Sold2024Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio 1883 - Giulino di Mezzegra, Dongo, 1945One sheet letter, typewritten, and original autograph signed by Mussolini.Report by concession of the Commandery of the Order of the Crown of Italy, on headed paper of the HEAD OF THE GOVERNMENT bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Benito Mussolini Signed CardBenito Mussolini (July 29, 1883 – April 28, 1945). Benito Mussolini 8 x 10 black and white photograph boldly signed by the notorious World War II dictator at the bottom in dark black ink. MussolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a GentlemanPossibly James Monroe, inscribed verso "James Monroe, 5th President of United States/Born April 28,1759 in Westmoreland County, Virginia/Died in New York on July 4, 1831/Inaugurated March 4, 1819-1825See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco 18 ct con al centro uno zaffiro(nessuna indicazione di trattamento termico) contornato da 28 diamanti taglio brillante e baguette, cts. 1.90 totali circa (colore H, purezza VVS/VS). Gr. 8.65. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 2130See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Space Invaders Rome original Mosaic with white, red and green colored piecesSpace Invaders RomeIn July 2010, the French artist Invader, known for installingmosaics depicting the "Invaders" of the famous Japanese video game "Space Invaders" of 1978 on the streets of the citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girocollo in oro bianco con incastonati 70Girocollo in oro bianco con incastonati 70 diamanti taglio brillante a scalare, il centrale stimato carati 0,81, complessivamente carati stimati 13,00 ca.. Lunghezza 42 cm. Peso 29,24 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO ZECCHIN, COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANOVITTORIO ZECCHIN, COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANO C.V.M. Un vaso in vetro trasparente ametista chiaro, anni '20. Marca incisa 'c.ia venezia - murano - canal-grande' Altezza cm 28,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022del Conte Iacopino, Ritratto di gentildonna velataolio su tela, W. 29 - H. 35,5 Cm, Il dipinto può essere stilisticamente accostato al ritratto raffigurante Francesca Sforza di Santafiora, conservato alla Galleria Borghese a Roma., Si ringrazia laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Cafe in the Snow, oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches framed dimensions: 25 1/2 x 29 inches signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions, New York, April 5, 1989, lot 110 SwSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Cloudy Day, oil on board 50.5 x 73.5 cm (19 7/8 x 29 in.) framed dimensions: 73 x 97 cm (28 3/4 x 38 1/4 in.) signed lower left; titled on studio label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viviano Codazzi (Italian, c.1604–1670), , Doric Arcade,Viviano Codazzi (Italian, c.1604–1670) Doric Arcade, with the Torre di S. Vincenzo Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 29 3/8 in. (59.7 x 74.6cm) Executed in the early 1660s. PROVENANCE: Collection of R. HenshawSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patrizia Guerresi Maimouna,Fotografia Fathima su carta Lambda. Numerata su serie di 5. Italia, 2000 cm. 190x120 , Bibliografia Patrizia Guerresi Maimouna, The Mystic Body, p. 29, Prearo Editore, 2006.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRussian Callipygian Venus Early 19th century, St. PetersburgUS$2,500
4 hrs LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, A JEWELLED AND GOLD MOUNTED AGATE MODEL OF A DUCKLING, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1900£22,000
6 hrs LeftAntiques Online AuctionsSigned Di Giovanni European oil on wood painting, 1945US$35(4 bids)
30 mins LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
8 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI RUCELLAI'S 1568 POETRY ROSMUNDA TRAGEDY IS AN ARCHAIC 16TH-CENTURY VELLUMUS$50
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsMagnificent Paganini Musical Quotation from His 2nd Violin ConcertoUS$2,000
30 mins LeftForum AuctionsStevenson (Robert Louis) Treasure Island, first edition, first issue, 1883.£1,000(1 bid)
30 mins LeftForum AuctionsLewis (C.S.) Perelandra, Autograph Letter signed from C.S. Lewis, 1943; another work by Lewis from£700(1 bid)