Sold2024Set of 10 Sterling Silver Lenox Cups & Saucers10 Sterling cup holders & Lenox 2.25 in cups.Only 8 saucers. All Sterling cup holders Monogrammed & need cleaning. Total sterling weight 405 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Whiting & Co. Silver & Lenox Demitasse Cups Set 10Set of 10 Frank M. Whiting & Co. demitasse cups, sterling silver pierced holders and saucers, hallmarked, with gold trim Lenox porcelain inserts. Demitasse cups: 2.5" H; saucers 4" diameter. Approx 15See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER AND LENOX PORCELAIN DEMITASSE SETService of 10 sterling silver demitasse cups with porcelain liners by Lenox, along with two additional liners and saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1905 Mauser Sterling Cup Holders/Lenox LinersThese beautiful cup holders are solid sterling silver from Mauser Mfg Co (1887-1903). This victorian set of 12 cups has 10 saucers and each cup is fitted with Lenox porcelain liners. The green L in laSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1905 Mauser Sterling Cup Holders/Lenox Liners VictorianThese beautiful cup holders are solid sterling silver from Mauser Mfg Co (1887-1903). This set of 12 cups has 10 saucers and each cup is fitted with Lenox porcelain liners. The green L in laurel wreatSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Set of Twelve Filigree Sterling Silver Demitasse CupsA Set of Twelve Filigree Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups and Saucers. Together with twelve Lenox porcelain cup inserts Wt: 16.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Ten(10) Lenox Sterling and Porcelain DemitasseTen(10) porcelain demitasse cups . Sterling silvers holders and saucers; 2.75in.H. x 3.75in.D.(saucers)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Sterling Silver and Lenox Porcelain Demitasse Cups and SaucersSet of 12 Sterling Silver and Lenox Porcelain Demitasse Cups and Saucers, height 3 inches, diameter 2 inches, 16.2 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018cased set of 10 Gorham sterling demitasse cupscased set of 10 Gorham sterling silver reticulated demitasse cups with Lenox gold band porcelain liners, retailed by John Boltand Jewelry Co. St. Louis, Mo.-2 cups missing from original set, no saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Lenox Demitasse Cups & SaucersSet of 6 Lenox Demitasse Cups & Saucers. Mesures 2.5" x 3.75" White Porcelain Lenox Inserts, Gold Trim Set in Sterling Silver Cup Holders; Matching Sterling Saucers Made by Whiting & Co.; Circa 1920'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019LENOX STERLING SILVER CUP SAUCER BOXED SETIncluding- (6) cups and (6) saucers; total of (13) pieces, including box. Height of cups- 2 1/4" Diameter of saucers- 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING SILVER FISHER TEA CUP & SAUCER SETS10 STERLING SILVER FISHER TEA CUP & SAUCER SETS Set of ten Fisher sterling silver tea cup and saucer sets, pattern 601, six sets with gold trim porcelain Hutschenreuther cup inserts. Each set accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of sterling silver bread plates & matching cups & saucers with Lenox for Tiffany & Co porcelainSet of sterling silver bread plates & matching cups & saucers with Lenox for Tiffany & Co porcelain inserts, 8 plates (6" each), 6 small saucers, 5 cups with 6 inserts, (two inserts marked Tiffany, teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set Sterling & Porcelain Demitasse Cups 17.7 oztDominick & Haff, United States. Set of sterling silver demitasse cups and saucers with Lenox porcelain inserts. Including ten sterling cups, 12 sterling saucers, and 11 porcelain inserts. Each markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Set 8 International Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups and Saucers w Lenox Porcelain InsertsThis is a vintage set of eight sterling silver demitasse cups with saucers from the International Silver Co. Each cup is accompanied by a gilded Lenox porcelain insert. It is an assembled set with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LENOX WHITING Sterling silver set of 2 cups and saucersFRANK M. WHITING and COMPANY and LENOX porceilain Vintage early 20th century Sterling silver demitasse espresso cup holder and saucer and porcelain with gold rim Demitasse cup inserts. Set of 2 Cup hoSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM & LENOX DEMI TASSE CUPS & SAUCERSGORHAM STERLING & LENOX PORCELAIN DEMI TASSE CUPS & SAUCERS, 1926, FIVE SETS (19 PIECES):Gorham sterling silver includes 8 demi tasse cup frames with 6 saucers, number 9210, date mark for 1926; togethSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Set Of 12 Sterling Cups & Saucers w/ LenoxA set of 12 Wallace sterling silver cups and saucers with Lenox porcelain inserts. Marked RW & S sterlingMonogrammed HHLDimensions: 3" X 3 1/2"Sterling weight only: 34.8 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Lot, to include Cartier small woven basket; set of eight sterling silver demitasseSterling Silver Lot, to include Cartier small woven basket; set of eight sterling silver demitasse cups and saucers having Lenox inserts; along with salt and pepper; 16.2 t.oz. Provenance: CollectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Set 11 Gorham Sterling Silver Cups/SaucersAntique Set of 11 Gorham Sterling Silver Cup and Saucers with Lenox Porcelain Cups. There are 2 Extra Lenox Cups. Fully Hallmarked. Handles Monogrammed Lee. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Saucer DiSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Lenox Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups and SaucersThis set of 6 Lenox China demitasse cups and saucers has reticulated sterling silver cup holders and sterling saucers. In excellent condition, each cup measures 2" tall x 3" across handle, saucers meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Lenox Sterling Silver Lattice DemitasseSet of 12 sterling silver lattice demitasse cups and sauce, with Lenox porcelain inserts. 4" saucer, cup with holder 2.5"W x 2.5"H. Hallmarked on underside. Total sterling weight - 733g. Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cased Set of Sterling & Lenox Demitasse CupsA cased set of six sterling silver pierced footed cups and saucers with Lenox porcelain inserts (cream with gilt rim), saucers marked "Sterling / 5741A", inserts with green Lenox wreath mark, monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver and Lenox China DemitasseGorham Sterling Silver and Lenox China Demitasse Collection Six cup and saucer sets; marked 'sterling' Condition: Very Good, most cups having small chips on edges; all monogrammed Height: 2.50 inches,See Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctionsc1903 English Sterling Silver & Staffordshire Cup & Saucer SetUS$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(36 Pc) Steuben Aurene And Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SetUS$600(3 bids)