Sold2016Stan Musial St. Louis Cards Signed Baseball w CardEst. $ 50 - 150 Stan Musial St. Louis Cardinals Signed Baseball and Topps 1962 Baseball Card. Ball is autographed Stan Musial. PSA DNA authenticity sticker on Rawlings baseball. The Score Board, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Clemens Autographed Rookie Card BGS1985 Topps #181 Roger Clemens rookie card that has been signed in blue marker. High quality signature and card! Beckett has authenticated and encapsulated the superstar pitcher,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandy Koufax Autographed 1959 Topps Team Card #457 LosThis is a 1959 Topps Team Card #457 that has been hand signed by Sandy Koufax. This card is missing stock on the front of it as shown. It has been certified authentic by Beckett Authentication (BAS) aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autographed Ozzie Smith Rookie Card BGS1979 Topps #116 Ozzie Smith rookie card that has been signed in blue marker. Large signature by the HOF'er. Authenticated and encapsulated by Beckett. An autographed rookie card of a HOF player and StSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROD CAREW AUTOGRAPHED 1979 TOPPS CARDROD CAREW AUTOGRAPHED 1979 TOPPS CARD #300 TWINS GEM 10 AUTO BECKETT 211234 ROD CAREW AUTOGRAPHED 1979 TOPPS CARD #300 TWINS GEM 10 AUTO BECKETT 211234 SKU no: RBJ7353315426392See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Hamill Signed Index Card Autograph Beckett AuthenticMark Hamill Signed Index Card Autograph Beckett AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Dee Williams Signed Index Card Autograph Beckett AuthenticBilly Dee Williams Signed Index Card Autograph Beckett AuthenticSee Sold Price
SoldMitchell Paige - World War II: Medal of Honor - Autographed FDC & Signed 3 x 5" CardDetails: Mitchell Paige autographed commemorative First Day of Issue postal cover and signed 3 x 5" card. Fine condition. Mitchell Paige (Mihajlo Pejić) (August 31, 1918 – November 15,See Sold Price
Sold2024ROD CAREW AUTO 2018 TOPPS ALLENROD CAREW AUTO 2018 TOPPS ALLEN & GINTER CARD GEM 10 AUTO BECKETT 192817 ROD CAREW AUTO 2018 TOPPS ALLEN & GINTER CARD GEM 10 AUTO BECKETT 192817 SKU no: RBJ7264304660568See Sold Price
Sold2016Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937)Twentysix Gasoline Stations, 1962; 26 photolithographs in bound book with glassine dust jacket (first edition); Signed, dated (1963), inscribed and numbered 56; 7" x 5 1/2" (closed book); Printer: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Sliding door cabinetGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990);NAKASHIMA STUDIOS;Sliding door cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1962; Walnut; Signed with client name; 32" x 60" x 20 1/4";Provenance: Copy of original order card and letter of auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962) Horse Head 10 1/4 x 10 x 2 1/2in (26 x 25.4 x 6.4cm) (Modeled and ...Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962) Horse Head signed and dated '© Herbert Haseltine 1941' (along the neck) bronze with green patina 10 1/4 x 10 x 2 1/2in (26 x 25.4 x 6.4cm) Modeled and cast in 1941.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Mikulasek Large Bronze Sculpture Signed Appassionata Beethoven Bust ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Chris MikulasekTitle: Appassionata - BeethovenMedium: Bronze Size: 26"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NAKASHIMA Eight New chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Eight New chairs, New Hope, PA, 1962/64/76 Walnut, hickory Signed with client name 36" x 18 3/4" x 22" Provenance: Copies of original order cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Crosby Smith (1907-1962), Surprise!, 20 x 26Ralph Crosby Smith (1907-1962), Surprise!, oil on board, 20 x 26, signed lower right: RALPH CROSBY SMITH Provenance: Private Collection, Bozeman, MTSee Sold Price