Sold20221999 Cotton Bowl Championship 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 1999 Cotton Bowl College Football Championship, University of Texas Longhorns (Ricky Williams, Heisman Trophy winner) versus Mississippi State Bulldogs, 10k gold Jostens ring. Ring sizSee Sold Price
Sold20222005 National Championship Rose Bowl 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 2005 National College Football Championship Rose Bowl, University of Texas Longhorns versus USC, 10k gold Josten's ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' Ring size 12; total weight 51.2 grams PSee Sold Price
Sold20221995 SWC Championship Sugar Bowl 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 1995 Southwest Conference College Football Championship (final SWC Champ) Sugar Bowl, University of Texas Longhorns 10k gold Art Carved ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk'. Ring size 12.25;See Sold Price
Sold20222009 Big XII Championship Rose Bowl 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 2009 Big 12 College Football Championship Rose Bowl, University of Texas Longhorns versus Nebraska Cornhuskers, 10k gold Balfour ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' Ring size 12; total weightSee Sold Price
Sold20222005 Rose Bowl Champion University of Texas 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 2005 College Football Championship Rose Bowl Champion, University of Texas Longhorns versus Michigan Wolverines, 10k gold Balfour ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' (Box is marked Josten's) (See Sold Price
Sold20222003 Holiday Bowl Champion University of Texas 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 2003 College Football Holiday Bowl Champion, University of Texas Longhorns versus Washington State Cougars, 10k gold Balfour ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' Ring size 12; total weight 56See Sold Price
Sold20222008 Fiesta Bowl College Football Championship RingOfficial issue 2008 Fiesta Bowl College Football Championship, University of Texas Longhorns versus Ohio State Buckeyes, yellow lustrium Josten's ring (in Art Carved bag); inscribed 'Larry Falk' RinSee Sold Price
Sold20221990 SWC Championship 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 1990 Southwest Conference College Football Championship, University of Texas Longhorns, 10k gold Balfour ring; inscribed 'David McWilliams', University of Texas, Head Coach. Ring sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Lynn Roberts Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape WesternThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gary Lynn RobertsTitle: Texas Longhorns Medium: Oil Painting on CanvasSizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dairy Cow with Horns WeathervaneSheet Copper, Iron and Zinc. Unknown Maker - 38" L x 30" T. Some breeds of dairy cattle, notably Holsteins, Jerseys and Texas Longhorns, have been bred to become hornless. But among many other dairy aSee Sold Price
Sold20222005 National Championship College Baseball 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 2005 National Championship College World Series Baseball, University of Texas Longhorns, 10k gold Balfour ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' Ring size 12; total weight 49.1 grams ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999) - Merletto Murano Glass Bowl, Circa 1953.Archimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999) - Merletto Murano Glass Bowl, Circa 1953. Height: 8cm. Length: 18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peoples Bank of China: 10-YuanPeoples Bank of China: 10-Yuan 1953 III IV V 7817117 (P.870) PMG 25, Stains. Very Rare.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl Marked T&V Limoges (Unmarked Pickard)Bowl Marked T&V Limoges (Unmarked Pickard), 4.5" x 9.5", Fall Current Decor, Gold Trim Highlights, Artist Signed Rean, Estate Of Ray Callander.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp, Jonquil, Narcissus and CaliforniaJoseph Henry Sharp(1859 - 1953)Jonquil, Narcissus and California Bowl, ca. 1950oil on canvassigned lower right: JHSHARPinscribed verso: Jonquil, Narcissus and C/ Calf. Bowl, Chinese brocade table coveSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R "EM Schiwetz 60;" 11 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon, John James & Bachman, The Rev. JohnAudubon, John James & Bachman, The Rev. John, The Quadrupeds of North America, New York, V. G. Audubon, 1851, 1854, 1854, 3 vols., octavo (7 in. x 10 1/2 in.), with 155 lithographed plates after J.J.See Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso, Merletto bowlArchimede Seguso Merletto bowl Vetreria Archimede SegusoItaly, c. 1953internally decorated glass 6 h x 10 w x 9.75 d in (15 x 25 x 25 cm) Foil labels to rim and underside 'Archimede SeguSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWLCHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, WITH DRAGON PATTERN AND SHOU CHARACTER, DA QING QIANLONG NIAN ZHI MARK ON THE BOTTOM. PROVENANCE: JIZHENZHAI'S COLLECTION. D 4 1/8 INCHES, H 2 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Big Chinese Cloisonne Bowl DaMingXuanDeNianZhi MarkBig Chinese Cloisonne Bowl, with Da Ming Xuan De Nian Zhi Mark. 11 x 11 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CUT CRYSTAL CAVIAR BOWL & SPOONSFABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CUT CRYSTAL CAVIAR BOWL & SPOONS Large Russian Imperial cut crystal caviar bowl with silver stand, figurative handles, and lid. The bowl has a plain sharp diamond design. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Chinese Agate Bowl YongZhengNianZhi MarkRare Chinese Agate Bowl Yong Zheng Nian Zhi Mark. 6 x 6 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Black Adder (from V Series), 1968Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Black Adder (from V Series), 1968 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered AP V in pencil 16 1/4 x 28 7/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Houston, Texas LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Douglas & Johnson - 1860 Pictorial Campaign FlagGlazed cotton flag printed in blue "For President / Stephen A. Douglas / Vice President / Herschel V. Johnson". Blue field at top left bears a bust-length portrait of Douglas in a 3/4 profile pose conSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1962 Cotton Bowl Full Ticket Texas Longhorns v Ole Miss Rebels PSA *9804US$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1962 Cotton Bowl Full Ticket Texas Longhorns vs Ole Miss Rebels PSA 9804US$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1946 Cotton Bowl Full Ticket Gold Version Texas v Missouri Bobby Layne PSA *6079US$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions2001 Cotton Bowl Ticket Kansas State Wildcats vs Tennessee Vols PSA 8981US$10
375 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2004 Super Bowl XXXVIII 38 Full Ticket Patriots v Panthers Tom Brady MVP PSA 6US$10
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF SEVENTY-SEVEN ANTIQUE BOOKS AND A DICTIONARY, POETRY AND WORLD HISTORY, 19TH AND 20THUS$200(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCNative American 6 Item Collection Signed Kachina Dolls Signed Carving 4 Southwestern Pots 3 Of WhichUS$125