Sold202255148: 10.94 ct Fancy Deep Brown-Yellow Diamond Shape:10.94 ct Fancy Deep Brown-Yellow Diamond Shape: Round-cornered square brilliant-cut Measurements: 13.81 x 13.53 x 8.52 mm Color: Fancy Deep Brown-Yellow CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982 oil on canvas laid to Masonite with integral frame 52 1/2 x 71 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMANN HERZOG (American, 1832-1932)shipping off a jetty in stormy seas sgn. and dated l.l. H Herzog 1865, o/c, 38 by 54 in; ornate gilt frame 52 by 69 in. From the estate of a Beacon St., Boston cSee Sold Price
Sold202355085: 8.98 ct Tsavorite Garnet Shape: Cushion Measur8.98 ct Tsavorite Garnet Shape: Cushion Measurements: 13.26 x 10.80 x 7.52 mm Report: GIA # 6341537991 The Edgehill Collection HID03101062020 © 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Attributed to Rafael CoronelAttributed to Rafael Coronel (Mexican, b. 1932), Untitled (Profile of a Man), 1986, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, canvas: 49.25"h x 29.25"w, overall (with frame): 52.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold20203.00 CARAT RADIANT CUT DIAMOND3.00 CARAT RADIANT CUT DIAMOND Measuring 9.13 x 8.12 x 4.52 mm. GIA, 2020, Report number 2215200599, 3.00 carats, U-V color, SI2 clarity, No fluorescenceSee Sold Price
20232.66 ct Diamond & Emerald RingCenter diamond weighing approximately 2.66 ct (8.52 mm diam), VS2 clarity, I color. Flanked by two rows of 6 baguette cut emeralds (each) and 5 round brilliant cut diamonds (each), weighing approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2016JADEITE AND DIAMOND PENDANT WITH GIA CERTIFICATEThe Jadeite surrounded by nearly colorless round brilliant-cut and tapered baguette diamonds, jadeite approximately 32.45 x 15.56 x 2.52 mm. Accompanied by GIA certificate numbered 1172312343, dated 9See Sold Price
Sold2021CALDER, Alexander (American, 1898–1976). MusicCALDER, Alexander (American, 1898–1976). Music Maestro Please. Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed by the artist and numbered XVI/XX. Full sheet 651 x 502 mm. Light spotting to upper whitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum and Diamond Ring with Platinum and Diamond GuardPlatinum and Diamond Ring with Platinum and Diamond Guard the engagement ring prong set with a round brilliant cut diamond (7.20 - 7.36 x 4.52 mm) weighing 1.48 carats (actual) (D color, SI1 clarity)See Sold Price
2017Panerai Ceramica GMT Matte Black WatchWatch: Panerai Ceramica GMT Matte Black Watch Ref: 441 R 1003 of 1500 Diameter: 44 mm w/out crown, 52 mm w/crown, 54 mm lug to lug Lug Width: 24 mm at the lugs tapering to 22 mm (will take a 24 mm strSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene withCarl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene with sheep)" oil on canvas, German school, 1861. Signed and dated lower left, "Carl Jutz / Munchen 1861". Canvas: 42"H x 36"W; Frame: 52"H x 46"W. Carl Jutz thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ming Dynasty silk embroidery panelChinese Ming Dynasty silk embroidery panel depicting a warrior holding a sword. In acrylic frame. 52"H x 40.25"W, Circa - 16th-17th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Agenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodAgenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodRegion: CHINASizes: H=52mm L=70mmWeight (K): 0,13kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier 1920s Platinum 6.00 TCW VVS/VS Clarity DiamondCartier 1920s Platinum 6.00 TCW VVS/VS Diamond Pin Brooch Brand: Cartier Stones: Apx. 6.00 TCW Amazing Quality VVS/VS Clarity E-F Color Weight: 21.2 grams Measurements: 52mm x 26mm *Comes in a beautifSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of 14k gold, jade and ceramic pendantfive pendants, including a heart-shaped jade cabochon pendant by Gumps, a jade bi pendant measuring approximately 52mm, and a ceramic example signed BG; gross weight approximately 34.9 grams; length rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Joseph Gatto. Leaping Tiger.Victor Joseph Gatto (1893-1965)Leaping Tiger.Signed. Not dated.Oil on re-stretched canvas, backed to boardExcellent condition.Image is 48” w x 32” h.Frame is 52” w x 36” h. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) ; Abstract ; 1964 ; oil in canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 41 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42,5 cm (21 x 17 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) American ; Untitled, Abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51,5 x 40,5 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42 cm (20 2/3 x 16 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Illegibly Signed Pollock Style Mid Century PaintingIn the manner of Gerhardt EIS Richter or Jackson Pollock. Frame measures 52" x 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE LESIEUR, FRENCH (1922-2011) LARGE O/CLarge oil on canvas, signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label verso, giving title as "Cafe Bleu." Dimensions: (Frame) H 52.5" x W 52", (Painting) H 51" x W 51" Condition: Unvarnished, appeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Soicher Marin Framed Prints21st Century, Label Verso, Each After A Chinese Painting Of Birds In A Landscape, Float Mounted In A Gilt Fretwork Frame, Overall 52 x 37 x 1.5 Inches, Colors Strong, Small Surface Scratches To FramesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Lear EAGLE OWL; SNOWY OWL Two hand-coloredEdward Lear (1812-1888) EAGLE OWL; SNOWY OWL Two hand-colored lithographs, printed by C. Hullmandel, framed. Sight of sheets 20 3/4 x 13 1/2 inches; 527 x 342 mm. Frames 28 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches; 730 xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDOLCE & GABBANA DG4437 502 13 Havana Brown Gradient Womens 51 mm SunglassesUS$5