Sold20223 advertising signs, "Butter-Nut Bread"; Cut out metal3 advertising signs, "Butter-Nut Bread"; Cut out metal "paper" stand & "Fairchild's Four, made in Cleveland" sign with rotating centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Squeeze SignSSTE in new frame. Good gloss and color with minor paint loss throughout. It also shows faint paper marks. Marked WF Robertson Steel. Nice early sign that displays nicely. Measures: 13.5"X28" RatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colonial Bread Paper Sign and Merita Bread Door PushColonial sign has bright colors with a velvet squirrel, light staining and minor scuffs, framed. 30" x 12.5". Merita door push is embossed with scuffs, scratches, fading and stains. 26.5" x 3". PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE SQUEEZE BOTTLE SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece from Orange Squeeze with the bottle nicely displayed in the middle of the field. It has some staining to the bottom left-hand side and some crinkles in a few areas of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early SSP Jaeger's Butter-Nut Bread Adv SignEarly single sided porcelain Jaeger's Butter-Nut Bread advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with porcelain loss, rust, scratches, and wear from use and age. Still displays well with nice colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Butter-Nut Bread Metal Sign 23 1/2"H x 35 1/2"LButter-Nut Bread Metal Sign 23 1/2"H x 35 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Snider's Catsup & Butter Nut Bread SignsSSTE. Both have very good gloss and color. Shows minor paint loss and few small surface creases. Nice pair of early tin tackers. Measures: 5"X13.5"/5.5"X13.5" Rating: 8.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2024Butter-Nut Metal Bread Sign 23 1/2"H x 35 3/4"LButter-Nut Metal Bread Sign 23 1/2"H x 35 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Butter-Nut Bread Tin Sign27" x 5.5" Embossed tin sign with bright color, minor scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Embossed Butter-Nut Bread Adv SignVintage single sided tin embossed Butter-Nut Bread advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss and wear. Measures approximately 27" tall by 5-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Butter-Nut Bread Counter SignAmerican. 1930s. Marked, "Form No. 22 - Printed in U.S.A" lower left edge. 13.25 x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Sunbeam Bread Paper Advertising SignVery nice 20" by 12" advertising sign. Great graphics. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Butter - Nut Bread Sign - metal 23 1/2" x 35 1/2"Butter - Nut Bread Sign - metal 23 1/2" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Butter Nut Bread Advertising SignsTwo Butter Nut Bread Signs. 13.25" x 27" tin embossed sign and a 15.5" x 28" cardboard sign. These signs were removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and have not been cleaned and may contain dust, stSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEVEN ADVERTISING ITEMS, MOSTLY TIN 20th Century Largest 24" x 12.5".SEVEN ADVERTISING ITEMS, MOSTLY TIN20th CenturyIncludes a Coca-Cola tray, an Allen's Ice Cream tray, a framed Butter-Nut Bread sign, a Texaco Fire Chief Gasoline sign, an Eastern Air Lines sign, a DeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Orange Squeeze Embossed Tin SignsFour Orange Squeeze Embossed Tin Signs. Some residue and rust. 27 3/4 X 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Squeeze Orange Drink, embossedSoda fountain sign, Squeeze Orange Drink, embossed metal, Exc cond, 19.75"H x 27.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orange Squeeze w/Logo Metal SignSST embossed sign has been framed, has very good color and shine, has light wear and a few fine scratches, marked Robertson, 14"x28", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Jun 12Jasper52Jeff Koons (After) - Balloon Dog (Red) - 2012 Offset Lithograph 50.25" x 35.25"US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Small Print Griersons Butternut Guerillas Custom FramedUS$10
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Fumio Kitaoka Sgd Snowy River Scene Block PrintUS$20(4 bids)