Sold2024Watercolour signed Gordon (Lees), 11" x 21", "Seagulls".Watercolour signed Gordon (Lees), 11" x 21", "Seagulls".See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Carl Gordon Cutler - WatercolorRed house with evergreens, signed lower right. 11.5 H x 15.5" W (17.5" x 21.5")."See Sold Price
Sold2022LEE LONG LOOI (MALAYSIAN, B. 1942).Lady with basket. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated '81 to lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 29.75" h x 11" w. Frame: 41.25" h x 21" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed Gordon Henschel, 21" x 29", "Spring Thaw".Watercolour signed Gordon Henschel, 21" x 29", "Spring Thaw".See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Watercolor Fan Shaped PaintingChinese watercolor fan shaped painting after Pu Ru, in frame, calligraphy signed Pu Ru, watercolor signed Pu Xin, frame size 11" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Elliot Orr (AM 1904-1997) New England LandscapeElliot Orr (American 1904-1997) Regionalist/ Ashcan School watercolor landscape signed lower right dated 1931 11 x 17" 21 x 28" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMY FREEMAN LEE (American/Texas 1914-2004) A PAINTING,AMY FREEMAN LEE (American/Texas 1914-2004) A PAINTING, "Kite Flyers III," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Amy Lee." 11.50" x 6.50"See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Bush Hardy (British, 1842-1897) Fisherfolk onThomas Bush Hardy (British, 1842-1897) Fisherfolk on the Beach. Watercolor, signed lower right. Provenance: Centurion Galleries, Chicago 11.25" x 21.5" Frame: 23" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nelson S Bowdish marine watercolor depicting a ship on stormy seasNelson S Bowdish (American, 1831-1916) marine watercolor depicting a ship on stormy seas, watercolor on paper, signed "N S Bowdish", 11-3/4" x 21-3/4" sight, framed 21-1/2" x 30-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale William NicholsDale William NicholspaintingNebraskawatercolor and gouache on boardsigned11"h x 8"woverall: 21.25"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Moser (American, 1886-1964) Winter LandscapeFrank Moser (American, 1886-1964) Winter Landscape with Barns.Watercolor on paper. Signed Dimensions 11” x 16 1/2” 17” x 21” framed,See Sold Price
Sold2021George F Schultz "Portrait of a Gypsy"George F Schultz (American, 1869-1934) "Portrait of a Gypsy", watercolor on paper, signed "Geo. F. Schultz", 11" x 8" sight, framed 21-3/4" x 17-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Coombs Hills (1859 - 1952) Still Life WatercolorLaura Coombs Hills (1859 - 1952) Floral Still Life Watercolor painting. Signed, Framed. 15 x 11, outside frame 21.5 x 17.5. ASKart: Laura Coombs Hills (1859 - 1952) was active/lived in Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) Chicago City of Plenty and Steven Stowell A Piano PlayerLee Godie (American, 1908-1994) Chicago City of Plenty and Steven Stowell A Piano Player double-sided ink, crayon, and watercolor on canvas signed Lee Godie and titled 15 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Perrin, Seagulls and Sunflowers, W/CRobert Perrin, seagulls and sunflowers, watercolor, signed, 29" h x 21" w (view), 33" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled (Abstract)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Abstract)ink on Arches watercolor blocksigned lower right: loloma11 1/2 x 9 in. (29.21 x 22.86 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed (Toni) Onley, 11 1/4" x 15", "Puako Bay Hawaii, March 21-1978, Toning NoteWatercolour Signed (Toni) Onley, 11 1/4" x 15", "Puako Bay Hawaii, March 21-1978, Toning NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant Watercolor "Yankee & Portuguese"Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962) Watercolor "Yankee & Portuguese" watercolor on paper, signed Gordon Grant, label on reverse from Grand Central Art Galleries NY, 14-3/8" x 21-1/8", framed 22-5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Gottlieb (1895 - 1993) AmericanHarry Gottlieb (1895 - 1993) Watercolor on paper,Signed, Measures ( 11 x 14 inches ) w/frame ( 17 x 21.5 ) Harry Gottlieb, painter, screenprinter, educator, and lithographer, was born in Bucharest, RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Prendergast, W/c, Gathering of People at RiverMaurice Prendergast, W/c, Gathering of People at River . Watercolor painting. Signed: Prendergast. Framed. 15 x 11, outside frame 21.5 x 17.5. ASKart: Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1858 - 1924) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisik (1918 - 1998) AmericanPaul Strisik (1918 - 1998) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures , 11.5 " x 16" , w/framed 19" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Howell (b. 1939), a pair of watercolour scenes from Dubai, both signed, one 11" x 8.5" (28 xDavid Howell (b. 1939), a pair of watercolour scenes from Dubai, both signed, one 11" x 8.5" (28 x 21.5cm) the other 10" x 8", (25.5 x 20cm), (2).See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Abstract - Multi Color", H 9" W 11"US$100
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
20 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1891 Edward Duncan Carting Seaweed on the Coast of Guernsey etching signedUS$110
7 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterChang Shu-Chi (1901-1957), "Longevity" Watercolor on Rice PaperUS$20
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONORIGINAL ANIMATION PRODUCTION CEL EMMY ARTIST LEE MISHKINUS$4(1 bid)