st millennium BCE. A wonderful cast-bronze warrior figure with a stiff frontal pose standing on an irregularly-shaped base. Both arms are bent at the elbow, the riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Sculpture of Male with Sword on Marble Base, Signed H. Mueller, 9"h x 2 1/2"square (ankleBronze Sculpture of Male with Sword on Marble Base, Signed H. Mueller, 9"h x 2 1/2"square (ankle fracture)See Sold Price
Sold2020Kathodian Bronze Works Bookends"Gladiator" bookends, circa 1916, executed in faux bronze and depicting a pair of male nudes in fighting posses, model #524. 6w x 4d x 6 3/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze Sword Head Warrior StateChina, Warrior State, Antique Bronze Sword Head, angeled shape with decorative carving of male figure at top end with patina throughout. Length 10 in., Width 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Figural Bronze Sculpture, Otto Schmidt HoferOtto Schmidt-Hofer (German, 1873 - 1925), first quarter 20th C. Untitled, bronze sculpture on marble base depicting male with sword holding aloft olive tree branch, inscribed in casting "Schmidt-HoferSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Cloisonne Enamel Warrior Statue 15"Features a male warrior figure wearing in cloisonne enamel. He wears a green cloud robe with blue and white dragon emblems. Dragon enameled gilt bronze sword in one hand. Comes complete with custom fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clement Renzi Bronze Sculpture "Sound the Trumpet"Clement Renzi (American, 1925-2009) mid century modern bronze sculture of male and female nudes with trumpets, titled, "Sound The Trumpet". Circa 1974. Signed, "Renzi". 23" x 6" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor around 1920, allAnonymous sculptor around 1920, allegory of work. Two male half nudes with hammer and plan respectively and gear wheel, black shiny patinated bronze on marble plinth, unsigned, h. 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Bronze Seated Manjushri Figurelarge statue featuring male with flaming sword held above head, serene expression and headdress, seated on dragon form and reticulated lotus petal base, 22-1/2 x 13 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Bronze 19th Century Figures Male and Female Nudes(2) Bronze 19th Century Figures Male and Female Nudes: Female after Aphrodite adjusting her sandal. Measure 11.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE FIGURINESBronze male figures, one with hand extended, the other holds a sword. Mounted on bronze bases with lappet design. H: 7 5/8 in.See Sold Price
2020Signed Abstract Male Bronze Sculpture Statue Gift DecorMaterial: Bronze Subject: Figures Nudes Largest Dimension: Less than 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Ludwig Eisenberger(Germany, 1895-1920) bronze figure of male in profile with sword signed atop marble stand. H10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES GARDET Bronze Statue Of A Soldier 32inPiece signed GARDET on base. Piece is gilt metal possibly bronze. Statue depicts a standing male soldier with helmet holding shield and sword. Measures approx 32 inches tall 16 inches deep 12 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Byzantine Gilt Link with Military Saints7th-9th century AD. A gilt-bronze link comprising a bifacial discoid plaque with two lateral loops; to one face a youthful male with curly hair, facing holing a sword to his right shoulder, shield toSee Sold Price
Sold2024South Indian Bronze Tribal Figures18th century A.D. or later. A male and female pair modelled standing facing, wearing jewel-studded arm bangles, earrings, pendants and skin-tight trousers, the man holding a sword and small round shieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Gladiator Male Warrior Bronze SculptureThis Ancient Greek emperor sits up straight and proud as his portrait is chiseled out for him. He wears his full royal armor and holds his sword displaying it proudly. His helmet covers right to his bSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE LATE 19TH C.FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, LATE 19TH C., H 21 1/2", ALLEGORICAL MALE:A standing male figure holding aloft a sprig, a sheathed sword at his feet, no apparent markings, H.21 1/2", mounted on a rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gilt Bronze Japanese Warrior SculptureAntique Gilt Bronze Japanese Warrior Sculpture, possibly antique, no apparent inscriptions or signatures, subject a male Japanese warrior in full armor holding a flat long sword, sword is removable frSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE EUROPEAN MALE BRONZES.Late 19th and 20th centuries. A soldier on a black marble base signed Valter, damage to sword, 8.25" h. Hermes seated on a rock, 6.5"h., and a knight in a columned temple, black slate base and roof. RSee Sold Price