Sold20231990S EGYPTIAN PAPYRUS DECOR MINIATURE PAINTINGA vintage hand painted opaque watercolor Egyptian papyrus decor miniature painting depicting the treasures of the Nile and representing Egyptian archaeological sites. Signed lower left. Framed. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED VINTAGE EGYPTIAN PAINTINGFramed Vintage Egyptian Painting on Papyrus Paper. In gilt wood frame with mat measures 10"x11"x1". Weight 1 pds. 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
2018Egyptian Papyrus Signed Polychrome Painting NicelyEgyptian Papyrus Signed Polychrome Painting Nicely Framed Approximately 25 1/2 x 30 inches framed. Actual image is approximately 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Framed Painting on PapyrusLarge Framed Painting on Papyrus. Egyptian painting depicting traditional scenes, signed lower left, framed with fillet, 44 1/2"h. 35"w.See Sold Price
SoldPair of Framed Original Paintings on Papyrus. Egyptian Goddesses. Signed by artist. See pics.Pair of Framed Original Paintings on Papyrus. Egyptian Goddesses. Signed by artist. Wooden frames with custom matting, frames are showing some wear. Measures 25" x 14". Condition is fair to good. Dm-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Egyptian Art Papyrus Painting Liquidation SaleEgyptian | Title of Art: Egyptian Craft | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Hand Colored Papyrus on Paper | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 18 x 26 inches | Framed Size: Offered UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Egyptian Art Papyrus Painting Liquidation SaleEgyptian | Title of Art: Egyptian Craft | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Hand Colored Papyrus on Paper | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 14 x 18 inches | Framed Size: Offered UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Egyptian Art Papyrus Painting Liquidation SaleEgyptian | Title of Art: Egyptian Craft | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Hand Colored Papyrus on Paper | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 13 x 16 inches | Framed Size: Offered UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Egyptian Art Papyrus Painting Liquidation SaleEgyptian | Title of Art: Egyptian Craft | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Hand Colored Papyrus on Paper | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 9 x 13 inches | Framed Size: Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Egyptian Art Papyrus Painting Liquidation SaleEgyptian | Title of Art: Egyptian Craft | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Hand Colored Papyrus on Paper | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 13 x 8 inches | Framed Size: Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Egyptian Art Papyrus Painting Liquidation SaleEgyptian | Title of Art: Egyptian Craft | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Hand Colored Papyrus on Paper | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 9 x 14 inches | Framed Size: Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Egyptian Large 25x36 Papyrus PaintingEgyptian | Title of Art: Egyptian Craft | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Hand Colored Papyrus on Paper | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 25 x 36 inches | Framed Size: Offered UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Themed Papyrus Framed PaintingSigned by artist in lower left corner. Frame measures 27 x 22.25 inches. Papyrus measures 18 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Painting on PapyrusAn Egyptian painting on papyrus depicting winged woman and various icons, signed in Egyptian script lower left, size as framed 28.5" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Painting on PapyrusAn Egyptian painting on papyrus depicting women preparing for the afterlife, signed in Egyptian script lower left. Size as framed 18.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Framed Egyptian Worksthe first: a contemporary Egyptian painting on papyrus with metallic highlights, signed lower left; the second: a print illustrating Mourning Women, the Egyptian wall painting at Thebes. DOA 32 x 28 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sgd Hand Painted Egyptian Painting On PapyrusSigned on center, possibly reads Ashral Hand painted images of the eye of Horus and hieroglyphics in gold toned paint on papyrus. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with and mounted within glass. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE EGYPTIAN COURT SCENE PAINTINGS ON PAPYRUSA pair of vintage Egyptian gouache paintings on papyrus. First. The coronation of Ramses II, with gods Toth and Horus blessing the king with water. Signed by the artist in Arabic in the lower right. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 20TH C. EGYPTIAN COPY OF TOMB PAINTINGSGouache on Papyrus, signed Sawal, floated on a black ground, under glass, in a gold box frame, OS: 16" x 20", SS: 14" x 18". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Egyptian Papyrus PaintingVintage Egyptian Papyrus Painting Large Egyptian painting on papyrus, in the style of ancient Egyptian art. Features hieroglyphics and figures hunting and receiving gifts. In good condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Egyptian Papyrus PaintingFramed Egyptian Papyrus Painting gifted to consignor by Charles A. Dana Jr. Egyptian Art. A painting depicting egyptian figurals on what appears to be a boat. One figural is sitting on a throne in a bSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEgyptian Pharaoh King Tutankhamon Famous " Mask " Papyrus Vintage Signed Nile Art PaintingUS$95
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed & Signed Veneto Italian fashion Original Pencil & Acrylic PaintingUS$5
16 hrs LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyMinor Kilbourne Kellogg (1814-1889) Early Orientalist Egyptian PaintingUS$6,500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsFrancis Chapin Original Gouache Painting Signed Framed Harbor Sailboat LandscapeUS$375
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed French LandscapeUS$750
Jun 08OAB AuctionsLeonard Baskin Original Painting Signed Framed Portrait Figure Authentic ArtworkUS$750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJohn B Mather Original Mountain Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsHarley Brown Original Native American Portrait Pastel Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsMichel Delacroix Acrylic On Canvas Original Painting Signed Framed Paris ArtworkUS$1,200
Jun 08OAB AuctionsAnthony Quinn Authentic Abstract Figurative Gouache Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsGeorge Peck Original Painting On Canvas Abstract Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$1,000