Sold2017HUANG, SHEN (1687 - 1772) CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. HUANG, SHEN (1687 - 1772) CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. ORIGINAL WORK ON SILK SCROLL. PICTURE 69X25 CM. PROVNENACE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
2023CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY- DHARMA FIGURE (HUANG SHEN 1687-1772) YUAN KEWEN EARLY COLLECTIONCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY- DHARMA FIGURE (HUANG SHEN 1687-1772) YUAN KEWEN EARLY COLLECTION (YUAN KEWEN 1890- 1931); L. 122 cm. W. 122 cm. L. 97 cm. W. 88 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese watercolor scroll,Chinese watercolor scroll, depicting three scholars meeting in a courtyard. Attributed to Huang Shen (1687-1772). PROVENANCE: From a Private Collection of Korean Art in Dallas, Texas. 51"H x 28"W,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ink On Xuan Paper Calligraphy PaintingChinese Ink On Xuan Paper Calligraphy Painting - Huang Shen (1687—1772) Dimension: 4100 x 310(mm)161.42 x 12.20(inches) Weight 0.81 lbs/367 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scrolls, Figures, Manner of Huang Shen(lot of 2) Chinese scrolls, Figures, ink and color on paper: the first, manner of Huang Shen (Chinese, 1687-1772), depicting a standing beauty and an elder on a horse, with inscription and bearing a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUANG SHEN(1687-1770) KUAN FIGURE PAINTING SCROLLHUANG SHEN(1687-1770) KUAN FIGURE PAINTING SCROLL. PROVENANCE: ESTATE OF SENATOR THEODORE F. GREEN OF RHODE ISLAND, SOLD BY PARKE BENET GALLERIES. SIGHT 59 X 26 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Huang Shen: Landscape Hanging Scroll.Attributed to Huang Shen (1687-1773): Landscape Hanging Scroll. Ink on paper, inscribed and signed upper right, with three seals. {Size of the image: 38 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (98 x 44.5 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2017Huang Shen (1687-1766) ImmortalHuang Shen (1687-1766) Immortal Hanging scroll, ink and color on paper, signed Dong Hai Bu Yi, and inscribed with one seal of the artist, and two collectors’ seals Size: 67 by 24in ., 170 by 61 cm &See Sold Price
Sold2020Huang Shen 1687-1770 Chinese Watercolor PheasantsInk and watercolor on paper, hanging scroll. Featuring pheasants and flower. Signed Huang Shen (1687-1770, Chinese), inscribed with 1 artist seal. 90 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty A set of gilt Buddha statues and Tian Huang stone sealsQing Dynasty A set of gilt Buddha statues and Tian Huang stone sealsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indonesia Jin Tian Huang Statue - Laughing BuddhaBeautiful Color Hand Carved Natural Indonesia Jin Tian Huang Statue - Laughing Buddha Dimension:115*70*40(mm) 4.53*2.76*1.57(in) Weight 0.95 lbs/429 g Jin Tian Huang from Indonesia and Java Sun Xi, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, CAI SHEN, Gilt Bronze, Buddha statueH. 19 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2.88 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, CAI SHEN, Gilt Bronze, Buddha statueH. 18.5 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Fine Old Tian Huang Stone Carving Buddha StatueDimensions: Height: 4.33 inch x Width/Diameter: 3.15 inch x Length/Depth: 2.17 inch. Dimensions in Centimeter: 11 cm x 8 cm x 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Seated Emperor Buddha Wooden StatueDESCRIPTION: Chinese Seated Emperor Buddha Statue Figure. Chinese Polychrome Gilded Wood Seated Emperor as Buddha God of Wealth. Taoist Deity Cai Shen. With a powerful presence emanating from this staSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYFROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYSee Sold Price
2020MING GILDING COPPER SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUEMing gilding copper Sakyamuni Buddha statueL29cm H34cm 8700gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE SHAMBHALA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Shambhala Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
2021GILT-BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINAGILT-BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 36 cm. W. 32 cm. Weight 8750 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE KURUKULLE BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Kurukulle Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.. Size:53.5 x 50.5 cm.Weight:34750gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT SILVER BUDDHA STATUEGilt Silver Eight-Arm and Eleven-Face Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.. Size:56.5 x 27.7 cm.Weight:10400gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE ROHULA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Rohula Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.. Size:68.4 x 42.6 cm.Weight:31500gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE MOON MANDALA BUDDHA STATUEProvenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Gilt Bronze Moon Mandala Buddha SSee Sold Price
Jun 12Clars Auction GalleryAfter Li Shan (1686-1762) and Huang Shen (1687-1772), Lotus and PlumUS$300
1 day LeftJumbo Auction HouseA Painted Large Openwork Stele Sculpture with Seated Buddha StatueUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 09Eastern Art Auction HouseA Larger and Precious Gilt-bronze Buddha Statue from TibetanUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftJumbo Auction HouseA Painted Large Openwork Stele Sculpture with Seated Buddha StatueUS$500