Sold2024(Guglielmo Sansoni), Tato TATO raccon TATO da TATO. (20 anni di Futurismo). Con scritti poetici diFuturismus(Guglielmo Sansoni), TatoTATO raccon TATO da TATO. (20 anni di Futurismo). Con scritti poetici di F.T. Marinetti, Nello Quilici, paolo Orano, Giuseppe Galassi, Pio Gardenghi, Minos, Bino BinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important books, Marinetti, I MANIFESTI, 1914Important books, Marinetti, I MANIFESTI, 1914, Filippo Tommaso Marinetti, I MANIFESTI DEL FUTURISMO PRIMA SERIE, Florence 1914.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Floral Chintz Tufted Upholstered Corner Sofa, designed by Mario BuattaLarge Floral Chintz Tufted Upholstered Corner Sofa, designed by Mario Buatta With three matching pillows. 4 ft. 6 in. x 10 ft. 4 in. x 31 in., seat height 18 1/4 in. Note: Made for Patricia Altschul aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) ‘Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto’ (ThereGelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s 30,3 x 40,3 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Italy LITERATURE Enzo Carli (ed.), Giacomelli: La forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVERSIZED ANTIQUE PERSIAN HERIZ SERAPI RUG. 20 ft 6 inProperty of a New York dealer OVERSIZED ANTIQUE PERSIAN HERIZ SERAPI RUG. 20 ft 6 in x 13 ft 6 in (6.25 m x 4.11 m). Circa date: 1900. The Antique Persian Heriz Serapi and Bakshaish rugs are some ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Serapi Persian Rug 18 ft 10 in x 11 ft (5.74 m x 3.35 m)Beautiful Large Antique Serapi Persian Rug, Country of Origin: Persian Rug, Circa 1890's. The reserve price is the starting priceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairsCarlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairs Stained birch, brass and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 75 x L 60 x W 65 cm Bibliography: Domus, no. 268, 1952 unpaginatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Kerman Mashahir Rug 8 ft 3 in x 5 ft 1 in (2.51 m x 1.54 m)Antique Persian Kerman Mashahir , masterpiece , circa 1890's Click Here To View This Rug InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Animal Design Antique Persian Tabriz Rug 14 ft 5 in x 10 ft 7 in (4.39 m x 3.23 m)Gorgeous Animal Design Antique Persian Tabriz Area Rug, Country of Origin: Persian, Circa Date: 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Turkish Oushak , 10 ft x 13 ftPROPERTY OF DALLAS ESTATE. Antique Turkish Oushak , Circa 1900's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. The collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSTAIRCarlo di Carli for Sormani Rosewood and Metal-Mounted Painted Wood Pedestal TableUS$1,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Chinese Art Deco Rug 12 ft 7 in x 10 ft 2 in (3.83 m x 3.09 m)US$1,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsSilk Antique Persian Kashan Souf Rug 5 ft 9 in x 3 ft 8 in (1.75 m x 1.11 m)US$1,500(5 bids)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVintage Cotton Italian Dinner Textile by Josef Frank 2 ft 5 in x 4 ft 1 in (0.74 m x 1.24 m)US$500
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique 17th century Transylvanian Rug 5 ft 9 in x 4 ft 2 in (1.75 m x 1.27 m)US$12,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Mohtashem Kashan Rug 8 ft 6 in x 4 ft 10 in (2.59 m x 1.47 m)US$900(3 bids)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Chinese Art Deco Rug 11 ft 9 in x 8 ft 10 in (3.58 m x 2.69 m)US$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Heriz Serapi Area Rug 6 ft 5 in x 4 ft 11 in (1.96 m x 1.5 m)US$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal Auctions17th Century Antique Ottoman Embroidery Textile 6 ft 1 in x 3 ft 7 in (1.85 m x 1.09 m)US$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Caucasian Shirvan Rug 4 ft 3 in x 3 ft 6 in (1.3 m x 1.07 m)US$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVintage Scandinavian Ege Art Line Area Rug 13 ft 3 in x 9 ft 10 in (4.04 m x 3 m)US$3,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Irish Donegal Rug 17 ft x 10 ft 2 in (5.18 m x 3.1 m)US$15,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Silk Tabriz Haji Jalili Carpet 16 ft x 10 ft 10 in (4.88 m x 3.3 m)US$30,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsRare Ivory Background Antique Caucasian Kuba Rug 5 ft x 3 ft 10 in (1.52 m x 1.17 m)US$1,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Scandinavian Design Kilim 15 ft 3 in x 12 ft 3 in (4.65 m x 3.73 m)US$2,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Chinese Art Deco Rug 9 ft 3 in x 8 ft (2.81 m x 2.43 m)US$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Kashan Mohtasham Rug 10 ft x 7 ft (3.05 m x 2.13 m)US$3,000
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.REVOLUTIONARY WAR FOUND OBJECTS INC. MUSKET BALLS, BUTTONS, BUCKLE, ETC. FROM BURGOYNE'S CAMP FT.US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVintage Persian Bidjar Runner Rug 19 ft x 3 ft 4 in (5.79 m x 1.01 m)US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique D Art De Rambouillet Edition French Tapestry 13 ft 10 in x 9 ft 9 in ( x )US$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Irish Arts and Crafts Rug 20 ft 6 in x 14 ft (6.25 m x 4.27 m)US$7,000(1 bid)