Sold2022ROGER HERMAN (B. 1947): DISTORTED BLUE & YELLOW CERAMIC2012; glazed ceramic; dated to lower edge; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; 15 inches wide; 12 inches deep; 24 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. BRAUN OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE PAINTING. MAURICE BRAUN GOLDFIELD GALLERIES LOS ANGELES CA LABEL ON VERSO. HAS BEEN RELINED. CANVAS NEEDS CLEANED. 12" x 18" IMAGE SIZE / 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce pendant lamp shadeMassimo Vignelli A Fasce pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 12.5 h x 7 w x 4.25 d in (32 x 18 x 11 cm) Provenance: Los Angeles Modern AucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Face goblets ...Magdalena Suarez Frimkess Face goblets (three works) USA 2012, 2013glazed stoneware 6.25 h × 3.5 w × 4.75 d in (16 × 9 × 12 cm) Signed and dated to underside of each example 'MagdalenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, UntitledRoss Bleckner Untitled 2012oil on canvas 18 h × 18 w in (46 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Ross 3/12'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Tibeto-Chinese Buddha Inlaid GemsChinese Gilt Bronze Tibeto-Chinese Buddha Inlaid Gems. Provenance: An Estate Auction in Los Angeles. 7 1/2 x 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein 1923–1997 Bull Head Series - 1973,Roy Lichtenstein 1923–1997 Bull Head Series - 1973, number 27 from the edition of 100 with publisher's blindstamps, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles. sheet size 25 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Heriz with French Bluesize 7' 10" x 12' 3" (239 x 373 cm) rug type Serapi/Heriz size / category Room Reserve: $7,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $65.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2015KPM Porcelain Plaque "Psyche mit der Urne"Artist signed KPM porcelain plaque depicting Psyche with an urn, signed by the artist. the reverse with impressed "KPM" and size "12 7/8 x 7 5/8" Recently found in a home in Belmont, Mass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Bi Color Ametrine 11.67 Ct. VVS Octagon Shape 14.7 x 12.8 Mm. Gemstone From BoliviaProduct ID: 800407399 Product Name: Natural Ametrine Weight: 11.67 CT. Size: 14.7 x 12.8 x 8 MM. Shape: Octagon Color: Bi-Color Clarity:VVS Luster: Good Gems Origin: Bolivia Treatment: Unheated CrystaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957)Artist: Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957). Title: Fisher Families. Signature: Lower right. Size: 4 7/8" x 12 7/8". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2021TONY DE LAP (B. 1927): "TALAZAC"1990; wood and acrylic on canvas; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 54 x 45 inches; 12 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold20234.09 ct. Round Diamond Solitaire Ring in 18k Yellow Gold4.09 ct. Natural Round Diamond Solitaire Ring set in solid 18k Yellow Gold 6.12 Grams. Current Size 7.0 Can be resized before shipping upon request. Diamond Clarity SI/I Color I - J. Treatment: None :See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Maritime Scene, Pierre Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919), bears pencil inscriptions on verso and seal. Sight size: 7-1/2"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Large size Tabriz rug-4780Title: Antique Large size Tabriz rug-4780 Origin: Persian-iran Material: wool Description: Beautiful antique large size Tabriz rug, size 12 ft. 7 inches by 20 ft.large bold blue medallion surrodign wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUD LEWIS (Canadian, 1903-1970)Untitled (Winter Scene with Oxen Team) Oil on beaverboard Signed lower right Size:12 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020SOREL ETROG (1933 - 2014): "HOMAGE TO DR. MARTIN LUTHER1979 stamped 'ETROG'; stamped '79'; numbered 5/7 Provenance: Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles 13 1/2 inches wide; 3 1/2 inches deep; 17 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), UntitledMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitledcollage with oil, crayon and ink on paper, signed at lower right, with number "10" at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sheet size 12 x 8 7/8 in.; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion Sculpture. Number 7/9. Size: 26 x 12 1/2 x 8 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Aquamarine and Diamond Ring in 14K White GoldEstate, Metal type: 14K White Gold, Gemstones: Aquamarine 11.89 carat, 16 mm x 13 mm and diamond - .12 ct SI G/H, Size: 7.75, Weight: 7.8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Filigree Amethyst and Diamond Ring in 14K Yellow GoldMetal type: 14K Yellow Gold, Gemstone: Amethyst - 3.0 carat and diamond, Size: 12, Weight: 3.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold20243.75 Ct Natural Pinkish Red Ruby Pear CutWeight - 3.75 Ct / Size - 12.50 x 7.50 x 5.00 mm / Shape - Pear Cut / Color - Pinkish Red / Clarity - SI / Origin - Mozambique / Treatment - Heated With Glass FillingSee Sold Price
Sold20244.81 Ct Natural Deep Orange Spessarite Garnet Cushion CutWeight - 4.81 Ct / Size - 12.00 x 7.50 x 5.30 mm / Shape - Cushion Cut / Clarity - SI / Origin - Madagascar / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Violet Amethyst 8.16 Ct. Fish Carving Size 18 x 12 Mm. Gemstone From BrazilProduct ID: 810303150 Product Name: Natural Amethyst Weight: 8.16 CT. Size: 18 x 12 x 7.4 MM. Shape: Fish Carving Color: Violet Clarity:Semi - Transparent Luster: Good Gems Origin: Brazil Treatment: USee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarlos Frias 2015 Team Issue Batting Practice Jersey Los Angeles Dodgers #77US$10
418 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSandy Koufax 2016 Topps The Mint Golden Engraving #GEASK PSA 10 Auto NM 7US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSandy Koufax 2011 Topps Tier One Copper Ink #T1ASK PSA 9 Auto MINT 9US$10(1 bid)