Sold2024Fine Crystal and Bronze ChandelierA fine cut crystal and bronze dore 12-light chandelier, possibly Baccarat. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff. [34" H x 26 1/2" diameter]. The frame in overall gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Baccarat Crystal Dore Bronze ChandelierFrench Baccarat Ruby Crystal Dore Bronze Chandelier, 3 lights not electrified yet, signed baccarat. Fine French work - 19th C. Condition: excellent Dimension: 34 inches height by 15 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Quality Gilt Bronze and Crystal Chandelier.From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 22" w x 28" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Style 39-LIGHT Chandelier Fine Cut Crystal, Gold Washed Bronze FrameITEM: French Style 39-LIGHT Chandelier Fine Cut Crystal, Gold Washed Bronze Frame DIMENSIONS: ~ H. 54 x W. 44 inches CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th C. ATTRIBUTION: LARGE French-Style chandelier purchased frSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze & Crystal Chandelier, Dore Bronzeormolu bronze, very fine quality, with heavily adorned basket form, Eight lights, recently re-wired to UL standards, 34 inches high by 29 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH BRONZE AND CRYSTAL ART NOVEAU CHANDELIERFINE FRENCH BRONZE AND CRYSTAL ART NOVEAU CHANDELIER, 1ST PART 20TH C.; 29"H X 14"W; PROVENANCE PROMINENT LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL SIX ARM CHANDELIER C.1920A fine French bronze and crystal six arm chandelier circa 1920. Having a central crystal finial. Ht: 34" Wd: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Gilt Bronze and Cut Crystal ChandelierFine Gilt Bronze and Cut Crystal Chandelier. C. 1900. Ht. 38" W 19". From the boudoir of the 5th Avenue Vanderbilt Mansion. Estate of Florenz Zigfeld, married to Billie Burke, from Burkeley Crest, HasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Gilt Bronze and Cut Crystal ChandelierFine Gilt Bronze and Cut Crystal Chandelier. c. 1900. Ht. 38" W 19". From the boudoir of the 5th Avenue Vanderbilt Mansion. Estate of Florenz Zigfeld, married to Billie Burke, from Burkeley Crest, HasSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Bronze and Crystal ChandelierFine late 19th century French gilt bronze and crystal chandelier with cut crystal prisms. Approximately 56" H x 37" W (fixture only) without prisms or bottom glass ball. Original purchase price twentySee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Quality Dore Bronze & Crystal 6 ArmChandelier. Great quality. From a 950 Park Ave NYC estate. Dimensions: 22" w x 26" h. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2022HOLLYWOOD REGENCY BRONZE DROP CRYSTAL CHANDELIERFine waterfall-style chandelier in cast bronze with tiered crystal drops and bronze tassels. Apparently unsigned, c. 1930's. Dimensions: H (to canopy) 34" x Dia. 18" Condition: Wiring not tested. PatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Superb French Dore Bronze 18 Lite ChandelierFine Gilding And Original Heavy Crystal Prisms, With Standing Cherubs Supporting Crystals, Very Very Fine Quality, Circa 1880 49 Inches High By 37 Inch Diameter, No Reserve, From A Fine Highland ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Deco Eight Light Bronze Chandelier w PrismsMeasuring approx 20" diameter x 15" tall supported by chain and ceiling cap. All 64 crystal prisms are present. Very fine cast and wonderful patina throughout. See photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Italian or French Bronze and Cut Crystal ChandelierMeasures approx. 22 1/2"H by 20 1/2"W by 20 1/2"D. All dangling glass pendants measure from 2" to 2 1/4" in width. Top glass structure measures approx. 5 1/4"H. Sockets measure approx. 3"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Quality Gilt Bronze and Crystal Balloon FormChandelier. Nice patina and quality bronze. From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" w x 35" h.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Dore Bronze ChandelierA fine dore bronze ten arm chandelier having ten Northwind faces and Wreath design. Some crystals missing. 19th Century. 35"dia X 34"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine French Crystal ChandelierAdorned With Crystal Spears And Beads, Mounted On A Polished Bronze Frame, Very Exquisite Style, Recently Re-wired To Ul Standards, 41 Inches High By 22 Inch Diameter, No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Quality Gilt Bronze Basket Form Chandelier.Great quality, large size with crystal beading. From an Albertson, L.I. estate. - Dimensions: 38" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Gilt Bronze/Crystal Chandelier, Possibly Baccaratprobably French, late 19th/early 20th century, in the Venetian taste surmounted by a leafy ornament hung with prisms, central crystal shaft above gilt bronze frame with six candle arms, hung with faceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnificent Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Chandelier FranceH: 18" Diameter: 32" Shipping in USA $ 400.See Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental 30-arm crystal, bronze chandelier, 90"diaMonumental 30 arm chandelier, the patinated bronze vasiform cage issuing 'S' form arms ending in scalloped rim bobeches, hung throughout, with French drops and prisms, and terminating to a faceted crySee Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat Signed Crystal & Bronze ChandelierBaccarat signed crystal chandelier with 8 lights and bronze decorative frame. Signed on the bobeches, this chandelier is accented with swags of crystal beads, ormolu sculptural mounts, crystal balls &See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52French Bronze Patina 9-Light Chandelier Cut Crystal & Glass Fruit DecorationsUS$1,700
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRosalia 4-Light Dark Bronze Crystal Chandelier 17in Ceiling Light FixtureUS$10