Sold2020Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase C 1905Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1905. Excellent condition. Dimensions: H 14" Provenance: Private Mid West Collector Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Glass VaseDaum Nancy Art Nouveau Glass Vase. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: H- 13.5". Provenance: From a Westchester Collector. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1905Daum Nancy Art Nouveau glass vase Circa 1905. Excellent condition. Dimensions: H 4.75" Provenance: Private Mid West Collector Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Nancy Crystal Enameled Art Nouveau Glass VaseAn antique Art Nouveau Daum Nancy French crystal glass vase. A rose pink glass with hand painted floral design, having a raised floral band at center. Etched DAUM NANCY mark to underside. From the priSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Cameo Art Glass VaseSigned Daum Nancy Art Nouveau cameo art glass tall vase, decoration depicting a lake scene with trees on yellow and red ground. 15" H x 5.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy French Art Nouveau Cameo Glass VaseVictorian era Daum Nancy French Art Nouveau style baluster art glass floral vase. Deep opaque purple rising to lemon yellow on satin surface finish. Pressed in four times with cameo relief in green anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Art Nouveau French Cameo Glass VaseLarge Daum Nancy Art Nouveau French Cameo Glass Vase with Red Flowers Martelle Design. Circa 1900.Condition: Generally Good with Crack on the Bottom.Dimensions: H: 20'' .Provenance: From a Sutton PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Daum Nancy Acid Etch Cameo Art Glass Vaseafter Daum Nancy French Art Nouveau glass landscape vase depicting a sunrise or sunset of a lake through the forest trees Signed Daum Nancy. Measures approx. 12-1/2" Tall. From a Boca Raton estate. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE AFTER DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEA beautiful vintage AFTER Daum Nancy Art Nouveau style cameo glass vase decorated with ochre irises on a white background. Signed: Daum Nancy. Dimensions: H: 12" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Glass White Nicotiana Flower VaseAn outstanding cameo vase with enamel paint of Nicotiana alata Grandiflora flowers against a fabulous green colored glass. Excellent details on the flowers and leaves, as well as the mottling coloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy Cameo Etched Art Glass VaseDaum Nancy French Art Nouveau landscape cameo art glass vase, circa 1915-1920, of pillow shape, the mottled beige ground overlaid with green and aubergine, etched with a continuous forest landscape inSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM NANCY ART NOUVEAU CAMEO FLORAL MINI VASE179391 DAUM NANCY ART NOUVEAU CAMEO FLORAL MINI VASE Daum Nancy Art Nouveau cameo glass floral design mini vase. Vase stands at 4.5" Tall. Daum is a crystal studio based in Nancy, France, founded in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM NANCY ART NOUVEAU CAMEO FLORAL MINI VASE176397 DAUM NANCY ART NOUVEAU CAMEO FLORAL MINI VASE Daum Nancy Art Nouveau cameo glass floral design mini vase. Vase stands at 4.5" Tall. Daum is a crystal studio based in Nancy, France, founded in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Daum Nancy Enameled Cameo Glass VaseArt Nouveau Daum Nancy Enameled Cameo Glass Vase circa 1900. Acid etched and enameled foliage and berries. Signed 'Daum Nancy'. Ht. 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU CAMEO GLASS VASE BY NANCY DAUMAn antique Art Nouveau manner cameo glass vase by Nancy Daum. The elongated form vase with a narrow fluted neck is acid etched and hand enameled with an autumn landscape against an internally mottledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Art Nouveau Blown-Out Art Glass Vase.Signed Art Nouveau Blown-Out Art Glass Vase. Signed "Ovington, New York, Made in France". Attributed to Daum Nancy and retailed by Ovington, New York. 14-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Art Nouveau Glass VaseFrench Art Nouveau Daum Nancy Cameo Cut Scenic Art Glass Vase DIMENSIONS 12"t x 8"d DATE Ca. 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Enameled Cameo Glass Vase with Iris MotifDaum Art Nouveau diminutive cameo glass vase in mottled opaque gold glass with enameled iris decoration in earth tones, signed "Daum Nancy" above bulbous base, marked "FR" to underside. 4.75" H x 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM-Nancy. France, ca.1900. Art Nouveau vase. Blown and enamelled glass. Signed on the reverseDAUM-Nancy. France, ca.1900. Art Nouveau vase. Blown and enamelled glass. Signed on the reverse "Daum Nancy" and cross of Lorraine. Provenance: Spanish private collection, formed between 1970 and 1995See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Art Nouveau Acid-Etched and Enameled Glass Winter Landscape Vase Circa 1900Of flattened form, decorated with barren trees in a snow covered forest at sunset, signed Daum Nancy with the Cross of Lorraine. Height 8 3/4 inches, width 3 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Daum Cameo Art Glass Vase TulipsArt Nouveau Daum Nancy French cameo art glass vase, "Tulips on a hammered motif ground," black leaves and stamens - pink to clear. 6" H x 6.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Nancy Cameo Art Glass Vase, c1920 acid etched gourds leaves tendrilsUS$1,200
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vaseUS$430(4 bids)