Sold2016RETRO STYLE PAN AMERICAN AIRLINES 3D ADVERTISING SIGNRETRO STYLE PAN AMERICAN AIRLINES 3D ADVERTISING SIGN REPICA, DEPICTING A 3D BOEING CLIPPER AND PROMOTING MIAMI TO HAVANA SERVICE, 46"W X 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Motorcycles Art Deco Style Neon Adv SignIndian Motorcycles Art Deco style fantasy neon advertising sign. Sign features an art deco neon style can, modern porcelain sign, and single color neon. Sign is in good condition with some wear from dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Motorcycle Metal Advertising Sign Modern Retro 16" x 12 1/2"Indian Motorcycle Metal Advertising Sign Modern Retro 16" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Motorcycles Dealer Style Neon Fantasy SignIndian Motorcycle fantasy 2- color neon advertising sign. Nice working condition with light wear from display and storage. Displays well with great colors and graphics. It measures approximately 32" aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roland Renaud, Moto Advertising PaintingRoland Renaud (France), retro advertsining style painting on metal for "Socovel: La moto qui donne des ailes" ("the motorcycle that gives you wings"), not framed, copy of 1940s advertiSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Victorian Style Wood & Gilt Wall Mirrors2 Vintage / Retro Advertising Salesman Signs. Each having a carved wood frame with gilt trim. Largest measures 23.5 inches x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Country Style Advertising Sign. Painted on Tin.Country style Advertising Sign. Painted on Tin.-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 1.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destination knownSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Harley-Davidson Motorcycles Advertising Signpainted metal 12 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (31.8 x 49.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lighted Old Style Advertising SignLighted old style sign measures approximately 29 x 17 in overall. Is a belted motion sign. Motion not working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Style Beer Light Up Stained Glass Style Advertising Sign1979, working condition. Measures 25 x 16 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Style Beer Light Up Stained Glass Style Advertising Signworking condition, plastic, dented on front. measures 25 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harley Davidson Motorcycles Advertising SignHarley Davidson motorcycles advertising sign. - "In Harley We Trust" - reverse image printed on glass. - approx. 22"H X 22"W. Photos are considered part of description and condition. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Light up Hayabusa Motorcycle Advertising Sign - it worksLight up Hayabusa Motorcycle Advertising Sign - it works - measures about 8.5x11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Early ROG Rudy Furnaces Advertising Globe SignUnique early reverse on convex glass Rudy Furnaces gas pump glob style advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with some pain t los sand wear from use and age. The metal ring appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Coca-Cola Fishtail SignVintage single sided tin Coca-Cola fishtail style advertising sign. Has paint loss, fading, flainking paint, rust, and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 31-3/4" across by 11-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage style Metal Advertising Sign "Indian Parts & Service"Hand Painted vintage style Advertising sign for Indian Parts & Service on a teal blue background. Painted on a 24" x 36" sheet metal panel, this sign done in the style of old vintage road side signageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Janney Best. Tin Adv. SignJanney Best. Easel style advertising sign depicts paint color samples. 15.25" X 8.75". Discoloration noted to borders. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Stained Style Glass Advertising SignVintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Stained Glass Style Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold20243ft Vintage SST Iowa Associated Grocer Button SignVintage single sided metal Associated Grocers Of Iowa embossed button style advertising sign. Marked " Robertson 7-56". Has paint loss, scratches,and wear from use and age. Measures approxiamtely 3ftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harley Davidson Motorcycles Advertising Neon SignVery nice single sided modern Harley Davidson neon advertising sign. Sign is in excellent working condition, and displays extremely well. Measures approximately 35" across by 26-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Motorcycles Metal Advertising SignReproduction, back chain broken/missing pieces, measures 13 1/2 x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold20241982 Heilemans Old Style Light-Up Motion Stained Glass Style Advertising Beer SignIn working condition, Measures 22 x 15 1/2 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022INDIAN MOTORCYCLES PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGNIndian Motorcycles Porcelain Advertising Sign. Approximately 8" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage / Retro Advertising Salesman Signs2 Vintage / Retro Advertising Salesman Signs. This lot features two wooden advertising signs. Includes one hand painted sign which reads "Parakeets for Sale" and one sign advertising the Hotpoint ElecSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIndian Motorcycles retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard boardUS$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIndian Motorcycles model 101 Indian Scout retro style advertising signUS$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsHenderson factory racer motorcycle retro style advertising signUS$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsHenderson factory racer motorcycle retro style advertising signUS$35
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIndian Motorcycle retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard boardUS$35
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsSpeed thrills motorcycle racing retro style advertising signUS$35