Sold2022Agate carving, Panasonic Godson figure snuff bottleWith complete appearance, ruddy agate color, exquisite carving, full shape, and clean inner hall, it is a good collection. Overall height: 7.2 cm, width: 5.3 cm, thickness: 3.1 cm, weight: 77gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Chinese AntiquesLot consisting of a carved coral opium set (3"); a quartz carving of a reclining figure (1 1/2"); a snuff bottle carved to depict a group of musicians (2 1/2"); and a marble seal with a mother and babSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QING DYNASTY CARVED SEAL STAMP DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLEA QING DYNASTY CARVED SEAL STAMP DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLEChinese, late 18th-19th century. An unusual, conjoined square bottle form having double panel relief carving of figures in landscape under clouds, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lacquer Snuff Bottle 17c-19cThis beautiful lacquer snuff bottle was decorated with embossed figure pattern, skilled carving, nice color.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Chinese Jade Stone CarvingsSet of 12 pieces, eleven jade stone carvings carved as bat, fish, bird, figure, foot, beast, and a snuff bottle, and a wood gourd. 3*2.2*0.5inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 4 Chinese Craved Figures Sculptures. Three fiLot 4 Chinese Craved Figures Sculptures. Three figural carvings. One Snuff Bottle of Goddess with elaborate headdress-- Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 2 inches: D: 1.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of (4) Turquoise Carvings.Includes (1) turquoise carved snuff bottle with figures and animals; a possibly carved turquoise seated buddha on a fitted carved wood stand; a carved turquoise figure of a seated Quan Yin with flowerSee Sold Price
Sold201619 Asian pieces to include 7 carved snuff bottles, 319 Asian pieces to include 7 carved snuff bottles, 3 carved wooden figures, pair of cup a saucer stands, a floral and butterfly embroidery, 4 stone carvings and more, tallest figure 9 1/2" tall; soapsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Agate Snuff BottleChina, agate snuff bottle, low relief carvings, incised with two figures in a landscape with auspicious symbols, in a light hue with yellow and brown variations. Height 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Fine Chinese Carved Red Cinnabar Dragon Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Large fine Chinese carved red cinnabar lacquer dragon snuff bottle. Decorated with detailed carvings depicting four intertwined dragon figures. PROVENANCE: From a private collection in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Soapstone CarvingsFive Soapstone Carvings: Two large snuff bottles, one seal, one shrine, and one vase. One snuff bottle has Buddha figures on the side, mark on the front. The other snuff bottle has many people, tigerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Bangle, Bottle & JewelryIncluding bangles, bead bracelets, watches, pendants, carvings, necklaces, beads, and snuff bottles painted with figures or flowers and birds. 19inch L (largest necklace).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Agate Carved Snuff Bottle, Qing DynastyA Chinese agate carved snuff bottle, dating from the Qing dynasty. A wide and thick bottle with thick neck, with carving on one side of a figure riding on water buffalo and as a figure holding a tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Deeply Carved Chinese Snuff BottleChina, circa late 19th century. Large polychrome snuff bottle with deep and elaborate carving of a building with human figures animals foliage and a dragon. Complete with carved top and spoon. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEVENTEEN PIECE ASIAN LOT CARVINGS SNUFF BOTTLESSeventeen piece asian lot. Consisting of seven mini lucky gods Okimono, eight hard stone carvings and two large Chinese metal mounted resin 6.5" snuff bottles. Ht: 8" (tallest figure)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Carved Agate Snuff Bottles,Qing D.Two Chinese carved agate snuff bottles.from the Qing Dynasty, A single and a double bottle. The double features a relief carving on one side of two figures, one reclining and one sitting, under a treeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Rock Crystal Snuff Bottle with Relief CarvingA 19th century rock crystal bottle, the skin carved to reveal a narrative of figure with donkey and attendant, with cap; ht. 3.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024(4pc) CHINESE JADE CARVINGS & SNUFF BOTTLESIncluding two celadon jade carved animal figures (w. 1-7/8 in.), a white jade snuff bottle (h. 2-7/8 in.), and a lapis lazuli snuff bottle Provenance: Descended through a distinguished Westchester famSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Chinese snuff bottles, paint decorated glass bottles7 Chinese snuff bottles, paint decorated glass bottles with various scenes, figures, birds, panda bears, also includes disc shaped spinach jade carving.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY AGATE INLAID FIGURE SNUFF BOTTLEQING DYNASTY AGATE INLAID FIGURE SNUFF BOTTLE; H:45cm L:35cm W:19cm Wt:1280gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cameo Agate Figure Snuff BottleCameo Agate Figure Snuff Bottle Width:5cm.Height:7.5cm. Provenance: Acquired from a private Taiwan collector. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Famille Rose Figure Snuff Bottle Qing Daoguang Mark and Period 1821-1850清官窑道光年制款粉彩三老对棋鼻烟壶 1821-1850 A Chinese Famille Rose Figure Snuff Bottle Qing DaoguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Hetian jade carving snuff bottle with flower and bird patternH:11.7cm L:5cm W:3cm Wt:230gSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSummer AuctionAn Excellent Multi-Color Overlay Snowflake Glass 'Figure' Snuff BottleUS$300(1 bid)
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA set of Qianlong year made Lang Shining eight horses figure snuff bottleUS$100
231 Lots AwayTreasurehouse Inc.CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD ENAMEL WINDOW WESTERN FIGURE PATTERN SNUFF BOTTLE "QIANLONGUS$100(1 bid)
230 Lots AwayTreasurehouse Inc.CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD ENAMEL WINDOW WESTERN FIGURE PATTERN SNUFF BOTTLE "QIANLONGUS$100
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Agate Inlaid Gems Figure Pattern Snuff BottleUS$600(2 bids)
229 Lots AwayTreasurehouse Inc.CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD ENAMEL WINDOW WESTERN FIGURE PATTERN SNUFF BOTTLE "QIANLONGUS$100
55 mins LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCA FINE FAMILLE ROSE HUMAN FIGURE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEUS$20(1 bid)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Famille-Rose Figure Pattern Snuff Bottle, with poemUS$300(1 bid)