Sold2022NHL Mike Richter New York Rangers Hockey JerseyNHL New York rangers jersey. Number 35 MIKE RICHTER Jersey. Label reads as Starter, Made in Korea, Official License NHL Product, Product License Official, sized XL, NHLPA. Sports memorabilia, decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIKE RICHTER SIGNED NEW YORK RANGERS JERSEY (JSA COA)MIKE RICHTER SIGNED NEW YORK RANGERS JERSEY (JSA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKE RICHTER SIGNED NEW YORK RANGERS REPLICA JERSEY (FROZEN POND COA)MIKE RICHTER SIGNED NEW YORK RANGERS REPLICA JERSEY (FROZEN POND COA)See Sold Price
Sold2024JT MILLER SIGNED RANGERS JERSEY - COAJT MILLER AUTOGRAPHED #10 NEW YORK RANGERS HOCKEY JERSEY - WITH COA BY STEINER SPORTS MEMORABILIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Mike Richter Autographed Official NY Rangers Hockey Jersey Framed & With COA 44"x39"Mike Richter Autographed Official NY Rangers Hockey Jersey Framed & With COA 44"x39"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pele Signed New York Cosmos Soccer Jersey AUTO Autographed BAS COAPele Signed New York Cosmos Soccer Jersey AUTO Autographed BAS COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Mickey Mantle Signed New York Yankees Jersey - JSAAutographed and inscribed "No. 7" and "1951" just below the Yankees Logo on the front of the Mitchell & Ness Cooperstown Collection Jersey. Jersey comes with a full JSA Certificate.JSA X73990See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Turtleback jardiniere, #836Tiffany Studios Turtleback jardiniere, #836 New York, New York bronze, blue Favrile glass stamped marks 9 5/8"dia x 3 1/4"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, Illinois Literature: DuSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAVER MAP, HERMAN MOLL (DUTCH/BRITISH, 1654-1732)A New and Exact Map of the Dominions of the King of Great Britain on ye Continent of North America containing Newfoundland, New Scotland, New England, New York, New Jersey, Pensilvania, Maryland, VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asher Brown Durand, 1796-1886 NY / NJ; Oil/c LandscapeAsher Brown Durand, 1796-1886 New York / New Jersey; Oil on canvas painting. Landscape with Tree. Signed and dated: A B Durand 1845; has Label on verso: Alexander Gallery, Madison Ave. New York. AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oz Waddle Book with waddles, jacket & rampHeading: Author: Baum, L. Frank Title: The Wizard of Oz Waddle Book Place Published: New York Publisher:Blue Ribbon Books Date Published: [c. 1934] Description: [8], 211 ppSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERSHON BENJAMIN, New York/New Jersey/Romania,GERSHON BENJAMIN New York/New Jersey/Romania, 1899-1985 "At the Beach VI", circa 1935. Signed lower right "Gershon Benjamin". Titled on gallery label verso. Provenance:Gerald Peters Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The steamer Vederland. Signed and dated lower right "A. Jacobsen 1910".Oil on board, 22" x 36". Framed 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (New York, New Jersey, Danish, 1850 - 1921) NAME: Steamship YEAR: 1907 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some flaking. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/NewANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The steam/sail ship Parima. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1903 31 Palisade Avenue, West Hoboken, N.J.".OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Jacobsen Portrait of EvangelineAntonio Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) New York/New Jersey/Denmark artist, oil on canvas laid down on wood panel, titled "Evangeline", signed lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1915 Palisade West Hoboken N.JSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), Steam yacht Aguan at sea.,ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921Steam yacht Aguan at sea. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 22" x 36". Framed 25.25" x 39.5". Literature:A DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ezio Martinelli(or Azio, New York/New Jersey, 1913-1980) Workman, signed lower right "Azio Martinelli", watercolor on paper, sight 29-3/4 x 21-5/8 in.; wood frame, 45 in x 35 in x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: The Laura DavSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Tiffany Studios Bronze Butterfly InkwellRare Tiffany Studios Bronze Butterfly Inkwell. Signed Tiffany Studios New York 862. Iridescent blue insert and cover. Ht. 3" Dia. 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN CATHERINE MOORE WATERS (New Jersey/New York, 1823-1900), “Herding Sheep Before theSUSAN CATHERINE MOORE WATERSNew Jersey/New York, 1823-1900“Herding Sheep Before the Storm”. Signed lower right “Mrs. Susan C. Waters”. Also signed verso and labeled “BordSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES EDWARD BUTTERSWORTH (New Jersey/New York/United Kingdom, 1817-1894), Yachting in the Sound,JAMES EDWARD BUTTERSWORTHNew Jersey/New York/United Kingdom, 1817-1894Yachting in the Sound, with a view of New York. Signed lower right ìJ. E. Buttersworthî. Handwritten inscription verso ìYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lyonel Feininger original oil painting sketchLyonel Feininger (New York/California/New Jersey 1871-1956) Original oil painting by German/American modern master, Lyonel Feininger. This painting has paperwork from the Lyonel Feininger Project LLCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thos. Worthington Whittredge 1846 Oil Painting, Shaker Ferry - Kentucky RiverEarly miniature landscape view of Pleasant Hill, KY, by Thomas Worthington Whittredge (New Jersey/New York/Ohio, 1820-1910). The oil on paper laid on board painting, titled "Shaker Ferry- View on KentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liao Yibai (Chinese, b. 1971) The Secret Hamburger,Liao Yibai (Chinese, b. 1971) The Secret Hamburger, 2009 stainless steel inscribed Liao Yibai, dated and numbered 2/3 37 x 66 inches. Provenance: Mike Weiss Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price